Wilton

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    Winter Break
    4:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
  • 2
    9:00am
    @West Liberty High School
    10:00am
    @Wilton High School
    Junior High Gym
    10:00am - 8:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    Girls Basketball Scrimmage vs. L-M
    10:00am
    @Burlington Notre Dame High School
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @North Scott High School
  • 3
    12:00pm - 1:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    BOYS 9TH-12TH PITCHING AND HITTING PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
  • 4
    6:15am - 7:35am
    @High School Gym
    JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @High School Gym
    Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
    4:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    5:00pm
    @Weight Room
    GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
    5:00pm
    @Anamosa High School
    Anamosa High School, 209 Sadie Street

    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @High School Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    5:30pm
    @New London High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
  • 5
    6:45am
    @Weight Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH GABE BOORN
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
    4:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    4:30pm
    @Mid-Prairie High School
    Gym
    4:30pm
    @Wellman Recreation Center
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
    6:00pm
    @Mid-Prairie High School
    Gym
    6:00pm
    @Wellman Recreation Center
    7:30pm
    @Mid-Prairie High School
    Gym
  • 6
    6:45am
    @Weight Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH GABE BOORN
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @Tipton
    AD's Meeting at Tipton Public Library
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @High School Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    4:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    5:00pm
    @Weight Room
    GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @High School Gym
    9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Junior High Gym
    STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 1
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
    @High School Gym
    HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 7
    5:15am - 7:00am
    @High School Gym
    JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @High School Gym
    Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
    5:15pm - 7:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ERIK GRUNDER
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @High School Gym
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    5:30pm
    @Regina High School
    High School - Gym

    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 8
    @High School Gym
    PEP BAND PLAYS AT BASKETBALL GAMES WITH JAKSON COLE
    @High School Gym
    STEPPERETTES TO PERFORM AT THE BASKETBALL GAME WITH KACEY RATAZ
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    4:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    4:30pm
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
    4:30pm
    @Wilton High School
    Junior High Gym
    6:00pm
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
    6:00pm
    @Wilton High School
    Junior High Gym
    7:30pm
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
  • 9
    8:00am - 9:30am
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Muscatine
    9:30am - 11:00am
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH KATIE JOHNSON
    10:00am
    @Highland High School
    10:30am - 12:00pm
    @High School Gym
    16U VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 10
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
    12:00pm - 1:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
    1:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    Open Gym for Golf
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    Softball Pitching w/ Mike Norton
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    10U YOUTH BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON COLE
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    BOYS 9TH-12TH PITCHING AND HITTING PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Junior High Gym
    6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    16U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
  • 11
    5:15am - 7:00am
    @Junior High Gym
    JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @High School Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    4:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRIAN LANGLEY
    5:30pm
    @Weight Room
    GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @High School Gym
    Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 1
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
  • 12
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
    4:30pm
    @West Liberty High School
    Gym
    4:30pm
    @West Liberty Middle School
    Gym
    5:30pm
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
    .
    5:45pm
    @West Liberty Middle School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    5TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    6:00pm
    @West Liberty High School
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @West Liberty High School
    Gym
  • 13
    6:45am
    @Weight Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH GABE BOORN
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @High School Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    4:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    5:00pm
    @Weight Room
    GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @High School Gym
    9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 1
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
    @High School Gym
    HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 14
    @High School Gym
    WRESTLERS, MANAGERS AND CHEERLEADERS SENIOR NIGHT
    5:15am - 7:00am
    @Junior High Gym
    JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @High School Gym
    Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @High School Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Indoor Sports Facility
    CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
    5:30pm
    @Tipton Middle School
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    Jr. High Play w/ Mrs. Miller
    7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
  • 15
    End of 1st Semester / 2nd Quarter
    6:15am - 7:30am
    @High School Gym
    Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @High School Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    4:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 16
    8:00am - 9:30am
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
    9:00am
    @Independence High School
    9:30am - 11:00am
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH KATIE JOHNSON
    9:30am
    @Marion Middle School