Mid Prairie
1

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Large Group Speech Contest
7:00am- 8:30amGolf Open Gym
8:00am- 9:30amBlack and Gold 6th Grade Basketball
Middle School Gym location
9:00am- 12:00pmDance Team Practice
High School Gym location
9:00am- 10:00amHS Baseball
10:00am- 11:30amHS Baseball
12:00pmWrestling: Varsity Tournamentvs. Denver Community Schools, Dyersville Beckman, Fennimore, Mediapolis, North Fayette Community Schools, Sioux City East, Stewartville School District, Tipton
 @ Cyclone Center location
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:30pmBoys soccer open facility
Turf Arealocation
1:30pm- 3:00pmHS Club V-ball
Middle School Gym location
2:30pm- 4:00pmGirls Soccer open gym
3:00pm- 5:00pm8th journey vball
Middle School Gym location
4:00pm- 5:00pm9U Bulltown
Turf Arealocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmClub Volleyball - Journey
East Courtlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmGolf
Loftlocation
5:00pm- 5:30pm9U Bulltown
5:30pm- 7:00pmClub Volleyball
Middle School Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmNitro u10&u12
7:00pm- 8:30pm8th grade girls basketball AAU
Middle School Gym location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:45amGirls Basketball Practice
High School Gym location
9:00am- 10:30amMP Journey 12U Gold practice
Middle School Gym location
2:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Camanche
 @ Camanche High Schoollocation
3:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Camanche
 @ Camanche High Schoollocation
3:20pm- 6:00pmSunrise After School Program
Kalona Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:25pmBoys Basketball
High School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmVarsity Wrestling
High School Wrestling Room location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Camanche
 @ Camanche High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Fresh/Soph Double Header  

(Date Changed to 01-24-19)

vs. Lone Tree
 @ Lone Tree High Schoollocation
5:00pmWrestling: JV Conference Tournamentvs. Anamosa, Bellevue, Camanche, Cascade, Durant, Monticello, North Cedar, Northeast, Regina, Tipton, West Branch, West Liberty, Wilton
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th grade basketball (MP black)
West Courtlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Camanche
 @ Camanche High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pm3rd grade boys practice
East Courtlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmBlack and Gold 6th Grade Basketball
Middle School Gym location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:45am8th Grade Club Volleyball  

(Postponed)

3:20pm- 6:00pmSunrise After School Program  

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 7:00pmVarsity Wrestling  

(Postponed)

4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Postponed to 01-26-19)

vs. Regina
 @ Regina High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Regina
 @ Regina High Schoollocation
5:15pm- 6:45pm5th grade girls basketball-Harland/Grout  

(Postponed)

5:45pmBasketball: Boys Fresh/Soph Game  

(Postponed to 01-26-19)

vs. Regina
 @ Regina High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:15pm4rd Grade Girls AAU Basketball  

(Postponed)

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 01-26-19)

vs. Regina
 @ Regina High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmBoys soccer open goal  

(Postponed)

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Regina
 @ Regina High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00am7th Girls AAU  

(Postponed)

9:00am- 11:00pmPam Holz Visits Classrooms for Science  

(Postponed)

Mid-Prairie East Elementary location
3:20pm- 6:00pmSunrise After School Program  

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice  

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 6:00pmVarsity Wrestling  

(Postponed)

3:45pm- 5:45pmDance Team Practice  

(Postponed)

7:00pm- 9:00pmHigh School Nitro  

(Postponed)

Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amGirls Basketball Practice  

(Postponed)

6:30am- 7:45am8th Grade Club Volleyball  

(Postponed)

Middle School Gym location
3:20pm- 6:00pmSunrise After School Program  

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 5:25pmBoys Basketball  

(Postponed)

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade South 8th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Durant
 @ Durant High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade South 7th Grade  

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Durant
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Fresh/Soph Double Header  

(Date changed from 01-21-19)

vs. Lone Tree
 @ Lone Tree High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pm4th grade Boys AAU BB  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:30pm9th Club Volleyball  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Baseball  

(Postponed)

6:15pm- 7:45pmClub Volleyball  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmFFA Meeting  

(Postponed)

FFA Roomlocation
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00am7th Girls AAU
Middle School Gym location
2:45pm- 3:00pmPBIS Parent Assembly
Mid-Prairie East Elementary location
2:45pm- 3:10pmPBIS Parent Assembly
Kalona Elementary Gym location
3:20pm- 6:00pmSunrise After School Program
Kalona Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
High School Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmVarsity Wrestling
High School Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDance Team Practice
HSEC - Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmIndividual Events Speech Acting Auditions
High School Choir Room location
5:00pm- 6:30pmClub Volleyball
Middle School Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmBlack and Gold 6th Grade Basketball
Middle School Gym location