Wilton

1

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Stepperettes

ISDTA SOLOS

ISDTA SOLOS

2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING ROOM location

7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER

7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER

3:45pm- 5:15pmVolleyball
High School Gym location

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE

4:45pm- 8:00pmJUNIOR HIGH DANCE
Junior High Gym location

JUNIOR HIGH DANCE SPONSORED BY THE STUDENT COUNCIL

JUNIOR HIGH DANCE SPONSORED BY THE STUDENT COUNCIL

6:00pmFFA
INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA location

NATIONAL FFA LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE WITH MR. BRUNS

NATIONAL FFA LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE WITH MR. BRUNS

6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 & 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 & 4 INTENSE PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Stepperettes

ISDTA SOLOS

ISDTA SOLOS

8:00am- 9:30am6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

9:00am- 12:00pmVolleyball
High School Gym location

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE

Sunday, November 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmMUSICAL
Auditorium, Stage location

DRESS REHEARSAL FOR THE MUSICAL WITH MRS. MILLER

DRESS REHEARSAL FOR THE MUSICAL WITH MRS. MILLER

4:00pm- 5:30pm5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY

5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball
High School Gym location

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM

6:30pm- 8:00pmBOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

OPEN ROOM WITH GABE BOORN

OPEN ROOM WITH GABE BOORN

Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amVolleyball
Weight Room location

ALL VOLLEYBALL TEAMS WEIGHT ROOM/SAND A

ALL VOLLEYBALL TEAMS WEIGHT ROOM/SAND A

9:34am- 10:54amCADD
STEM ROOM location

CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY

CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY

2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING ROOM location

7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER

7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER

3:45pm- 5:15pmVolleyball
High School Gym location

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE

4:30pmBasketball

GIRLS BASKETBALL CONDITIONING

GIRLS BASKETBALL CONDITIONING

6:00pm- 7:00pmBOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

BOYS 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TEAM PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

6:00pm- 9:00pmDRIVER'S EDUCATION
IBM 2 location

DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS WITH ANNE BUDDE

DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS WITH ANNE BUDDE

6:15pmPTO
Media Center location

PTO MEETING

PTO MEETING

6:30pm- 8:00pmStepperettes
High School Gym location

STEPPERETTES PRACTICE

STEPPERETTES PRACTICE

6:30pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE

7:00pm- 9:00pmMUSICAL
Auditorium location

MUSICAL REHEARSALS WITH MRS. MILLER, MS. ERICKSON AND MRS. TREVATHAN-WHITEHEAD

MUSICAL REHEARSALS WITH MRS. MILLER, MS. ERICKSON AND MRS. TREVATHAN-WHITEHEAD

Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 1:15pmPICTURES
ELEMENTARY COMMONS location

PICTURE RETAKES BY MS. WIELE'S ROOM

PICTURE RETAKES BY MS. WIELE'S ROOM

2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

GIRLS BASKETBALL CONDITIONING

GIRLS BASKETBALL CONDITIONING

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM

3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING ROOM location

7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER

7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER

5:30pm- 6:30pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 1ST PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 1 1ST PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

6:00pm- 7:30pm6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

BOYS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

6:00pm- 9:00pmDRIVER'S EDUCATION
IBM 2 location

DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS WITH ANNE BUDDE

DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS WITH ANNE BUDDE

6:30pm- 7:30pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 1ST PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 1ST PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:00pm- 9:00pmMUSICAL
Auditorium location

MUSICAL REHEARSALS WITH MRS. MILLER, MS. ERICKSON AND MRS. TREVATHAN-WHITEHEAD

MUSICAL REHEARSALS WITH MRS. MILLER, MS. ERICKSON AND MRS. TREVATHAN-WHITEHEAD

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Regional Finalvs. West Branch
 @ Durant High Schoollocation

WILTON VS WEST BRANCH AT DURANT

WILTON VS WEST BRANCH AT DURANT

Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amATHLETIC DIRECTOR MEETING
Tipton location

AD MEETING IN THE TIPTON COUNTRY CLUB

AD MEETING IN THE TIPTON COUNTRY CLUB

10:34am- 11:54amCADD
STEM ROOM location

CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY

CLASS WITH MR. KELLEY

2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING ROOM location

7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER

7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER

3:45pm- 5:15pmVolleyball
High School Gym location

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE

5:30pm- 6:30pmStepperettes
High School Gym location

STEPPERETTES PRACTICE

STEPPERETTES PRACTICE

6:00pm- 9:00pmDRIVER'S EDUCATION
IBM 2 location

DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS WITH ANNE BUDDE

DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS WITH ANNE BUDDE

6:30pm- 8:00pm5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY

5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY

6:30pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 4 PRACTICE

6:30pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 3 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:00pm- 8:30pm7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL TRAVEL TEAM
Junior High Gym location

7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA

7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE/TRAVEL TEAM WITH JAKE SOUHRADA

Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30amSCHOLASTIC BOWL
MRS. HETZLER'S ROOM location

SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE

SCHOLASTIC BOWL PRACTICE

2:35pm- 3:15pmJUNIOR HIGH MATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

JH MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:15pm- 6:00pmPTO
ELEMENTARY COMMONS location

PTO FUND RAISER PICK UP WITH SARAH VAN DUSEN

PTO FUND RAISER PICK UP WITH SARAH VAN DUSEN

3:30pm- 5:00pm7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHTS

3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING ROOM location

7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER

7TH-8TH WRESTLING PRACTICE WITH KEVIN BRISKER

3:45pm- 5:15pmVolleyball
High School Gym location

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE

4:30pmBasketball
Weight Room location

GIRLS BASKETBALL CONDITIONING

GIRLS BASKETBALL CONDITIONING

5:15pm- 6:30pm5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN

5TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN

5:15pm- 6:30pmBasketball
High School Gym location

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM

5:30pm- 6:30pmTITLE PARENT MEETING
ROOM 128 IN THE ELEMENTARY location

THIS IS FOR KINDERGARTEN-3RD GRADE. IT IS EXPLAINING TO PARENTS WHAT TITLE 1 CONSISTS OF AND HOW THEIR CHILD QUALIFIES.

THIS IS FOR KINDERGARTEN-3RD GRADE. IT IS EXPLAINING TO PARENTS WHAT TITLE 1 CONSISTS OF AND HOW THEIR CHILD QUALIFIES.

5:30pm- 6:30pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

WILTON WRESTLING CLUB LEVEL 2 PRACTICE WITH SHANE BOORN

7:00pm- 9:00pmMUSICAL
Auditorium, Junior High Gym, Stage location

MUSICAL WITH MRS. MILLER, MS. ERICKSON AND MRS. WHITEHEAD-TREVATHAN

MUSICAL WITH MRS. MILLER, MS. ERICKSON AND MRS. WHITEHEAD-TREVATHAN