Skip to content
Northeast
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue High School
Multipurpose Gym
cancelled due to water damage in west gym.
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
2
8:00am
Speech
Large Group State Speech
8:00am - 11:00am
Triple 'R' Driver's Education
@MS/HS Media Center
12:00pm
WR: V
@West Branch High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
3:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
3
4
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Triple 'R' Driver's Education
@MS/HS Media Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Monticello Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
5
Pep Band-Basketball
@Northeast High School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue Elementary School
Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Rescheduled)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
6
1:10pm
2 Hour Early Dismissal
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Fine Arts Booster Meeting
@MS/HS - Health/PE Class Room
7
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Postponed)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Prince of Peace Catholic Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Clinton High School
Wellness Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
8
9
8:00am - 11:00am
Triple 'R' Driver's Education
@MS/HS Media Center
12:00pm
WR: V
@Wilton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
10
8:00am - 11:00am
Triple 'R' Driver's Education
@MS/HS Media Center
11
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Triple 'R' Driver's Education
@MS/HS Media Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Rescheduled)
@Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Rescheduled)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
12
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Postponed)
@North Cedar School-Stanwood
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Postponed)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fine Arts-Wendy's night
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@North Linn High School
13
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Linn High School
14
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Changed)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monticello High School
15
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Rescheduled)
@Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Rescheduled)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
16
8:00am
Speech
All-State Large Group Speech
17
18
FFA
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
9:00am
FFA
Subdistrict FFA Leadership Contest @ Eldridge
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Changed)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Speech
RVC Conference Individual Speech @ North Cedar
4:30pm
Speech/Debate: V
@Clarence Middle School
19
FFA
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Monticello Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
20
FFA
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
1:10pm
2 Hour Early Dismissal
@
Multiple Location
21
FFA
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
22
FFA
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Dance Marathon
@MS/HS - Cafeteria
23
FFA
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
8:00am
Speech
@
Multiple Location
District Individual Events @ Northeast
24
25
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
26
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Rescheduled)
@Camanche High School
5:30pm
TRK: B/V
@Westwood Sports Complex
27
6:30pm - 7:30pm
After Prom Meeting
Room 214
28
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@Elementary
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Rescheduled)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue High School
Multipurpose Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
FBLA Events
FFA Events
Elementary Events
School Calendar
MS/HS Events
Fine Arts Events
Drivers Education
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?