Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:15am- 11:45am |
RON ALPEN FORD, DURANT
INDUSTRY VISIT TO RON ALPEN FORD WITH ANDREA SHULTICE AND MARK PATTERSON | |
INDUSTRY VISIT TO RON ALPEN FORD WITH ANDREA SHULTICE AND MARK PATTERSON | ||
2:35pm- 3:15pm |
NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | |
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
NEW Cafeteria
K-6TH GRADE WRESTLING CHEER CLINIC PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | |
K-6TH GRADE WRESTLING CHEER CLINIC PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | |
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | ||
4:30pm |
Weight Room
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING | |
ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING | ||
4:45pm- 6:30pm |
High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | ||
5:00pm |
Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS | |
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
High School Gym
FS/JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
FS/JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
5:00pm- 5:30pm |
Junior High Gym
Pitching w/ Mike Norton (Jake Souhrada) | |
Pitching w/ Mike Norton (Jake Souhrada) | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ | |
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | 3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON | |
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN HIP HOP | |
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN HIP HOP | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA | |
7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
High School Gym
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
8:30pm- 9:30pm |
High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am |
MRS. HETZLER'S ROOM
SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE | |
SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE | ||
11:00am- 11:30am |
Auditorium
more.. SENIOR MEETINGS WITH MARK PATTERSON | |
SENIOR MEETINGS WITH MARK PATTERSON | ||
2:35pm- 3:15pm |
NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | |
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | |
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Junior High Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Junior High Gym
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Wilton High School | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD | |
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. 9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON | |
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON | ||
7:00pm |
High School Gym
SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT FOR HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING | |
SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT FOR HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING | ||
7:30pm |
High School Gym
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB RECOGNITION NIGHT WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB RECOGNITION NIGHT WITH SHANE BOORN |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE STATE WRESTLING TIME TBA | ||
HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE STATE WRESTLING TIME TBA | ||
7:30am |
MR. BRUNS ROOM
FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS | |
FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS | ||
8:30am- 10:00pm |
CONCESSION STAND
COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS | |
COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS | ||
10:54am- 11:20am |
Auditorium
STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES | |
STEPPERETTES WILL BE LEARNING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THE SPRING SHOW WITH SARA DOWNES | ||
2:35pm- 3:15pm |
NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | |
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | |
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER | ||
3:30pm- 8:00pm |
High School Gym
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB DUAL WITH WEST LIBERTY WRESTLING CLUB WITH SHANE BOORN. | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB DUAL WITH WEST LIBERTY WRESTLING CLUB WITH SHANE BOORN. | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Postponed to 02-13-20) | vs. Bellevue @ Bellevue High School |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Postponed to 02-13-20) | vs. Bellevue @ Bellevue High School |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
High School Gym
14U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
14U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
High School Gym
14U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
14U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
4:45pm- 6:30pm |
High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY | |
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY | ||
5:00pm | vs. Waverly-Shell Rock | |
5:45pm |
(Postponed to 02-13-20) | vs. Bellevue |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | 3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE | |
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Postponed to 02-13-20) | vs. Bellevue @ Bellevue High School |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Postponed to 02-13-20) | vs. Bellevue @ Bellevue High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
DISTRICT LARGE GROUP SPEECH CONTEST WITH NICOLE MILLER | ||
DISTRICT LARGE GROUP SPEECH CONTEST WITH NICOLE MILLER | ||
HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE STATE WRESTLING TIME TBA | ||
HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE STATE WRESTLING TIME TBA | ||
8:00am- 9:30am | BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER | |
BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER | ||
8:00am- 3:15pm | STUDENTS WILL COMPETE IN THE IOWA SCIENCE BOWL IN AMES WITH RICK BECKLEY | |
STUDENTS WILL COMPETE IN THE IOWA SCIENCE BOWL IN AMES WITH RICK BECKLEY | ||
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30am
| vs. North Butler
@ North Butler High School
|
9:00am- 11:00am |
High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ | |
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ | ||
10:30am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ North Butler High School
| |
5:00pm | vs. Waverly-Shell Rock |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 6:00pm |
High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT | |
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm |
Junior High Gym
7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING | |
7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Junior High Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM | |
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY | |
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am |
High School Gym
JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
8:15am- 3:10pm |
MUSCATINE
6TH-8TH GRADE SCIENCE BOW COMPETITION WITH NICOLE HEWITT | |
6TH-8TH GRADE SCIENCE BOW COMPETITION WITH NICOLE HEWITT | ||
2:35pm- 3:15pm |
NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | |
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Mid-Prairie
@
Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona) . |
. | ||
4:15pm | vs. Mid-Prairie
@
Wilton High School . | |
. | ||
4:45pm- 6:30pm |
High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY | |
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm- 7:15pm |
High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | |
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Junior High Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
7:15pm- 8:45pm |
High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN MILITARY | |
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN MILITARY | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
Junior High Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
DES MOINES
IOWA LEGISLATIVE DAY WITH MR. BRUNS | ||
IOWA LEGISLATIVE DAY WITH MR. BRUNS | ||
2:35pm- 3:15pm |
NEW Cafeteria
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | |
JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN | ||
4:15pm | vs. Durant
@
Wilton High School . | |
. | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:40pm
| vs. Durant
@
Durant High School . |
. | ||
4:45pm- 6:30pm |
High School Commons
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | |
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON | ||
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
High School Gym
12U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | |
12U/13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER | |
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER | ||
5:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:40pm
| vs. Durant @ Durant High School |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER | |
BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Durant
@
Durant High School Middle School Gym is used for warm-ups |
Middle School Gym is used for warm-ups | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD | |
5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. 9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON | |
9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | |
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN | ||
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Durant
@
Durant High School Middle School Gym is used for warm-ups |
Middle School Gym is used for warm-ups |