Wilton

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Tipton Middle Schoollocation
10:30amBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Cascade  @  Wilton High School
12:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Cascade  @  Wilton High School
12:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Cascade  @  Wilton High School
1:30pmBasketball: Girls Fresh/Soph Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Cascade  @  Wilton High School
1:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Cascade  @  Wilton High School
1:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT FOR BOYS BASKETBALL WITH ERIK GRUNDER

SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT FOR BOYS BASKETBALL WITH ERIK GRUNDER
7:00pm- 11:00pmWINTER DANCE
Junior High Gym location

9-12 GRADE WINTER DANCE SPONSORED BY THE YEARBOOK STAFF WITH KELSEY LOCKHART

9-12 GRADE WINTER DANCE SPONSORED BY THE YEARBOOK STAFF WITH KELSEY LOCKHART
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 4:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
High School Gym location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB DEVELOPMENTAL TOURNAMENT WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB DEVELOPMENTAL TOURNAMENT WITH SHANE BOORN
1:00pm- 2:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
1:30pm- 3:00pmSoftball
Junior High Gym location

7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING

7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING
3:30pm- 5:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH SHERIDAN BILLHORN

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH SHERIDAN BILLHORN
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball
Junior High Gym location

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
6:00pm- 7:00pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm- 8:00pmBOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm- 8:00pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBasketball
High School Gym location

JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade South 8th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. West Branch

.

.
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade South 7th Gradevs. West Branch  @  Wilton High School

.

.
4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
4:50pmBasketball
Weight Room location

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:00pm- 9:00pmDEMOCRATIC CAUCUS
Media Center more..location

CAUCAS WITH KELSEY BRACKETT

CAUCAS WITH KELSEY BRACKETT
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm- 7:00pmBOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm- 8:00pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
Junior High Gym location

12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm- 9:00pmStepperettes
High School Gym location

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN MILITARY

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN MILITARY
8:00pm- 9:00pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
Junior High Gym location

13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm- 4:00pmScience

AFTER SCHOOL SCIENCE CLUB STUDENTS WILL BE TESTING THE JET CARS THAT THEY BUILT DURING THE PREVIOUS SCIENCE CLUB SESSIONS WITH DIANE MORITZ

AFTER SCHOOL SCIENCE CLUB STUDENTS WILL BE TESTING THE JET CARS THAT THEY BUILT DURING THE PREVIOUS SCIENCE CLUB SESSIONS WITH DIANE MORITZ
3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade South 8th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Regina
 @  Regina High Schoollocation

.

.
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade South Gamevs. Regina  @  Wilton High School

.

.
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Mid-Prairie  @  Wilton High School
4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm- 6:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE
6:00pm- 7:00pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Mid-Prairie  @  Wilton High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Fresh/Soph Gamevs. Mid-Prairie  @  Wilton High School
6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:15pmPTO
Media Center location

PTO MEETING

PTO MEETING
7:00pm- 8:30pmChoir
Auditorium more..location

9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON

9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Mid-Prairie  @  Wilton High School

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Mid-Prairie  @  Wilton High School
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amATHLETIC DIRECTOR MEETING
Tipton location

AD MEETING IN THE TIPTON LIBRARY

AD MEETING IN THE TIPTON LIBRARY
2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball
Media Center location

BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM FUN NIGHT WITH ERIK GRUNDER

BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM FUN NIGHT WITH ERIK GRUNDER
4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm- 6:30pmStepperettes
Junior High Gym location

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN MILITARY

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN MILITARY
5:30pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm- 7:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
6:30pm- 7:15pmSoftball
Junior High Gym location

9TH-12TH GRADE SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN

9TH-12TH GRADE SOFTBALL PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
6:30pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm- 8:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
8:30pm- 9:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBasketball
High School Gym location

JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:30amSCHOLASTIC BOWL
MRS. HETZLER'S ROOM location

SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE WITH MARCIA HETZLER

SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE WITH MARCIA HETZLER
8:15am- 8:45pmHONOR CHOIR

SEICDA HONOR CHOIR WITH MS. ERICKSON

SEICDA HONOR CHOIR WITH MS. ERICKSON
2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade South 8th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Tipton
 @  Tipton Middle Schoollocation

.

.
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade South 7th Gradevs. Tipton  @  Wilton High School

.

.
4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm- 6:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

3RD AND 4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES

3RD AND 4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES
5:30pm- 7:15pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm- 7:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Junior High Gym location

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH SHERIDAN BILLHORN

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH SHERIDAN BILLHORN
6:00pm- 7:00pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 AND 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm- 8:00pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG
7:00pm- 7:45pmSoftball
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN

7TH AND 8TH GRADE PITCHING WITH KORTNEY DENKMAN
7:30pm- 9:00pmStepperettes
High School Gym location

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
7:45pm- 8:45pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
Junior High Gym location

14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Band
AMES location

CYCLONE HONOR BAND FESTIVAL

CYCLONE HONOR BAND FESTIVAL
7:30amFFA
MR. BRUNS CLASSROOM location

FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS

FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS
8:30am- 10:00pmCOFFEE SHACK
CONCESSION STAND location

COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS

COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS
10:54am- 11:20amStepperettes
Auditorium location

STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES

STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES
2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Tipton  @  Wilton High School

.

.
4:30pm- 9:00pmJAM THE GYM
High School Gym location

JAM THE GYM WITH A MEAL BY THE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS

JAM THE GYM WITH A MEAL BY THE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Tipton  @  Wilton High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Tipton  @  Wilton High School
6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Tipton  @  Wilton High School
8:15pmStepperettes
High School Gym location

STEPPERETTES PERFORMING AT HALF-TIME OF THE BOYS VARSITY GAME

STEPPERETTES PERFORMING AT HALF-TIME OF THE BOYS VARSITY GAME