Wilton

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @High School Gym
    BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
    5:30pm
    @Wilton Community Center
    9-12 VOLLEYBALL BANQUET
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 2
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @High School Gym
    JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    2:30pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    JH PLAY PRACTICE
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @NEW Cafeteria
    JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @UPSTAIRS WRESTLING ROOM
    7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    4:30pm
    @Louisa-Muscatine Elementary Gym
    4:30pm
    @Louisa Muscatine High School
    4:30pm
    @Columbus Community High School
    4:45pm - 6:30pm
    @High School Commons
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MARC SNAVELY
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
    6:00pm
    @Louisa Muscatine High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
    6:15pm
    @Media Center
    PTO MEETING
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @High School Gym
    STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
    7:30pm
    @Louisa Muscatine High School
  • 3
    6:15am - 7:30am
    @High School Gym
    VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    9:34am - 10:54am
    @STEM ROOM
    CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY
    2:30pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    JH PLAY PRACTICE
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @NEW Cafeteria
    JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm
    @Weight Room
    ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @UPSTAIRS WRESTLING ROOM
    7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    4:45pm - 6:30pm
    @High School Commons
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MICHELLE MARINE
    5:15pm - 7:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    FS/JV BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    5:15pm - 7:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
    7:00pm
    @High School Gym
    5-12 ALL BANDS CONCERT. SET UP WILL BE IN THE MORNING.
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Junior High Gym
    STATE DRESS REHEARSAL
  • 4
    10:00am
    @Tipton
    AD MEETING IN THE TIPTON LIBRARY
    2:30pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    JH PLAY PRACTICE
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @NEW Cafeteria
    JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm
    @Weight Room
    GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @High School Gym
    JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @UPSTAIRS WRESTLING ROOM
    7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    4:45pm - 6:30pm
    @High School Commons
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RDAND 4TH GRAD GRILS BASKETBALL PRACTICE MANDY LIES AND CIJI TYLER
    5:00pm
    @High School Gym
    ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @High School Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Junior High Gym
    FS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    5:00pm - 7:15pm
    @Junior High Gym
    FS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH LUKE THOMPSON
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
    7:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
    @High School Gym
    16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 5
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @High School Gym
    JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    8:36am
    @Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
    THE WILTON GIRLS WILL BE PERFORMING WITH KACEY RAGATZ.
    9:34am - 10:54am
    @STEM ROOM
    CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY
    2:30pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    JH PLAY PRACTICE
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @NEW Cafeteria
    JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @High School Gym
    HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @UPSTAIRS WRESTLING ROOM
    7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER
    4:15pm
    @Wilton High School
    Junior High Gym
    4:15pm
    @Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
    Gym
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ANDY SIVIA AND DAWN KRAFT
    5:30pm - 7:15pm
    @High School Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    5:30pm
    @Northeast High School - Goose Lake
    Middle School Gym
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
    @Junior High Gym
    5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MATT STRANBERG
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
    7:30pm - 8:45pm
    @High School Gym
    14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 6
    @Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
    STATE DANCE COMPETITION
    8:30am - 10:00am
    MRS. DENKMAN'S CLASS IS SELLING DONUTS AND A VARIETY OF COFFEES.
    2:30pm - 3:15pm
    @Auditorium
    JH PLAY PRACTICE
    2:35pm - 3:15pm
    @NEW Cafeteria
    JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Junior High Gym
    7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @UPSTAIRS WRESTLING ROOM
    7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    4:30pm
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
    4:45pm - 6:30pm
    @High School Commons
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING CHEERLEADING PRACTICE WITH NICOLE ANDERSON
    5:30pm
    @Wapello High School
    6:00pm
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
    6:00pm
    @Wilton High School
    Junior High Gym
    6:00pm
    @B-G-M Brooklyn High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 AND 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN
    7:30pm
    @Wilton High School
    Junior High Gym
    7:30pm
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
  • 7
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @MUSCATINE
    BEEF WEIGH IN WITH MR. BRUNS
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    @High School Gym
    4 V 4 HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT WITH JULIE KEITH
    10:00am
    @Wapello High School
    10:30am - 12:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
  • 22
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Auditorium
    REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @High School Gym
    14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @High School Gym
    16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 23
    NO PRACTICE FOR HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    8:15am - 3:45pm
    @ENTIRE DISTRICT
    NO SCHOOL WINTER BREAK
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @High School Gym
    JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    11:00am
    @Weight Room
    ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH SHERIDAN BILLHORN
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ANDY SIVIA AND DAWN KRAFT
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
    @High School Gym
    13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 24
    NO PRACTICE FOR HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    8:15am - 3:45pm
    @ENTIRE DISTRICT
    NO SCHOOL WINTER BREAK
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    6TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
  • 25
    NO PRACTICE FOR HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    8:15am - 3:45pm
    @ENTIRE DISTRICT
    NO SCHOOL WINTER BREAK
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @High School Gym
    15U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
    @High School Gym
    16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 26
    NO PRACTICE FOR HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    8:15am - 3:45pm
    @ENTIRE DISTRICT
    NO SCHOOL WINTER BREAK
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Junior High Gym
    JV/FS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @High School Gym
    VARSITY HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
  • 27
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Wrestling Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    8:15am - 3:45pm
    @ENTIRE DISTRICT
    NO SCHOOL WINTER BREAK
    9:00am - 10:30am
    @Junior High Gym
    5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @High School Gym
    JV/FS/V HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    11:00am
    @Weight Room
    ALL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTLIFTING
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @High School Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE TEAM PARTY AFTER
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Auditorium
    REHEARSALS FOR HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAYS WITH NICOLE MILLER
  • 28
    8:00am - 9:30pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Wrestling Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    10:00am
    @Wilton High School
    High School Gym
  • 29
    2:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @High School Gym
    14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @High School Gym
    16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
  • 30
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Wrestling Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    8:15am - 3:45pm
    @ENTIRE DISTRICT
    NO SCHOOL WINTER BREAK
    10:00am - 12:30pm
    @High School Gym
    2ND-6TH GRADE YOUTH BASEBALL CAMP WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
    11:00am - 12:30pm
    @Junior High Gym
    5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
    12:30pm
    @Weight Room
    GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @High School Gym
    GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @High School Gym
    10-12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH SHERIDAN BILLHORN
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @High School Gym
    Club Volleyball 13-14U
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @High School Gym
    STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN KICK
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH ANDY SIVIA AND DAWN KRAFT
  • 31
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Wrestling Room
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH GABE BOORN
    8:15am - 3:45pm
    @ENTIRE DISTRICT
    NO SCHOOL WINTER BREAK
    4:15pm - 5:30pm
    @High School Gym
    Club Volleyball 17U
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @High School Gym
    STEPPERETTE PRACTICE WITH KACEY RAGATZ - CLEAN KICK
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary School Gym
    BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4