Wilton

1

Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Band
AMES location

CYCLONE HONOR BAND FESTIVAL

CYCLONE HONOR BAND FESTIVAL

7:30amFFA
MR. BRUNS CLASSROOM location

FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS

FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS

8:30am- 10:00pmCOFFEE SHACK
CONCESSION STAND location

COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS

COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS

10:54am- 11:20amStepperettes
Auditorium location

STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES

STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES

2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Tipton  @  Wilton High School

.

.

4:30pm- 9:00pmJAM THE GYM
High School Gym location

JAM THE GYM WITH A MEAL BY THE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS

JAM THE GYM WITH A MEAL BY THE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS

4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Tipton  @  Wilton High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Tipton  @  Wilton High School
6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Tipton  @  Wilton High School
8:15pmStepperettes
High School Gym location

STEPPERETTES PERFORMING AT HALF-TIME OF THE BOYS VARSITY GAME

STEPPERETTES PERFORMING AT HALF-TIME OF THE BOYS VARSITY GAME

Saturday, February 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Band
AMES location

CYCLONE HONOR BAND FESTIVAL

CYCLONE HONOR BAND FESTIVAL

Speech

STATE LARGE GROUP SPEECH CONTEST WITH NICOLE MILLER

STATE LARGE GROUP SPEECH CONTEST WITH NICOLE MILLER

7:30am- 3:30pmSCHOLASTIC BOWL
MERCER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL location

SCHOLASTIC BOWL COMPETITION WITH MARCIA HETZLER

SCHOLASTIC BOWL COMPETITION WITH MARCIA HETZLER

8:00am- 7:00pmBasketball
High School Gym, Junior High Gym location

3RD AND 4TH GRAD BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH ERIK GRUNDER AND JAKE SOUHRADA

3RD AND 4TH GRAD BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH ERIK GRUNDER AND JAKE SOUHRADA

9:00am- 11:00amStepperettes

STEPPERETTE SPRING SHOW PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ

STEPPERETTE SPRING SHOW PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ

12:00pmWrestling: Varsity Sectionalsvs. West Branch
Sunday, February 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 7:00pmBasketball
High School Gym, Junior High Gym location

3RD AND 4TH GRAD BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH ERIK GRUNDER AND JAKE SOUHRADA

3RD AND 4TH GRAD BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH ERIK GRUNDER AND JAKE SOUHRADA

7:30pm- 8:30pmGOLF
High School Gym location

GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF OPEN GYM

GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF OPEN GYM

Monday, February 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

4:00pmAthletic Boosters  

(Cancelled)

JANE'S ROOM location

ATHLETIC BOOSTER MEETING

ATHLETIC BOOSTER MEETING

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade South 8th Gradevs. Regina  @  Wilton High School

.

.

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade South GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Regina
 @ Reginalocation

.

.

4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

5:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

5:30pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Fresh/Soph Gamevs. West Liberty
6:00pm- 7:00pmBOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

6:30pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:00pm- 8:00pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
Junior High Gym location

12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

7:30pm- 9:00pmStepperettes
High School Gym location

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ CLEAN MILITARY

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ CLEAN MILITARY

8:30pm- 9:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
Junior High Gym location

13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

Tuesday, February 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Liberty  @  West Liberty High School
Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 6:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE

5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. West Liberty  @  West Liberty High School
Gym locationFS
6:00pm- 7:00pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

6:00pmWrestling: Varsity RegionalTBA vs. TBD
 @ TBAlocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Liberty  @  West Liberty High School
Gym locationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pmChoir
Auditorium, Choir Room location

9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON

9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON

8:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Liberty  @  West Liberty High School
Gym locationFS
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

3:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball
High School Gym location

JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

5:00pm- 6:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH DAWN KRAFT AND ANDY SIVIA

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH DAWN KRAFT AND ANDY SIVIA

5:00pmBasketball
Weight Room location

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

5:30pm- 6:30pmStepperettes
Junior High Gym location

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN JAZZ

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN JAZZ

5:30pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

6:00pm- 7:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON

6:30pm- 7:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

6:30pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

6:30pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:30pm- 8:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

Thursday, February 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

JH Boys Basketball Practice

JH Boys Basketball Practice

3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade South 8th Grade  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mid-Prairie  @  Wilton High School

.

.

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade South 7th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mid-Prairie  @  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
Gym locationFS

.

.

4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-24-20)

vs. Bellevue  @  Bellevue High School
Main Gym locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-24-20)

vs. Bellevue  @  Bellevue High School
4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

5:00pm- 6:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

3RD AND 4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES

3RD AND 4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball  

(Cancelled)

High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:00pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bellevue  @  Bellevue High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:00pm- 8:00pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG

7:00pm- 8:30pmChoir
Auditorium, Choir Room location

9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON

9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-24-20)

vs. Bellevue  @  Bellevue High School
Main Gym locationFS
7:30pm- 8:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH