Wilton
1

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 3:15pmMATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:15pm- 5:15pmBasketball
High School Gym location

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:15pm- 5:15pmBasketball
Junior High Gym location

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HS WRESTLING PRACTICE

HS WRESTLING PRACTICE

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade South 8th Grade  

(Postponed)

vs. West Branch  @  Wilton High School
Junior High GymlocationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade South 7th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. West Branch
5:00pm- 6:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL  

(Cancelled)

CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY

CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY

5:00pm- 6:30pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL  

(Cancelled)

CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY

CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY

5:45pm- 6:45pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE

3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Districts  

(Date Changed to 02-12-19)

vs. Louisa-Muscatine
 @ Wapello High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL  

(Cancelled)

CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH STACI KIRKMAN

CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH STACI KIRKMAN

6:30pm- 8:00pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL  

(Cancelled)

CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10u BLUE TEAM WITH STACI KIRKMAN

CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10u BLUE TEAM WITH STACI KIRKMAN

6:45pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE

5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE

7:15pm- 8:45pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 3:15pmMATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HS WRESTLING PRACTICE

HS WRESTLING PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmStepperettes
JUNIOR HIGH COMMONS location

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade South 8th Grade  

(Date Changed to 02-20-19)

vs. Durant  @  Wilton High School
Junior High GymlocationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade South 7th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       3:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-20-19)

vs. Durant
 @ Durant High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:30pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES

5:00pm- 6:30pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES

5:45pm- 6:45pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE

3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmPARENTS FOR YOUTH

PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON

PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON

6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Districts  

(Date Changed to 02-13-19)

vs. Louisa-Muscatine
 @ Wapello High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmPARENTS FOR YOUTH

PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH-6TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH-6TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

6:45pm- 8:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE

5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Districts  

(Date Changed to 02-13-19)

vs. Highland  @  Wilton High School
High School GymlocationFS

Wilton will play the winner of the Columbus Jct. vs Highland game. Wilton received a bye for the 1st round

Wilton will play the winner of the Columbus Jct. vs Highland game. Wilton received a bye for the 1st round

7:00pm- 9:00pmWILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
MUSIC ROOM location

HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER

HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER

Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 3:15pmMATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:15pm- 5:15pmBasketball
Junior High Gym location

JUNIOR HIGH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH RYAN HETZLER AND JAKE SOUHRADA

JUNIOR HIGH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH RYAN HETZLER AND JAKE SOUHRADA

3:15pm- 5:15pmPLAY REHEARSAL
Auditorium location

PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER

PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER

3:15pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

HS WRESTLING PRACTICE

HS WRESTLING PRACTICE

5:30pm- 6:30pmPARENTS FOR YOUTH

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER

3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER

5:30pm- 7:00pmPARENTS FOR YOUTH
Junior High Gym location

PARENTS 4 YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL

PARENTS 4 YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL

5:30pmSCHOOL BOARD MEETING
Media Center location
5:45pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB
Wrestling Room location

PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING PRACTICE

PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING PRACTICE

5:45pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING CLUB

1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE

1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Districts  

(Date changed from 02-11-19)

vs. Louisa-Muscatine
 @ Wapello High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmPARENTS FOR YOUTH

PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Districts  

(Date changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Highland  @  Wilton High School
High School GymlocationFS

Wilton will play the winner of the Columbus Jct. vs Highland game. Wilton received a bye for the 1st round

Wilton will play the winner of the Columbus Jct. vs Highland game. Wilton received a bye for the 1st round

7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball
Junior High Gym location

6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA

6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA

Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity Statevs. Des Moines
2:35pm- 3:15pmMATH GAMES
NEW Cafeteria location

7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN

3:30pm- 4:30pmStepperettes
JUNIOR HIGH COMMONS location

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE

STEPPERETTE PRACTICE

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade South 8th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. West Liberty
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade South 7th Gradevs. West Liberty  @  Wilton High School
Junior High GymlocationFS
4:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball
Weight Room location

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN

5:00pm- 6:30pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

5:00pm- 6:30pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

5:00pm- 6:30pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER

5:15pm- 7:15pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN

6:30pm- 8:00pm3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH

7:00pm- 8:30pmPLAY REHEARSAL
Auditorium location

PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER

PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER

7:15pm- 8:45pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
High School Gym location

12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH

8:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Districtsvs. Camanche
 @ Camanche High Schoollocation
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity Statevs. Des Moines
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade South 8th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-20-19)

vs. Regina
 @ Regina High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade South 7th Grade  

(Date changed from 02-20-19)

vs. Regina  @  Wilton High School
Junior High GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pmPARENTS FOR YOUTH

PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON

PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON

6:30pm- 8:00pmPARENTS FOR YOUTH
Junior High Gym location

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE

3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Districtsvs. Mediapolis, Muscatine
 @ Muscatine High Schoollocation

MEDIAPOLIS VS WILTON AT MUSCATINE

MEDIAPOLIS VS WILTON AT MUSCATINE

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Drama
IOWA STATE CENTER, AMES location

ALL STATE SPEECH FESTIVAL LARGE GROUP EVENTS WITH MRS. MILLER

ALL STATE SPEECH FESTIVAL LARGE GROUP EVENTS WITH MRS. MILLER

TBDWrestling: Varsity Statevs. Des Moines
8:00am- 6:00pmPARENTS FOR YOUTH
High School Gym location

PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD/4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH HEATHER HARTLEY AND JEANNE ELAM

PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD/4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH HEATHER HARTLEY AND JEANNE ELAM

11:00am- 8:00pmSHOW CHOIR
DAVENPORT RIVER CENTER location

SHOW CHOIR TO THE RIVER CENTER FOR THE DAVENPORT GREAT RIVER SHOW CHOIR COMPETITION

SHOW CHOIR TO THE RIVER CENTER FOR THE DAVENPORT GREAT RIVER SHOW CHOIR COMPETITION

Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 1:30pmSoftball
Junior High Gym location
1:00pm- 3:00pmWILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
MUSIC ROOM location

HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER

HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER

1:30pm- 3:00pm6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
Junior High Gym location

PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE

PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE

2:00pm- 3:00pmGOLF
High School Gym location

GOLF OPEN GYM WITH MR. MEYER

GOLF OPEN GYM WITH MR. MEYER

3:00pm- 4:00pmWrestling
Auditorium, Junior High Gym location

STATE WRESTLER WELCOME HOME CELEBRATION WITH COACH BOORN

STATE WRESTLER WELCOME HOME CELEBRATION WITH COACH BOORN

4:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
High School Gym location

10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH

10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH

5:00pm- 6:30pm5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES

5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball
High School Gym location

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN

GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN

6:30pm- 8:00pm4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
Junior High Gym location

4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL

4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL