Cascade
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 7:00pmSpeech
Auditorium location

One Act practice

One Act practice

4:15pmBasketball: Boys Junior High North 7/8vs. Anamosa
 @ Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Gamevs. Western Dubuque Epworth
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-22-19)

vs. Bellevue
 @ Cascade High Schoollocation
6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-22-19)

vs. Bellevue
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Gamevs. Western Dubuque Epworth
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity RegionalTBA vs. TBA
2:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament  

(Postponed to 02-05-19)

vs. Bellevue, Camanche, Durant, Monticello
 @ Imperial Laneslocation
2:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Bellevue, Camanche, Durant, Monticello
 @ Imperial Laneslocation
3:15pm- 4:30pm9th Grade Speech  

(Postponed)

Auditorium location

Practice

Practice

5:15pm- 8:15pmYouth Volleyball  

(Postponed)

H.S. Gym location
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 7:00pmSpeech
Auditorium location

One Act practice

One Act practice

8:00pm- 9:00pmClub Volleyball
Main Gymlocation
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pm9th Grade Speech  

(Postponed)

Auditorium location

Practice

Practice

3:30pmBowling: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament  

(Postponed to 02-05-19)

vs. Bellevue, Camanche, Durant, Monticello
 @ Imperial Laneslocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys Junior High North 7/8  

(Postponed)

vs. Camanche
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. North Linn
 @ Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
Auxiliary Gym
location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Fresh/Soph Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Northeast
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. North Linn
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. North Linn
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Northeast
7:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Basketball  

(Postponed)

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. North Linn
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Northeast
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amJH Musical
Auditorium location

Use south entrance door

Use south entrance door

2:00pm- 3:00pmACT Class
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-22-19)

vs. Bellevue
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-22-19)

vs. Bellevue
7:00pm- 8:30pmJH Musical
Auditorium location

Use south entrance door

Use south entrance door

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Youth Basketball Tournament
Main Gymlocation
8:00amYouth Basketball Tournament
10:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman Gamevs. Hempstead Green
11:00amBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Tipton
12:00pmWrestling: Varsity DistrictsAlburnett, Beckman, Bellevue, Central City, Central Elkader, Don Bosco Catholic, Edgewood-Colesburg, Jesup, Maquoketa Valley, Midland, North Linn, Starmont vs. TBA
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmJH Musical
Auditorium location

Use south entrance door

Use south entrance door

Sunday, February 10, 2019