Skip to content
Cascade
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Baseball Offseason
@Auxiliary Gym
Catchers and Pitchers may start work.
2
3
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Gym
Practice - Josh Trumm
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Tim Frake
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Gym
Practice - Josh Trumm
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Gym
Practice - Seth Green
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Tim Frake
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cascade High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cascade High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cascade High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Cascade High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cascade High School
5
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
Grades 6-12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Steve Drexler & Emma Pitz
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Heather Scott
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Heather Scott
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Chloe Bell
6
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
6:00pm
WR: V
@Durant High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Cascade High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Luke Thole
7
2:00pm - 3:15pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
3:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monticello High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Monticello High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monticello High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monticello High School
8
10:00am
WR: V
@Highland High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Coe College--Cedar Rapids
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cascade High School
H.S. Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cascade High School
Auxiliary Gym
9
10
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Tim Frake
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Tim Frake
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Mary Frake
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Josh Trumm
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Josh Trumm
12
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Steve Drexler & Emma Pitz
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Heather Scott
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Chloe Bell
13
10:00am - 10:30am
CHS Allies
@Auditorium
Guest Speaker
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Anamosa Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Anamosa Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
Dessert Bar
5:30pm
WR: V
@Cascade High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Anamosa Baseball & Softball fields, 410 Old Dubuque Rd
Anamosa High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Monticello High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Anamosa Middle School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Seth Green
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Anamosa Baseball & Softball fields, 410 Old Dubuque Rd
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Luke Thole
14
2:00pm - 3:15pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
15
9:30am
WR: V
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wahlert Catholic High School
2:00pm
Speech/Debate: V
(Changed)
@Regina High School
If postponed by weather, the makeup date will be Monday, January 17th at 4:30 pm
16
8:00am - 3:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
17
nosc
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
4:30pm
Speech/Debate: V
@Regina High School
This is the makeup date if Speech is postponed on Jan. 15th. Start time is 4:30.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Tim Frake
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Gym
Practice - Seth Green
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Tim Frake
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Gym
Practice - Luke Thole
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cascade High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cascade High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cascade High School
H.S. Gym
Coaches vs. Cancer Check Presentation
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cascade High School
19
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Steve Drexler & Emma Pitz
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Heather Scott
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Chloe Bell
20
9:00am - 11:00am
Speech
@Auditorium
LG Speech Performance Day
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Camanche High School
8th Grade Playing First
5:30pm
WR: V
@West Branch High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Josh Trumm
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Mary Frake
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Josh Trumm
21
TBD
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
3:15pm
Speech
Set up for Large Group Speech Contest
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tipton Middle School
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tipton High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Tipton High School
1952 Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tipton Middle School
MS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tipton Middle School
MS Gym
22
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@Cascade High School
District Large Group Contest
9:30am
WR: V
@Alburnett High School
23
24
Jazz Band
State Festival
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Cascade High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Western Dubuque High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Tim Frake
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Gym
Practice - Josh Trumm
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Gym
Practice - Seth Green
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Tim Frake
25
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cascade High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cascade High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Beckman Catholic High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Mary Frake
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
26
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
3:30pm
Speech
@Cascade High School
District Speech MAKEUP Date
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Steve Drexler & Emma Pitz
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Heather Scott
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Chloe Bell
27
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Cascade High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Mary Frake
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Mary Frake
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Luke Thole
28
2:00pm - 3:15pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Cedar Jr/Sr High School
North Cedar Jr/Sr High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Cedar Jr/Sr High School
North Cedar Jr/Sr High Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Cedar Jr/Sr High School
North Cedar Jr/Sr High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Cedar Jr/Sr High School
North Cedar Jr/Sr High Gym
29
10:00am
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@
10:00am
WR: V
@Monticello High School
11:15am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
30
31
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
4:00pm
FFA Boosters Scholarship Dinner
@Legion Banquet Hall
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cascade High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Cascade High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Heather Scott
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
Practice - Mary Frake
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Tim Frake
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice - Tim Frake
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?