Wilton

1

Wednesday, January 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:34am- 10:54amCADD
STEM ROOM location

CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY

CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY

10:00amATHLETIC DIRECTOR MEETING
Tipton location

AD MEETING IN THE TIPTON LIBRARY

AD MEETING IN THE TIPTON LIBRARY

2:30pm- 3:15pmDrama
Auditorium location

JH PLAY PRACTICE

JH PLAY PRACTICE

2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

4:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING

4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

5:00pm- 6:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER

5:00pmBasketball
Weight Room location

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

5:00pm- 6:00pmStepperettes
Junior High Gym location

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN LYRICAL

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - LEARN LYRICAL

6:00pm- 7:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON

6:30pm- 7:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

6:30pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:00pm- 8:00pm7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
Junior High Gym location

7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA

7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA

7:30pm- 8:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

Thursday, January 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30amSCHOLASTIC BOWL
MRS. HETZLER'S ROOM location

SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE

SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE

2:30pm- 3:15pmDrama
Auditorium location

JH PLAY PRACTICE

JH PLAY PRACTICE

2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Tipton
 @ Tipton Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Tipton
5:00pm- 6:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ANDY SIVIA AND DAWN KRAFT

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ANDY SIVIA AND DAWN KRAFT

5:15pm- 7:00pmBasketball
High School Gym location

FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

5:30pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Junior High Gym location

JH PLAY

JH PLAY

5:30pmWrestling: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Anamosa High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Fresh/Soph GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Tipton
6:00pm- 7:00pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tipton
 @ Tipton Middle Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:00pm- 8:00pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

7:00pm- 8:30pmChoir
Auditorium, Choir Room location

9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON

9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON

7:00pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tipton
7:30pm- 8:30pmStepperettes
High School Gym location

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN LYRICAL

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN LYRICAL

8:00pm- 9:00pm5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN

5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN

8:30pm- 9:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

Friday, January 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30amFFA
MR. BRUNS CLASSROOM location

FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS

FFA FRIDAY WITH MR. BRUNS

8:30am- 10:00pmCOFFEE SHACK
CONCESSION STAND location

COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS

COFFEE SHACK FOR MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS

9:34am- 10:54amCADD
STEM ROOM location

CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY

CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY

2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball

BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ERIK GRUNDER

BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ERIK GRUNDER

3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA

3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

Saturday, January 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Muscatine High Schoollocation
10:00amWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
Sunday, January 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 3:00pmSoftball
Junior High Gym location

7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING

7-12 SOFTBALL PITCHING

2:30pm- 4:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY

3:00pm- 4:00pmGOLF
High School Gym location

GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF OPEN GYM

GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF OPEN GYM

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball
High School Gym location

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM

4:00pm- 5:30pmWILTON HUSTLERS 4-H CLUB

4-H MEETING WITH DODGE BALL GAMES AFTER

4-H MEETING WITH DODGE BALL GAMES AFTER

6:00pm- 7:00pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

6:30pm- 8:00pmBOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

7:00pm- 8:00pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

Monday, January 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL

NO PRACTICE FOR 7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

NO PRACTICE FOR 7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

8:15am- 3:15pmHONOR CHOIR

DORIAN HONOR CHOIR WITH MS. ERICKSON

DORIAN HONOR CHOIR WITH MS. ERICKSON

8:15am- 3:45pmNO SCHOOL
ENTIRE DISTRICT location

NO SCHOOL PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

NO SCHOOL PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

11:30am- 12:15pmElementary
NEW Cafeteria location

ELEMENTARY POTLUCK WIH KARA ANDERSON

ELEMENTARY POTLUCK WIH KARA ANDERSON

3:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

4:00pmAthletic Boosters
JANE'S ROOM location

ATHLETIC BOOSTER MEETING

ATHLETIC BOOSTER MEETING

5:00pm- 6:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY

5:15pm- 7:00pmBasketball
Junior High Gym location

FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

5:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING

ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING

5:30pm- 7:15pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

5:30pm- 7:15pmBasketball
Junior High Gym location

FS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

FS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

5:30pm- 7:15pmBasketball
Junior High Gym location

FS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

FS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:00pmBOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

7:15pm- 8:15pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
Junior High Gym location

13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

7:15pm- 8:30pmStepperettes
High School Gym location

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN LYRICAL

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN LYRICAL

8:30pm- 9:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

Tuesday, January 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:35amBasketball
High School Gym location

FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND NATHAN KROEGER

3:45pm- 5:45pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Fresh/Soph Gamevs. West Liberty  @  Wilton High School
4:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading
High School Commons location

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON

5:00pm- 6:00pm3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER

5:00pm- 6:00pm4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

3RD GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE

3RD GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE

6:00pm- 7:00pm6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. West Liberty  @  Wilton High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. West Liberty  @  Wilton High School
6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:00pm- 8:00pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

6TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

6TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

7:00pm- 8:30pmChoir
Auditorium, Choir Room location

9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON

9-12 SHOW CHOIR REHEARSAL IN THE AUDITORIUM OR CHOIR ROOM WITH KYLIE ERICKSON

7:00pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER

REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER

7:00pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER

REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER

7:00pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. West Liberty  @  Wilton High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. West Liberty  @  Wilton High School