Skip to content
Wilton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:00am
WR: V
@Tipton Middle School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: G/Fresh/Soph
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
1:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT FOR BOYS BASKETBALL WITH ERIK GRUNDER
7:00pm - 11:00pm
WINTER DANCE
@Junior High Gym
9-12 GRADE WINTER DANCE SPONSORED BY THE YEARBOOK STAFF WITH KELSEY LOCKHART
2
9:00am - 4:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@High School Gym
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB DEVELOPMENTAL TOURNAMENT WITH SHANE BOORN
1:00pm - 2:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
1:30pm - 3:00pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING
3:30pm - 5:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH SHERIDAN BILLHORN
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
3
6:30am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@West Branch Middle School
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
4:50pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:00pm - 9:00pm
DEMOCRATIC CAUCUS
@
Multiple Location
CAUCAS WITH KELSEY BRACKETT
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN MILITARY
8:00pm - 9:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
4
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Science
@Elementary School Gym
AFTER SCHOOL SCIENCE CLUB STUDENTS WILL BE TESTING THE JET CARS THAT THEY BUILT DURING THE PREVIOUS SCIENCE CLUB SESSIONS WITH DIANE MORITZ
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Regina High School
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:15pm
PTO
@Media Center
PTO MEETING
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5
10:00am
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR MEETING
@Tipton
AD MEETING IN THE TIPTON LIBRARY
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BB
@Media Center
BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM FUN NIGHT WITH ERIK GRUNDER
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN MILITARY
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
6:30pm - 7:15pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
9TH-12TH GRADE SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
8:30pm - 9:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6
6:30am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:30am
SCHOLASTIC BOWL
@MRS. HETZLER'S ROOM
SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE WITH MARCIA HETZLER
8:15am - 8:45pm
HONOR CHOIR
@Assumption Davenport High School
SEICDA HONOR CHOIR WITH MS. ERICKSON
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Tipton Middle School
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES
5:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH SHERIDAN BILLHORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG
7:00pm - 7:45pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
7:45pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7
Band
@AMES
CYCLONE HONOR BAND FESTIVAL
7:30am
FFA
@MR. BRUNS CLASSROOM
FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS
8:30am - 10:00pm
COFFEE SHACK
@CONCESSION STAND
COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS
10:54am - 11:20am
Stepperettes
@Auditorium
STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
.
4:30pm - 9:00pm
JAM THE GYM
@High School Gym
JAM THE GYM WITH A MEAL BY THE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
8:15pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES PERFORMING AT HALF-TIME OF THE BOYS VARSITY GAME
8
Band
@AMES
CYCLONE HONOR BAND FESTIVAL
Speech
STATE LARGE GROUP SPEECH CONTEST WITH NICOLE MILLER
7:30am - 3:30pm
SCHOLASTIC BOWL
@MERCER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
SCHOLASTIC BOWL COMPETITION WITH MARCIA HETZLER
8:00am - 7:00pm
BB
@
Multiple Location
3RD AND 4TH GRAD BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH ERIK GRUNDER AND JAKE SOUHRADA
9:00am - 11:00am
Stepperettes
@Elementary School Gym
STEPPERETTE SPRING SHOW PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
12:00pm
WR: V
@West Branch High School
9
8:00am - 7:00pm
BB
@
Multiple Location
3RD AND 4TH GRAD BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH ERIK GRUNDER AND JAKE SOUHRADA
7:30pm - 8:30pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF OPEN GYM
10
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:00pm
Athletic Boosters
(Cancelled)
@JANE'S ROOM
ATHLETIC BOOSTER MEETING
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Regina
.
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@West Liberty Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ CLEAN MILITARY
8:30pm - 9:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
11
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Liberty High School
Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Liberty High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pm
WR: V
@TBA
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Liberty High School
Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Liberty High School
Gym
12
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH DAWN KRAFT AND ANDY SIVIA
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN JAZZ
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
13
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
JH Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Cancelled)
@Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
Gym
.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bellevue High School
Multipurpose Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
14
9:00am - 10:30am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3rd & 4th Boys Basketball with Marc Snavely
5:00pm - 10:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@High School Gym
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB DUAL MEET WITH SHANE BOORN
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
15
8:00am - 7:00pm
Cheerleading
@MRS. PEARSON'S ROOM
WRESTLING CHEER ROOM FOR DISTRICTS WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
10:00am
BB
@Monticello High School
ALL CONFERENCE BASKETBALL MEETING IN MONTICELLO
11:00am - 12:00pm
SB
Softball Pitching w/ Coach Denkman
12:00pm
WR: V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
Varsity Girls Basketball Shootaround
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbus Community High School
16
8:00am - 3:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Base
@Junior High Gym
BASEBALL PITCHING WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GOLF
@Junior High Gym
GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
17
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
NO PRACTICE FOR 7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
FFA
@WEST BRANCH
SUB-DISTRICT LEADERSHIP CONTEST WITH MR. BRUNS
8:15am - 3:45pm
NO SCHOOL
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
NO SCHOOL PRESIDENT'S DAY
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Durant High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN JAZZ
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
8:00pm - 9:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
8:00pm - 9:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
18
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Durant High School
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 5:45pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Girls Shoot Around
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Branch High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
19
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@High School Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
3:30pm - 4:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
4:30pm - 5:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
BASEBALL PITCHING WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN JAZZ
6:00pm
WR: V
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Base
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PITCHING WITH MR. SOUHRADA
20
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ERIK GRUNDER
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@West Liberty Middle School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SB
@Indoor Sports Facility
Softball Pitching w/ Coach Denkman
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
21
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
7:30am
FFA
@MR. BRUNS CLASSROOM
FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS
8:30am - 10:00pm
COFFEE SHACK
@CONCESSION STAND
COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS
10:54am - 11:20am
Stepperettes
@Auditorium
STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@High School Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
4:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
22
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
9:00am - 11:00am
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE SPRING SHOW PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GOLF
@Indoor Sports Facility
GIRLS GOLF OPEN GYM WITH JAMIE MEYER
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ERIK GRUNDER
23
8:00am - 5:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
11U CLUB VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PITCHING WITH MR. SOUHRADA
1:00pm - 2:00pm
SB
@Indoor Sports Facility
7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING
1:00pm
WR
@
Multiple Location
WELCOME HOME CEREMONY FOR WRESTLERS
2:00pm - 3:00pm
OpHo
@Indoor Sports Facility
Open house for the new indoor facility. Open to any community member. Youth coaches planning on using the facility are encouraged to attend.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
24
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@High School Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm
Speech/Debate: V
@Mid-Prairie High School
5:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
25
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ERIK GRUNDER
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@West Branch Middle School
.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE COED PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
6:00pm - 7:00pm
9U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
9U BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON COLE AND ANDY SIVIA
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE MOMS PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE DADS PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
26
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@High School Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Base
@Indoor Sports Facility
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PITCHING WITH MR. SOUHRADA
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm
SIAC
@Media Center
MEETING WITH JAMIE MEYER
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRAD BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATHAN SAWVELL
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Travel
@Indoor Sports Facility
JH Travel Softball w/ Mike Coss
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
27
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Tipton High School
.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
K-2 LITERACY NIGHT/EXPLORATION NIGHT
@
Multiple Location
FAMILY MEMBERS ARE INVITED TO ENJOY A NIGHT OF LITERACY AND EXPLORATION WITH THEIR CHILD.
5:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE COED PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Travel
@Indoor Sports Facility
10-13 Year Old Softball Pitching w/ Jennifer Glover
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE MOMS PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRAD BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATHAN SAWVELL
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Travel
@Indoor Sports Facility
HS Travel Softball w/ Mike Coss
7:00pm - 10:00pm
VARIETY SHOW
@
Multiple Location
HIGH SCHOOL VARIETY SHOW DRESS REHEARSAL WITH MS. ERICKSON.
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE DADS PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
8:30pm - 9:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
28
7:20am
FFA
@MR. BRUNS CLASSROOM
FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS
10:54am - 11:20am
Stepperettes
@Auditorium
STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
29
Band
@iOWA CITY
UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HONORS MUSIC FESTIVAL
Speech
DISTRICT INDIVIDUAL SPEECH CONTEST WITH NICOLE MILLER
2:00pm - 5:00pm
VARIETY SHOW
@
Multiple Location
HIGH SCHOOL VARIETY SHOW DRESS REHEARSAL WITH MS. ERICKSON.
7:00pm
VARIETY SHOW
@
Multiple Location
THE HIGH SCHOOL VARIETY SHOW WILL NEED THE JH GYM, AUDITORIUM AND STATE ALL DAY AND THE CAFETERIA AT NIGHT WITH MS. ERICKSON.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?