Skip to content
Wilton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
2
9:00am
WR: G/V
@West Liberty High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
10:00am - 8:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
Girls Basketball Scrimmage vs. L-M
10:00am
WR: V
@Burlington Notre Dame High School
11:00am
WR: JV
(Changed)
@North Scott High School
Auxiliary Gym
Commons/Cafeteria
Lancer Athletic Building Court 1
Lancer Athletic Building Court 2
PIT
3
12:00pm - 1:00pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
BOYS 9TH-12TH PITCHING AND HITTING PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
4
6:15am - 7:35am
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH AND HIGH SCHOOL PLAYS
@Auditorium
Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:00pm
WR: G/V
@Anamosa Baseball & Softball fields, 410 Old Dubuque Rd
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm
WR: JV
@New London High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Elementary School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
5
6:45am
WR
@Weight Room
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH GABE BOORN
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH AND HIGH SCHOOL PLAYS
@Auditorium
Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mid-Prairie High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wellman Recreation Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mid-Prairie High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wellman Recreation Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mid-Prairie High School
Gym
6
6:45am
WR
@Weight Room
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH GABE BOORN
10:00am - 11:00am
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR MEETING
@Tipton
AD's Meeting at Tipton Public Library
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH AND HIGH SCHOOL PLAYS
@Auditorium
Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
HIGH SCHOOL CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7
5:15am - 7:00am
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH AND HIGH SCHOOL PLAYS
@Auditorium
Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
5:15pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ERIK GRUNDER
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm
WR: V
@Regina High School
High School - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
8
PEP BAND
@High School Gym
PEP BAND PLAYS AT BASKETBALL GAMES WITH JAKSON COLE
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES TO PERFORM AT THE BASKETBALL GAME WITH KACEY RATAZ
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH AND HIGH SCHOOL PLAYS
@Auditorium
Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
9
8:00am - 9:30am
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
9:00am
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@
Main Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH KATIE JOHNSON
10:00am
WR: V
@Highland High School
10:30am - 12:00pm
16U VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
10
10:00am - 11:00am
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
12:00pm - 1:00pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
1:00pm - 2:00pm
GOLF
@Indoor Sports Facility
Open Gym for Golf
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
Softball Pitching w/ Mike Norton
4:30pm - 6:00pm
10U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
10U YOUTH BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON COLE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
BOYS 9TH-12TH PITCHING AND HITTING PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 9:00pm
16U SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
16U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
11
5:15am - 7:00am
BB
@Junior High Gym
JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH AND HIGH SCHOOL PLAYS
@Auditorium
Jr. High play practice w/ Nicole Miller
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Elementary School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Liberty High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Liberty Middle School
Gym
5:30pm
WR: V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@West Liberty Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Liberty High School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Liberty High School
Gym
13
6:45am
WR
@Weight Room
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH GABE BOORN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
HIGH SCHOOL CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
14
WR
@High School Gym
WRESTLERS, MANAGERS AND CHEERLEADERS SENIOR NIGHT
5:15am - 7:00am
BB
@Junior High Gym
JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
5:30pm
WR: V
@Tipton Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Jr. High Play w/ Mrs. Miller
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
15
END OF THE QUARTER
End of 1st Semester / 2nd Quarter
6:15am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
16
8:00am - 9:30am
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
9:00am
WR: G/V
@Independence High School
9:30am - 11:00am
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH KATIE JOHNSON
9:30am
WR: V
@Marion Middle School
17
10:00am - 11:00am
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
12:00pm - 1:00pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
Softball Pitching w/ Mike Norton
4:30pm - 6:00pm
11U BOYS BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
11U BOYS BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
BOYS 9TH-12TH PITCHING AND HITTING PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
17U VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
17U VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
18
BB
NO 7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:15am - 7:00am
BB
@Junior High Gym
JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
7:45am - 3:45pm
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
Professional Development
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Elementary School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
19
6:45am
WR
@Weight Room
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH GABE BOORN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Elementary School Gym
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Tipton High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
20
6:45am
WR
@Weight Room
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH GABE BOORN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
HIGH SCHOOL CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
21
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS AND BOYS SENIOR NIGHT FOR BASKETBALL
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
5:30pm
WR: V
@Mid-Prairie High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
SENIOR NIGHT FOR HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
22
PEP BAND
@High School Gym
PEP BAND PLAYS AT BASKETBALL GAMES WITH JAKSON COLE
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES TO PERFORM AT THE BASKETBALL GAME WITH KACEY RATAZ
TBD
WR: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
23
TBD
WR: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
8:00am - 9:30am
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
8:00am
IHSAA Speech
District Large Group Contest
9:00am - 11:00am
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES TO PRACTICE FOR SPRING SHOW KACEY RAGATZ
9:30am - 11:00am
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH KATIE JOHNSON
9:30am
WR: V
@Alburnett High School
10:30am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@North Butler High School
24
10:00am - 11:00am
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
12:00pm - 1:00pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
1:00pm - 2:00pm
GOLF
@Indoor Sports Facility
Open Gym for Golf
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
Softball Pitching w/ Mike Norton
4:30pm - 6:00pm
10U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
10U YOUTH BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON COLE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
BOYS 9TH-12TH PITCHING AND HITTING PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
17U VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
17U VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
25
6:30am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Cancelled)
@Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Anamosa Baseball & Softball fields, 410 Old Dubuque Rd
5:15pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ERIK GRUNDER
5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Elementary School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RATAZ
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
26
6:45am
WR
@Weight Room
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH GABE BOORN
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Durant High School
High School Gym
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Durant High School
Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Durant High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Durant High School
High School Gym
Middle school gym used for varsity warmups
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Durant High School
High School Gym
Middle school gym used for varsity warmups
27
6:45am
WR
@Weight Room
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH GABE BOORN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Durant High School
High School Gym
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Durant High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Durant High School
Middle school gym used for varsity warmups
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
HIGH SCHOOL CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Durant High School
Middle school gym used for varsity warmups
28
6:30am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS Boys Basketball Practice
3:20pm - 7:00pm
VARIETY SHOW
@Choir Room
9-12 VARIETY SHOW AUDITIONS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 3 & 4
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@West Liberty Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Indoor Sports Facility
CLUB WRESTLING LEVEL 2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
29
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Branch High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Herbert Hoover Elementary--West Branch
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Herbert Hoover Elementary--West Branch
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Branch High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Branch High School
30
School
@High School Gym
THE HIGH SCHOOL GYM IS CLOSED TO ANY ACTIVITY.
8:00am - 9:30am
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
9:30am - 11:00am
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH KATIE JOHNSON
10:30am
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Cascade High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
H.S. Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
H.S. Gym
31
10:00am - 11:00am
6TH GRADE GIRLS SOFTBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH BRAD WALKER
12:00pm - 1:00pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
9-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SOFTBALL PITCHING
@Indoor Sports Facility
Softball Pitching w/ Mike Norton
4:30pm - 6:00pm
11U BOYS BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
11U BOYS BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
BOYS 9TH-12TH PITCHING AND HITTING PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
7:30pm - 8:30pm
17U VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
17U VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?