Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
AMES
CYCLONE HONOR BAND FESTIVAL | ||
CYCLONE HONOR BAND FESTIVAL | ||
STATE LARGE GROUP SPEECH CONTEST WITH NICOLE MILLER | ||
STATE LARGE GROUP SPEECH CONTEST WITH NICOLE MILLER | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm |
MERCER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
SCHOLASTIC BOWL COMPETITION WITH MARCIA HETZLER | |
SCHOLASTIC BOWL COMPETITION WITH MARCIA HETZLER | ||
8:00am- 7:00pm |
High School Gym
more.. 3RD AND 4TH GRAD BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH ERIK GRUNDER AND JAKE SOUHRADA | |
3RD AND 4TH GRAD BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH ERIK GRUNDER AND JAKE SOUHRADA | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | STEPPERETTE SPRING SHOW PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ | |
STEPPERETTE SPRING SHOW PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ | ||
12:00pm | vs. West Branch |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 7:00pm |
High School Gym
more.. 3RD AND 4TH GRAD BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH ERIK GRUNDER AND JAKE SOUHRADA | |
3RD AND 4TH GRAD BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH ERIK GRUNDER AND JAKE SOUHRADA | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
High School Gym
GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF OPEN GYM | |
GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF OPEN GYM |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:35pm- 3:15pm |
NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | |
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | ||
3:30pm |
Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS | |
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
JANE'S ROOM
ATHLETIC BOOSTER MEETING |
ATHLETIC BOOSTER MEETING | ||
4:15pm | vs. Regina
@
Wilton High School . | |
. | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Regina
@ Regina . |
. | ||
4:45pm- 6:30pm |
High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | ||
5:30pm |
Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING | |
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
6:00pm | vs. West Liberty | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Junior High Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ CLEAN MILITARY | |
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ CLEAN MILITARY | ||
8:30pm- 9:30pm |
Junior High Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:35pm- 3:15pm |
NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | |
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | |
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. West Liberty @ West Liberty High School |
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE | |
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE | ||
5:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. West Liberty @ West Liberty High School |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD | |
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD | ||
6:00pm | TBA vs. TBD
@ TBA | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. West Liberty @ West Liberty High School |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. 9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON | |
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON | ||
8:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. West Liberty @ West Liberty High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:35pm- 3:15pm |
NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | |
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | |
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | ||
3:30pm |
Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS | |
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
High School Gym
JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | ||
4:45pm- 6:30pm |
High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH DAWN KRAFT AND ANDY SIVIA | |
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH DAWN KRAFT AND ANDY SIVIA | ||
5:00pm |
Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING | |
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN JAZZ | |
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN JAZZ | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | 3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON | |
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
High School Gym
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:35pm- 3:15pm |
NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | |
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Junior High Gym
JH Boys Basketball Practice | |
JH Boys Basketball Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Mid-Prairie
@
Wilton High School . |
. | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Mid-Prairie
@
Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona) . |
. | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Rescheduled from 01-24-20) | vs. Bellevue @ Bellevue High School |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Bellevue @ Bellevue High School |
4:45pm- 6:30pm |
High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 3RD AND 4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES | |
3RD AND 4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE |
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD | |
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Bellevue @ Bellevue High School |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | 5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG | |
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. 9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON | |
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Bellevue @ Bellevue High School |
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 10:30am |
High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | |
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 3rd & 4th Boys Basketball with Marc Snavely | |
3rd & 4th Boys Basketball with Marc Snavely | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
High School Gym
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB DUAL MEET WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB DUAL MEET WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE |