Skip to content
Wilton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Herbert Hoover Elementary--West Branch
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
12 U Baseball
@Indoor Sports Facility
12U baseball w/ Joe Zuniga
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
H.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
2
PEP BAND
@High School Gym
PEP BAND PLAYS AT BASKETBALL GAMES WITH JAKSON COLE
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Regina
Elementary - Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
3
10:00am - 11:00am
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR MEETING
@Tipton
AD's Meeting at Tipton Public Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
BB
@Media Center
BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM FUN NIGHT WITH ERIK GRUNDER
4:30pm
BB
@Media Center
Boys Basketball Team Fun Night
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
HIGH SCHOOL CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Cancelled)
@Tipton High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SB
@Indoor Sports Facility
High School Softball Workouts
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tipton Middle School
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tipton High School
1952 Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Tipton High School
1952 Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tipton Middle School
MS Gym
Senior Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tipton Middle School
MS Gym
6
School
@High School Gym
THE HIGH SCHOOL GYM IS CLOSED TO ANY ACTIVITY.
8:00am - 9:30am
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
8:00am
IHSAA Speech
State Large Group Contest
9:00am - 11:00am
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES TO PRACTICE FOR SPRING SHOW KACEY RAGATZ
9:30am - 11:00am
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH KATIE JOHNSON
12:00pm
WR: V
@Mediapolis High School
7
10:00am - 11:00am
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
12:00pm - 1:00pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
1:00pm - 2:00pm
GOLF
@Indoor Sports Facility
Open Gym for Golf
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
Softball Pitching w/ Mike Norton
4:30pm - 6:00pm
10U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
10U YOUTH BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON COLE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
BOYS 9TH-12TH PITCHING AND HITTING PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
17U VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
17U VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Regina
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Elementary School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
7:00pm - 8:00pm
12 U Baseball
@Indoor Sports Facility
12U baseball w/ Joe Zuniga
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
9
PEP BAND
@High School Gym
PEP BAND PLAYS AT BASKETBALL GAMES WITH JAKSON COLE
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm
WR: V
@MFL MarMac High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
10U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
10U BASEBALL WITH JASON AND ASHLEY COLE
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 1
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:00pm
7th Baseball
@Indoor Sports Facility
7TH BASEBALL WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
HIGH SCHOOL CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SB
@Indoor Sports Facility
High School Softball Workouts
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
H.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
12
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
13
8:00am - 9:30am
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
9:30am - 11:00am
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH KATIE JOHNSON
12:00pm
WR: V
@Wapello High School
14
10:00am - 11:00am
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
10:00am - 11:00am
BB
@Monticello High School
Boys & Girls Basketball All Conference Meeting
12:00pm - 1:00pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
Softball Pitching w/ Mike Norton
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
10U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
10U YOUTH BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON COLE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
11U BOYS BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
11U BOYS BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 9:00pm
16U SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
16U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
7:30pm - 8:30pm
17U VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
17U VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
15
BB
NO 7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 1
5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
8U SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRIAN LANGLEY
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Elementary School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
7:00pm - 8:00pm
12 U Baseball
@Indoor Sports Facility
12U baseball w/ Joe Zuniga
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Durant High School
7:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Girls Practice
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Durant High School
Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
10U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
10U BASEBALL WITH JASON AND ASHLEY COLE
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 1
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:00pm
7th Baseball
@Indoor Sports Facility
7TH BASEBALL WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
HIGH SCHOOL CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
18
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@West Liberty Middle School
Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SB
@Indoor Sports Facility
High School Softball Workouts
19
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
20
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
8:00am - 9:30am
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
9:30am - 11:00am
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH KATIE JOHNSON
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES TO PRACTICE FOR SPRING SHOW KACEY RAGATZ
21
10:00am - 11:00am
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
11:00am
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
8th & 9th Grade Pitching w/ Coach Souhrada
12:00pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
10th-12th grade pitching w/ Coach Souhrada
1:30pm - 2:30pm
GOLF
@Indoor Sports Facility
Golf Open Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
Softball Pitching w/ Mike Norton
4:30pm - 6:00pm
10U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
10U YOUTH BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON COLE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
11U BOYS BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
11U BOYS BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 9:00pm
16U SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
16U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
7:30pm - 8:30pm
17U VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
17U VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
22
8:10am - 9:30am
DEBATES
@
Multiple Location
8TH GRADE DEBATES WITH MRS. HETZLER
11:22am - 2:31pm
DEBATES
@
Multiple Location
8TH GRADE DEBATES WITH MRS. HETZLER
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Durant High School
Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
8U SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRIAN LANGLEY
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Elementary School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
7:00pm - 8:00pm
12 U Baseball
@Indoor Sports Facility
12U baseball w/ Joe Zuniga
23
8:10am - 10:54am
DEBATES
@
Multiple Location
8TH GRADE DEBATES WITH MRS. HETZLER
1:11pm - 2:31pm
DEBATES
@
Multiple Location
8TH GRADE DEBATES WITH MRS. HETZLER
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Herbert Hoover Elementary--West Branch
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
10U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
10U BASEBALL WITH JASON AND ASHLEY COLE
24
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
8th-12th Pitching w/ Coach Souhrada
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 1
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
HIGH SCHOOL CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE COED PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SB
@Indoor Sports Facility
High School Softball Workouts
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE DADS PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm
Choir
@VIRTUAL
JH AND HS VIRTUAL CONCERT WITH KYLIE GARRINGER
27
8:00am
IHSAA Speech
District Individual Speech Contest
9:30am - 11:00am
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH KATIE JOHNSON
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES TO PRACTICE FOR SPRING SHOW KACEY RAGATZ
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
28
10:00am - 11:00am
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
11:00am
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
8th & 9th Grade Pitching w/ Coach Souhrada
12:00pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
10th-12th grade pitching w/ Coach Souhrada
1:30pm - 2:30pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
4:30pm - 6:00pm
10U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
10U YOUTH BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON COLE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
11U BOYS BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
11U BOYS BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 9:00pm
16U SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
16U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
7:30pm - 8:30pm
17U VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
17U VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?