Skip to content
Wilton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 10:00am
BB
@High School Gym
FS/JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
8:00am - 10:00am
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
8:15am - 3:45pm
NO SCHOOL
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
NO SCHOOL WINTER BREAK
9:30am
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
10:00am
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
10:00am - 11:30am
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN KICK
6:00pm - 7:00pm
8U BASEBALL
@Indoor Sports Facility
9U BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH ROGER OIEN
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
2
6:00am - 7:30am
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
8:00am - 10:00am
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
8:15am - 3:45pm
NO SCHOOL
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
NO SCHOOL WINTER BREAK
12:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL IN THE WEIGHT ROOM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ANDY SIVIA AND DAWN KRAFT
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
Club Volleyball 10-12U
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
7:30pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
3
8:00am - 10:00am
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
8:15am - 3:45pm
NO SCHOOL
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
NO SCHOOL WINTER BREAK
11:00am - 12:30pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
1:00pm - 2:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
Varsity Girls shoot around
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4
8:00am - 9:30pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
8:00am - 4:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@High School Gym
YOUTH BASKETBALL GAMES WITH HEATHER HARTLEY
9:00am
WR: G/JV
@Colfax-Mingo High School
9:00am
WR: JV
@Colfax-Mingo High School
9:30am
WR: V
@Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
5
1:30pm - 3:00pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING
3:30pm - 5:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
Club Volleyball 10U
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6
9:34am - 10:54am
CADD
@STEM ROOM
CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JH PLAY PRACTICE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:15pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm
WR: JV
@New London High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:15pm
PTO
@Media Center
PTO MEETING
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN LYRICAL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7
6:30am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JH PLAY PRACTICE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mid-Prairie High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wellman Recreation Center
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wellman Recreation Center
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mid-Prairie High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER
7:00pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mid-Prairie High School
Gym
8
9:34am - 10:54am
CADD
@STEM ROOM
CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY
10:00am
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR MEETING
@Tipton
AD MEETING IN THE TIPTON LIBRARY
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JH PLAY PRACTICE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN LYRICAL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
9
7:30am
SCHOLASTIC BOWL
@MRS. HETZLER'S ROOM
SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JH PLAY PRACTICE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tipton Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tipton High School
1952 Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ANDY SIVIA AND DAWN KRAFT
5:15pm - 7:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
JH PLAY
5:30pm
WR: V
@Anamosa Baseball & Softball fields, 410 Old Dubuque Rd
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Tipton High School
1952 Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tipton Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tipton Middle School
MS Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN LYRICAL
8:00pm - 9:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
8:30pm - 9:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
10
7:30am
FFA
@MR. BRUNS CLASSROOM
FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS
8:30am - 10:00pm
COFFEE SHACK
@CONCESSION STAND
COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS
9:34am - 10:54am
CADD
@STEM ROOM
CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ERIK GRUNDER
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
11
9:00am
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@North Scott High School
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
9:00am
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Muscatine High School
10:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Maquoketa Valley High School
12
1:30pm - 3:00pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING
2:30pm - 4:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
WILTON HUSTLERS 4-H CLUB
@
Multiple Location
4-H MEETING WITH DODGE BALL GAMES AFTER
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
13
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
NO PRACTICE FOR 7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
8:15am - 3:15pm
HONOR CHOIR
@Luther College
DORIAN HONOR CHOIR WITH MS. ERICKSON
8:15am - 3:45pm
NO SCHOOL
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
NO SCHOOL PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
11:30am - 12:15pm
Elementary
@NEW Cafeteria
ELEMENTARY POTLUCK WIH KARA ANDERSON
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:00pm
Athletic Boosters
@JANE'S ROOM
ATHLETIC BOOSTER MEETING
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
5:15pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:15pm - 8:15pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN LYRICAL
8:30pm - 9:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
14
6:30am - 7:35am
BB
@High School Gym
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
3RD GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER
7:00pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
15
11:45am - 3:15pm
FIELD TRIP
@Iowa City Liberty High School
JUNIOR HIGH DRAMA SKINNY TO TOUR THE AUDITORIUM WITH NICOLE MILLER
2:00pm - 4:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:00pm - 4:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
SSTEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
16
7:30am
SCHOLASTIC BOWL
@MRS. HETZLER'S ROOM
SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE
8:15am - 2:00pm
FFA
@University of Iowa
FFA MEMBERS WILL TOUR THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA STEM HOSPITAL WITH GARY BRUNS
11:00am - 11:30am
SENIOR MEETING
@
Multiple Location
SENIOR MEETINGS WITH MARK PATTERSON
12:40pm - 1:40pm
SCIENCE LAB
@Indoor Sports Facility
5TH GRADE SCIENCE CLASS TESTING CATAPULTS WITH DIANE MORITZ
2:00pm - 3:00pm
SCIENCE LAB
@Indoor Sports Facility
5TH GRADE SCIENCE CLASS TESTING CATAPULTS WITH DIANE MORITZ
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ANDY SIVIA AND DAWN KRAFT
5:30pm
WR: V
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:15pm - 8:15pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
8:15pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTES PERFORMING AT HALF-TIME OF THE BOYS VARSITY GAME
17
High School
@HIGH SCHOOL
END OF THE 1ST SEMESTER
School
END OF THE 1ST SEMESTER
7:30am
FFA
@MR. BRUNS CLASSROOM
FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS
11:00am - 11:30am
SENIOR MEETING
@
Multiple Location
SENIOR MEETINGS WITH MARK PATTERSON
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@Junior High Gym
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@Junior High Gym
FS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:15pm - 8:15pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
(Cancelled)
@Junior High Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
18
7:30am - 6:00pm
FIELD TRIP
(Cancelled)
@ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, ILLINOIS
JAPANESE CULTURE CLUB WILL BE GOING TO THE MITSUWA MARKETPLACE WITH RICK BECKLEY
8:00am - 9:30am
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
8:00am - 4:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
YOUTH BASKETBALL GAMES WITH HEATHER HARTLEY
9:00am
Speech/Debate: V
(Cancelled)
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
9:00am
WR: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
10:30am
WR: V
@Marion High School
19
8:00am - 5:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
8:15am - 3:15pm
HONOR CHOIR
@Wartburg College
HIGH SCHOOL HONOR CHOIR WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
1:00pm - 2:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
1:30pm - 3:00pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GOLF
@Junior High Gym
GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
20
8:15am - 3:15pm
HONOR CHOIR
@Wartburg College
HIGH SCHOOL HONOR CHOIR WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
8:15am - 3:15pm
School
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
1ST DAY OF THE 3RD QUARTER AND 2ND SEMESTER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Solon High School
5:15pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:15pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
8:00pm - 9:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
8:30pm - 9:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
21
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Science
@Elementary School Gym
AFTER SCHOOL SCIENCE CLUB STUDENTS WILL BE TESTING THE JET CARS THAT THEY BUILT DURING THE PREVIOUS SCIENCE CLUB SESSIONS WITH DIANE MORITZ
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE TRACK HURDLE CLINIC WITH SOFT FOAM HURDLES WITH GREG BROWNE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Regina High School
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
12U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
12U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Regina High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Regina
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Regina
22
9:15am - 11:45am
FIELD TRIP
@RON ALPEN FORD, DURANT
INDUSTRY VISIT TO RON ALPEN FORD WITH ANDREA SHULTICE AND MARK PATTERSON
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@NEW Cafeteria
K-6TH GRADE WRESTLING CHEER CLINIC PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
FS/JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 5:30pm
PITCHING
@Junior High Gym
Pitching w/ Mike Norton (Jake Souhrada)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN HIP HOP
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
8:30pm - 9:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
23
7:30am
SCHOLASTIC BOWL
@MRS. HETZLER'S ROOM
SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE
11:00am - 11:30am
SENIOR MEETING
@
Multiple Location
SENIOR MEETINGS WITH MARK PATTERSON
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Elementary School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm
WR: V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:00pm
WR
@High School Gym
SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT FOR HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
7:30pm
WR
@High School Gym
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB RECOGNITION NIGHT WITH SHANE BOORN
24
WR
@Waverly-Shell Rock
HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE STATE WRESTLING TIME TBA
7:30am
FFA
@MR. BRUNS ROOM
FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS
8:30am - 10:00pm
COFFEE SHACK
@CONCESSION STAND
COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS
10:54am - 11:20am
Stepperettes
@Auditorium
STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@High School Gym
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB DUAL WITH WEST LIBERTY WRESTLING CLUB WITH SHANE BOORN.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Bellevue High School
Multipurpose Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
4:30pm - 6:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
5:00pm
WR: G/JV
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Postponed)
@Bellevue High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
25
Speech
DISTRICT LARGE GROUP SPEECH CONTEST WITH NICOLE MILLER
WR
@Waverly-Shell Rock
HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE STATE WRESTLING TIME TBA
8:00am - 9:30am
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
8:00am - 3:15pm
SCIENCE BOWL
@Iowa State University
STUDENTS WILL COMPETE IN THE IOWA SCIENCE BOWL IN AMES WITH RICK BECKLEY
8:30am
WR: JV
@North Butler High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
10:30am
WR: V
@North Butler High School
5:00pm
WR: G/JV
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
26
8:00am - 6:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
1:30pm - 3:00pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
27
6:15am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
8:15am - 3:10pm
SCIENCE BOWL
@MUSCATINE
6TH-8TH GRADE SCIENCE BOW COMPETITION WITH NICOLE HEWITT
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
Gym
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Mid-Prairie High School
5:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN MILITARY
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
28
FFA
@DES MOINES
IOWA LEGISLATIVE DAY WITH MR. BRUNS
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Durant High School
Middle School Gym
.
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
4:45pm - 6:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
12U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Durant High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Durant High School
High School Gym
Middle School Gym
Middle School Gym is used for warm-ups
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Durant High School
High School Gym
Middle School Gym
Middle School Gym is used for warm-ups
29
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Stepperettes
@Elementary School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN MILITARY
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
30
6:30am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@West Liberty Middle School
Gym
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE
5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
5:30pm - 7:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH SHERIDAN BILLHORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN MILITARY
8:00pm - 9:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
31
7:20am
FFA
@MR. BRUNS CLASSROOM
FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS
10:54am - 11:20am
Stepperettes
@Auditorium
STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES
2:35pm - 3:15pm
JUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Branch High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Branch High School
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Branch High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Branch High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?