Skip to content
Cascade
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:00pm - 3:00pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monticello High School
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cascade Lanes
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Club Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Monticello High School
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monticello High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monticello High School
2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@Waterloo West High School
State Large Group Contest
12:00pm
WR: V
@Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
3
11:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball clinic
@H.S. Gym
12:15pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice
@H.S. Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
4
3:15pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
One Act practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cascade High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cascade High School
H.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
5
TBD
WR: V
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Postponed)
@Imperial Lanes
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Imperial Lanes
3:15pm - 4:30pm
9th Grade Speech
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
Practice
5:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Volleyball
(Postponed)
@H.S. Gym
6
3:15pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
One Act practice
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
7
3:15pm - 4:30pm
9th Grade Speech
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
Practice
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
(Postponed)
@Imperial Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Postponed)
@Cascade High School
Webber Center Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Postponed)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cascade High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
(Postponed)
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
8
9:00am - 10:30am
JH Musical
@Auditorium
Use south entrance door
2:00pm - 3:00pm
ACT Class
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cascade High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
JH Musical
@Auditorium
Use south entrance door
9
Youth Basketball Tournament
@Main Gym
8:00am
Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Cascade High School
Auxiliary Gym
12:00pm
WR: V
@Jesup High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
JH Musical
@Auditorium
Use south entrance door
10
Youth Basketball Tournament
@Main Gym
8:00am
Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Postponed)
@Monticello Middle School
8th grade first followed by 7th grade
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@West Branch High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@West Branch High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
9th Grade Registration
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@West Branch High School
12
3:15pm - 4:30pm
9th Grade Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Postponed)
@Cascade High School
Auxiliary Gym
13
10:00am - 10:30am
Cougar Career Time
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
One Act practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
14
TBD
WR: V
1:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@May City Bowl
3:15pm - 4:30pm
9th Grade Speech
@Auditorium
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Changed)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monticello High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance
@Main Gym
Open Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
15
2:00pm - 3:00pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
16
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@ISU
All State Festival Large Group
8:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Main Gym
Youth League volleyball tourney
8:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
Youth League volleyball tourney
8:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Webber Center Gym
Youth League volleyball tourney
9:00am - 3:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
17
18
3:15pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
One Act practice
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Speech
@North Cedar High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Stanwood School Site
4:30pm
Speech/Debate: V
@Clarence Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@Auxiliary Gym
Open Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dubuque Senior High School
19
TBD
Bowling: B/V
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
@Cascade High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance
@Main Gym
Open Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maquoketa High School
20
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Auxiliary Gym
Open Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Main Gym
21
2:07pm - 3:09pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cascade High School
7:00pm
Dance
@Cafeteria
Try Out Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
22
2:00pm - 3:00pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Jr. High Speech
@Beckman, Dyersville
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High North
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@Auxiliary Gym
Open Gym
23
TBD
Basketball: B/V
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@Maq. Valley HS
District Individual Events Contest
24
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
Choir
@Auditorium
Rehearsal 3rd & 5th periods
2:00pm - 3:00pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@Auxiliary Gym
Open Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Main Gym
26
Choir
@Auditorium
Rehearsal 3rd & 5th periods
2:00pm - 3:00pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Track
Indoor Co-Ed at UD
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance
@Main Gym
Open Gym
27
Choir
@Auditorium
Rehearsal 3rd & 5th periods
2:00pm - 3:00pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Auxiliary Gym
Open Gym
28
Choir
@Auditorium
Rehearsal 3rd & 5th periods
2:00pm - 3:00pm
ACT Class
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance
@Main Gym
Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
FFA
Election Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@Auditorium
7-12 Vocal concert
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?