Skip to content
Wilton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tipton Middle School
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tipton High School
1952 Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Tipton High School
1952 Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tipton Middle School
MS Gym
Hoops for a Cure
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD-4TH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tipton Middle School
MS Gym
Hoops for a Cure
2
Drama
STATE LARGE GROUP SPEECH CONTEST WITH MRS. MILLER
8:00am - 5:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
10U VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
12:00pm
WR: V
@West Branch High School
3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
2:00pm - 4:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH GRUNDER
3:00pm - 4:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE.
4:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
4
6:10am - 7:35am
BB
@High School Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
8:10am - 3:00pm
SCIENCE BOWL
@FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH IN MUSCATINE
6TH-8TH GRADE SCIENCE BOWL WITH MRS. HEWITT
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Stepperettes
@JUNIOR HIGH COMMONS
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Regina High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mid-Prairie High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wellman Recreation Center
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U GOLD TEAM WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
5:15pm - 7:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Wellman Recreation Center
5:45pm - 6:45pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mid-Prairie High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10u BLUE TEAM WITH STACI KIRKMAN
7:15pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mid-Prairie High School
5
8:00am - 8:00pm
SEICDA HONOR CHOIR
(Cancelled)
@Assumption Davenport High School
HONOR CHOIR TRIP WITH MS ERICKSON AND MRS. WHITEHEAD
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3D AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH-6TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
6:30pm
Stepperettes
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES WILL PERFORM DURING THE VARSITY HALFTIMES
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6
11:00am - 8:00pm
SHOW CHOIR
@DAVENPORT RIVER CENTER
GREAT RIVER SHOW CHOIR COMPETITION WITH MS. ERICKSON
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:00pm - 4:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@West Liberty Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@West Liberty Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Lisbon High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
7
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Athletic Boosters
@High School Commons
JAM THE GYM NIGHT WITH FROM PREPARED BY THE IOWA MACHINE SHED.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
8:15pm
Athletic Boosters
@High School Gym
JAM THE GYM DRAWING BY THE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
8
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 11:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
LITTLE KIDS CLUB WRESTLING
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAIN
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
9
10:00am
BB
@Monticello High School
ALL CONFERENCE BASKETBALL MEETING WITH JEREMY PUTMAN AND ERIK GRUNDER
12:00pm
WR: V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3D AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
10
8:00am - 5:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
1:30pm - 3:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH GRUNDER
3:15pm - 4:45pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
11
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Postponed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Postponed)
@West Branch Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
(Cancelled)
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
5:45pm - 6:45pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wapello High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
(Cancelled)
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH STACI KIRKMAN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10u BLUE TEAM WITH STACI KIRKMAN
6:45pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
7:15pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
12
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Stepperettes
@JUNIOR HIGH COMMONS
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Durant High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
5:45pm - 6:45pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wapello High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH-6TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
6:45pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
Wilton will play the winner of the Columbus Jct. vs Highland game. Wilton received a bye for the 1st round
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
13
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH RYAN HETZLER AND JAKE SOUHRADA
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
3:15pm - 5:30pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
5:30pm
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING
@Media Center
5:45pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:45pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wapello High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
Wilton will play the winner of the Columbus Jct. vs Highland game. Wilton received a bye for the 1st round
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
14
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Stepperettes
@JUNIOR HIGH COMMONS
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@West Liberty Middle School
Gym
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
4:45pm - 5:15pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
5:15pm - 7:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
7:15pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Camanche High School
15
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Regina High School
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Muscatine High School
MEDIAPOLIS VS WILTON AT MUSCATINE
16
Drama
@IOWA STATE CENTER, AMES
ALL STATE SPEECH FESTIVAL LARGE GROUP EVENTS WITH MRS. MILLER
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
8:00am - 6:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@High School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD/4TH GRADE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT WITH HEATHER HARTLEY AND JEANNE ELAM
11:00am - 8:00pm
SHOW CHOIR
@DAVENPORT RIVER CENTER
SHOW CHOIR TO THE RIVER CENTER FOR THE DAVENPORT GREAT RIVER SHOW CHOIR COMPETITION
17
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
2:00pm - 3:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
GOLF OPEN GYM WITH MR. MEYER
3:00pm - 4:00pm
WR
@
Multiple Location
STATE WRESTLER WELCOME HOME CELEBRATION WITH COACH BOORN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE SOUHRADA
4:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
18
8:10am - 3:15pm
NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Speech/Debate: V
@Clarence Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 11U BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH TIM DRAYFAHL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10u BLUE TEAM WITH STACI KIRKMAN
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
7:15pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
19
MID TERM FOR 7TH-12TH GRADE
@
Multiple Location
MID TERM CHANGED TO THIS DATE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@West Branch Middle School
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Media Center
WRESTLING CLUB MEETING IN THE MEDIA CENTER
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH-6TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
20
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH RYAN HETZLER AND JAKE SOUHRADA
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Regina High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Cancelled)
@Durant High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
OFF SEASON SOFTBALL PITCHING
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:45pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING PRACTICE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
21
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
@Tipton Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:15pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 11U BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH TIM DRAYFAHL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
7:15pm - 8:30pm
9U BASEBALL
@Junior High Gym
9U BASEBALL PRACTICE PITCHING AND CATCHING WITH MIKE COSS
7:15pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
22
10:30am
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
HUNGRY HOBO LUNCH BOX FOR A $10 DONATION. THIS IS FOR EMPLOYEES ONLY.
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Durant High School
Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
7:00pm
MUSIC
@
Multiple Location
JH VARIETY SHOW WITH MS. ERICKSON
23
Drama
DISTRICT INDIVIDUAL SPEECH EVENTS CONTEST WITH MRS. MILLER
WRESTLING CLUB
3RD-8TH AAU STATE WRESTLING
8:00am - 5:00pm
3RD-4TH-5TH-6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@
Multiple Location
3RD-6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
24
WRESTLING CLUB
3RD-8TH AAU STATE WRESTLING
8:00am - 5:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
12U VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Base
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PITCHING FOR 8TH-12TH GRADE PITCHERS AND CATCHERS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U AND 16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
25
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:45pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm
BB
@Wilton Community Center
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL BANQUET WITH THE COACHES
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U WITH STACI KIRKMAN
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
7:15pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
13U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
26
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE CO-ED PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Tipton Middle School
.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
5:00pm - 6:00pm
K-2 EXPLORATION NIGHT
@NEW Cafeteria
FAMILY INVOLVEMENT SCIENCE/LITERACY ACTIVITIES WITH MRS. PLACE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
K-2 EXPLORATION NIGHT
@
Multiple Location
FAMILY INVOLVEMENT SCIENCE/LITERACY ACTIVITIES WITH MRS. PLACE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 11U BASEBALL PRACTICE WITH TIM DRAYFAHL
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE MOMS PRACTICE
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE DADS PRACTICE
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
27
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
@NEW Cafeteria
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCES FOR 7TH THROUGH 12TH GRADE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Durant High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Base
@High School Gym
8TH-12TH PITCHERS AND CATCHERS WITH COACH SOUHRADA
5:00pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SB
@Junior High Gym
OFF SEASON SOFTBALL PITCHING
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:45pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
12U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
7:15pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
28
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
4:45pm - 6:15pm
BB
@Elementary School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH THE COACHES
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE DADS PRACTICE
7:00pm
5TH-12TH BAND CONCERTS
@High School Gym
5TH-12TH BAND CONCERTS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?