Skip to content
Wilton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
7:30am - 8:00am
7-12 STAFF MEETING
@Media Center
7-12 STAFF PLANNING MEETING FOR ASCD CONFERENCE WITH MR. SNAVELY
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CAREER FAIR
@Wilton Community Center
HIGH SCHOOL CAREER FAIR WITH COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:30pm - 6:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH DANCE
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH DANCE WITH MRS. HETZLER. IT WILL NEED TO BE SET UP DURING THE DAY.
2
WRESTLING CLUB
PREK-2ND GRADE PEE-WEE STATE WRESTLING
5:30pm - 9:00pm
SOFTBALL BINGO NIGHT
@Wilton Community Center
FUND RAISER FOR THE WILTON SOFTBALL TEAM
3
WRESTLING CLUB
PREK-2ND GRADE PEE-WEE STATE WRESTLING
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PITCHING FOR 8TH-12TH GRADE PITCHERS AND CATCHERS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
2:00pm - 3:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
GOLF OPEN GYM WITH MR. MEYER
4:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U AND 16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
4
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTES PRACTICE WITH LISA
5:00pm - 6:30pm
YOUTH BASEBALL CLINIC
@High School Gym
YOUTH BASEBALL CLINIC
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH STACI KIRKMAN
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
7:15pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TR
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS TRACK HURDLE CLINIC WITH GREG BROWNE
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WR
@NEW Cafeteria
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING BANQUET WITH GABE BOORN
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE MOMS PRACTICE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WR
@NEW Cafeteria
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING BANQUET WITH COACH BOORN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-8TH GRADE WRESTLING FRECO PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE DADS PRACTICE
6
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
@NEW Cafeteria
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCES FOR 7TH THROUGH 12TH GRADE
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
@PRE-KINDERGARTEN THROUGH 4TH GRADE CLASSROOMS
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCES FOR PRE-KTHROUGH 4TH GRADE
3:30pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@ELEMENTARY HALLWAY
SIGN UP FOR PARENTS FOR YOUTH SUMMER BALL. HEATHER HARTLEY IS IN CHARGE.
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE CO-ED PRACTICE
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@Junior High Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TR
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS TRACK HURDLE CLINIC WITH GREG BROWNE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
8TH-12TH PITCHERS AND CATCHERS WITH COACH SOUHRADA
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
OFF SEASON SOFTBALL PITCHING
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
@PRE-KINDERGARTEN THROUGH 4TH GRADE CLASSROOMS
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCES FOR PRE-KTHROUGH 4TH GRADE
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
@Elementary School Gym
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCES FOR 5TH AND 6TH ARE BEING HELD IN THE ELEMENTARY. YOU SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED A NOTE FROM YOUR CHILD WITH YOUR APPOINTE...
3:30pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@ELEMENTARY HALLWAY
SIGN UP FOR PARENTS FOR YOUTH SUMMER BALL. HEATHER HARTLEY IS IN CHARGE.
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
4:00pm - 5:30pm
10U BASEBALL
@Junior High Gym
10U BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JOE ZUNIGA
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 11U BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH TIM DRAYFAHL
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE MOMS PRACTICE
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE DADS PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-8TH GRADE WRESTLING FRECO PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@High School Gym
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
7:15pm - 8:30pm
9U BASEBALL
@Junior High Gym
9U BASEBALL PRACTICE PITCHING AND CATCHING WITH MIKE COSS
8
8:10am - 3:15pm
NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
DRAW THE LINE
@Auditorium
6TH GRADE STUDENTS - HEALTH ISSUES BY TRINITY PUBLIC HEALTH REPRESENTATIVE WITH MRS. STRANBERG
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
4:30pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS
9
Drama
STATE INDIVIDUAL SPEECH EVENTS CONTEST WITH MRS. MILLER
5:45am - 5:00pm
SCHOLASTIC BOWL
@Waukee High School
SCHOLASTIC BOWL COMPETITION WITH MARCIA HETZLER
7:00am - 12:00pm
Band
@DURANT COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
SEIBA CONCERT BAND FESTIVAL WITH 7TH AND 8TH GRADERS
8:00am - 5:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16/17U VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
10
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PITCHING FOR 8TH-12TH GRADE PITCHERS AND CATCHERS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
2:00pm - 3:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
GOLF OPEN GYM WITH MR. MEYER
4:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U AND 16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
11
TR
@Track
THE 1ST DAY OF COMPETITION
8:15am - 3:45pm
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
9:30am - 11:30am
NAEP TESTING
@FCS ROOM IN THE HIGH SCHOOL
8TH GRADE TESTING WITH MR. MEYER
9:30am - 11:30am
NAEP TESTING
@Media Center
8TH GRADE TESTING WITH MR. MEYER
12:45pm - 2:45pm
NAEP TESTING
@Media Center
8TH GRADE TESTING WITH MR. MEYER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:20pm
STAFF MEETING
@Media Center
7-12 STAFF MEETING FOR THE QUAD CITY TIMES SALUTE TO ACADEMICS WITH MR. SNAVELY
3:30pm - 4:30pm
GOLF
@Junior High Gym
GIRLS GOLF PRACTICE WITH JAMIE MEYER
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
5:00pm - 6:30pm
YOUTH BASEBALL CLINIC
@High School Gym
YOUTH BASEBALL CLINIC
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE DADS PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH STACI KIRKMAN
6:30pm
SPANISH TRIP
@MRS. WEEKLY'S ROOM
MEETING FOR SPANISH 2 AND 3 STUDENTS INTERESTED IN THE 2020 SPANISH TRIP
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
12
TR
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS TRACK MEETING WITH MR. HETZLER
6:30am - 1:30pm
PICTURES
@Auditorium
PK-6TH GRADE SPRING PICTURES WITH LIFETOUCH
8:15am - 3:45pm
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
2:30pm - 3:15pm
DRAW THE LINE
@Auditorium
6TH GRADE STUDENTS - HEALTH ISSUES BY TRINITY PUBLIC HEALTH REPRESENTATIVE WITH MRS. STRANBERG
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 4:30pm
GOLF
@Junior High Gym
GIRLS GOLF PRACTICE WITH JAMIE MEYER
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE CO-ED PRACTICE
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@NEW Cafeteria
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BANQUET SET UP WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 11U BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH TIM DRAYFAHL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-8TH GRADE WRESTLING FRECO PRACTICE
6:30pm
BB
@NEW Cafeteria
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL BANQUET WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
7:00pm - 8:15pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
8TH GRADE CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH KELLY JO JANNINGS
13
8:15am - 3:45pm
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
2:30pm - 3:15pm
DRAW THE LINE
@Auditorium
6TH GRADE STUDENTS - HEALTH ISSUES BY TRINITY PUBLIC HEALTH REPRESENTATIVE WITH MRS. STRANBERG
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE KIDS CLINIC
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PITCHING
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING WITH MIKE NORTON
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
8TH-12TH PITCHERS AND CATCHERS WITH COACH SOUHRADA
5:30pm
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING
@Media Center
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
OFF SEASON SOFTBALL PITCHING
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS
14
8TH-12TH GRADE TRIP
@WASHINGTON DC
8TH-12TH GRADE TRIP TO BALTIMORE AND WASHINGTON DC. MRS. HETZLER IS IN CHARGE.
8:15am - 3:45pm
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE KIDS CLINIC
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Band
@ELEMENTARY MUSIC ROOM
ELEMENTARY BAND SOLO CONTEST WITH MR. MILLER
4:30pm - 6:00pm
10U BASEBALL
@Junior High Gym
10U BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JOE ZUNIGA
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
9U BASEBALL
@Junior High Gym
9U BASEBALL PRACTICE PITCHING AND CATCHING WITH MIKE COSS
7:00pm - 8:15pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH KELLY JO JANNINGS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
15
8TH-12TH GRADE TRIP
@WASHINGTON DC
8TH-12TH GRADE TRIP TO BALTIMORE AND WASHINGTON DC. MRS. HETZLER IS IN CHARGE.
8:15am - 3:45pm
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
2:30pm - 3:15pm
DRAW THE LINE
@Auditorium
6TH GRADE STUDENTS - HEALTH ISSUES BY TRINITY PUBLIC HEALTH REPRESENTATIVE WITH MRS. STRANBERG
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE KIDS CLINIC
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
4:30pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS
6:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES WILL BE HAVING THEIR DRESS REHEARSAL.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-8TH GRADE WRESTLING GRECO PRACTICE
16
8TH-12TH GRADE TRIP
@WASHINGTON DC
8TH-12TH GRADE TRIP TO BALTIMORE AND WASHINGTON DC. MRS. HETZLER IS IN CHARGE.
8:00am - 6:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES WILL BE USING THE GYM ALL DAY.
6:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
SPRING SHOW WITH MRS. TAYLOR-FURNE
17
8TH-12TH GRADE TRIP
@WASHINGTON DC
8TH-12TH GRADE TRIP TO BALTIMORE AND WASHINGTON DC. MRS. HETZLER IS IN CHARGE.
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PITCHING FOR 8TH-12TH GRADE PITCHERS AND CATCHERS
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
18
8TH-12TH GRADE TRIP
@WASHINGTON DC
8TH-12TH GRADE TRIP TO BALTIMORE AND WASHINGTON DC. MRS. HETZLER IS IN CHARGE.
8:10am - 3:15pm
NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
5:00pm - 6:30pm
YOUTH BASEBALL CLINIC
@High School Gym
YOUTH BASEBALL CLINIC
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH STACI KIRKMAN
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
19
8:10am - 3:15pm
NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
11:00am - 12:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
BOYS GOLF PRACTICE WITH NICK DOHRMANN
12:00pm - 1:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
GIRLS GOLF PRACTICE WITH JAMIE MEYER
20
8:10am - 3:15pm
NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
11:00am - 12:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
BOYS GOLF PRACTICE WITH NICK DOHRMANN
12:00pm - 1:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
GIRLS GOLF PRACTICE WITH JAMIE MEYER
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
4:15pm - 5:15pm
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
8TH-12TH PITCHERS AND CATCHERS WITH COACH SOUHRADA
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
OFF SEASON SOFTBALL PITCHING
21
8:10am - 3:15pm
NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
11:00am - 12:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
BOYS GOLF PRACTICE WITH NICK DOHRMANN
12:00pm - 1:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
GIRLS GOLF PRACTICE WITH JAMIE MEYER
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
22
8:10am - 3:15pm
NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN
11:00am - 12:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
BOYS GOLF PRACTICE WITH NICK DOHRMANN
12:00pm - 1:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
GIRLS GOLF PRACTICE WITH JAMIE MEYER
1:00pm - 5:00pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
4:30pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS
23
24
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PITCHING FOR 8TH-12TH GRADE PITCHERS AND CATCHERS
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
25
Drama
@University of Northern Iowa
ALL-STATE SPEECH FESTIVAL INDIVIDUAL EVENTS WITH MRS. MILLER
GOLF
@WAHKONSA COUNTRY CLUB
THE 1ST DAY OF COMPETITION
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TR
@Track
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS TRACK PRACTICE WITH MR. HETZLER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
YOUTH BASEBALL CLINIC
@High School Gym
YOUTH BASEBALL CLINIC
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH GRADE BOYS BASEBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BOYS BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH JOSH TYLER
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
26
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Gym
CHEER LEADING PRACTICE FOR TRYOUTS WITH COACH ANDERSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TR
@Track
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS TRACK PRACTICE WITH MR. HETZLER
4:30pm
TRK: G/V
@Wapello High School
4:30pm
TRK: B/V
@Tipton City Park
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 11U BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH TIM DRAYFAHL
6:00pm - 7:15pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
8TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH KELLY JO JANNINGS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-8TH GRADE WRESTLING FRECO PRACTICE
27
8:00am - 3:00pm
INVENTION CONVENTION
@NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
INVENTION CONVENTION FOR 5TH GRADE TAG STUDENTS WITH MRS. HEWITT
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TR
@Track
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS TRACK PRACTICE WITH MR. HETZLER
4:15pm - 5:30pm
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL PITCHING IS FOR 8TH-12TH GRADE PITCHERS AND CATCHERS.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Base
8TH-12TH PITCHERS AND CATCHERS WITH COACH SOUHRADA
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
OFF SEASON SOFTBALL PITCHING
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SAIC
@Media Center
YEARLY MEETING
28
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Gym
CHEER LEADING PRACTICE FOR TRYOUTS WITH COACH ANDERSON
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@Junior High Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TR
@Track
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS TRACK PRACTICE WITH MR. HETZLER
5:30pm - 8:00pm
PTO
@NEW Cafeteria
FAMILY FUN NIGHT WITH A MOVIE AND POPCORN SPONSORED BY THE PTO
6:00pm - 7:30pm
9U BASEBALL
@Junior High Gym
9U BASEBALL PRACTICE PITCHING AND CATCHING WITH MIKE COSS
6:00pm - 7:15pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
8TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH KELLY JO JANNINGS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
29
END OF THE QUARTER
@
Multiple Location
END OF THE 3RD QUARTER CHANGED TO THIS DATE
High School
@HIGH SCHOOL
END OF THE 3RD QUARTER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Gym
CHEER LEADING TRYOUTS WITH COACH ANDERSON
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TR
@Junior High Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND MARK PATTERSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TR
@Track
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS TRACK PRACTICE WITH MR. HETZLER
4:30pm - 6:00pm
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-8TH GRADE WRESTLING FRECO PRACTICE
30
STATE SOLO/SMALL ENSEMBLE CONTEST
31
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PITCHING FOR 8TH-12TH GRADE PITCHERS AND CATCHERS
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?