Skip to content
Wilton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
8:00am - 10:00am
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
8:00am - 9:30am
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
9:30am - 10:30am
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
2
8:00am - 9:30am
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
JUNIOR CHEER LEADING CLINIC TO TEACH CHEERS, JUMPS AND SOME GAMES. GHAVE A SNACK AND COLOR IN THE CAFETERIA WITH SARAH BOTHELL.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH-6TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
3
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm
WR: V
@North Mahaska High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
8:15pm
Stepperettes
STEPPERETTES PERFORMING AT HALF-TIME OF THE BOYS VARSITY GAME
4
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Band
@High School Gym
PEP BAND WILL BE PLAYING DURING THE BASKETBALL GAMES AND THE WRESTLING MEETS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5
HONOR BAND
@Fairfield High School
7TH-12TH SEIBA BAND AUDITIONS WITH MR. WYATT
9:00am
WR: V
@Maquoketa Valley High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
2:00pm - 3:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
OPEN GYM GOLF WITH MR. MEYER
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
3:00pm - 4:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE.
4:00pm - 4:45pm
WILTON HUSTLERS 4-H CLUB
@Media Center
MEETING WITH CATHERINE BROWN
4:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
4:45pm - 5:30pm
WILTON HUSTLERS 4-H CLUB
@Elementary School Gym
RECREATION WITH CATHERINE BROWN AFTER THE MEETING.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
7
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:20pm - 4:15pm
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
4:15pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:15pm - 6:45pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm
WR: JV
@New London High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:45pm - 7:15pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
7:00pm
JUNIOR HIGH AND HIGH SCHOOL PLAYS
@
Multiple Location
JUNIOR HIGH AND HIGH SCHOOL PLAYS WITH MRS. MILLER
8
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:25pm - 3:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING STUDY HALL
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Liberty High School
Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Liberty High School
Gym
6:00pm
CLUB WRESTLING
@Media Center
CLUB WRESTLING MEETING WITH SHANE BOORN
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Liberty High School
Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH-6TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Liberty High School
Gym
9
7:30am - 8:30am
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING LIFTING AND CONDITIONING
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Stepperettes
@COMMONS AREA ABOVE THE AUDITORIUM
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. GRUNDER
5:15pm - 6:45pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. GRUNDER
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
5:30pm
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING
@Media Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BUS DRIVER TRAINING
@Media Center
MANDATORY BUS DRIVER TRAINING WITH RYAN LILIENTHAL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
10
High School
@HIGH SCHOOL
END OF THE 1ST SEMESTER
6:00am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE NO F/S -PRACTICE
6:00am - 7:30pm
BB
VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE NO F/S -PRACTICE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:00pm - 4:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING
4:00pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Media Center
BOYS BASKETBALL FUN NIGHT WITH MR. GRUNDER
4:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:15pm - 7:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM MEALS
@NEW Cafeteria
TEAM MEALS FOR BOYS BASKETBALL
5:30pm
WR: V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@High School Gym
PREK-8TH GRADE WRESTLING CLUB INTRODUCTIONS
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Band
@High School Gym
PEP BAND WILL BE PLAYING DURING THE BASKETBALL GAMES AND THE WRESTLING MEETS
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Fresh/Soph
@Muscatine High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
11
8:00am - 3:45pm
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 12:15pm
Elementary
@NEW Cafeteria
ELEMENTARY STAFF POTLUCK
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
12
7:00am - 1:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
THE FOLLOWING ROOMS WILL BE IN USE ON THIS DAY: LAFOLLETTE, TURLEY, GRUNDER, BEAN, LOCKHART, LEE, R HETZLER, M HETZLER, KROEGER, K DENKMAN, PUT...
9:00am
Speech/Debate: V
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
10:30am
WR: V
@Marion High School
13
8:00am - 5:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
13U VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
3:00pm - 4:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
14
High School
@HIGH SCHOOL
BEGINNING OF THE 2ND SEMESTER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:20pm - 4:15pm
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U GOLD TEAM WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Solon High School
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:45pm - 6:45pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10u BLUE TEAM WITH STACI KIRKMAN
6:45pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
15
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:25pm - 3:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING STUDY HALL
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH-6TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 11U WITH JULIE KEITH
16
7:30am - 8:30am
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING LIFTING AND CONDITIONING
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Stepperettes
@COMMONS AREA ABOVE THE AUDITORIUM
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
4:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
5:30pm - 6:30pm
WASHINGTON DC TRIP
@Auditorium
PARENT/STUDENT MEETING FOR D.C. TRIP PARTICIPANTS WITH MRS. HETZLER
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
17
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:30pm
WR: V
@West Liberty High School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:45pm
Band
@High School Gym
PEP BAND IN THE HIGH SCHOOL GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Fresh/Soph
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
18
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
JH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH THEIR COACHES
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH THEIR COACHES
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:45pm - 5:15pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS GIRLS WEIGH LIFTING WITH THEIR COACHES
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH THEIR COACHES
5:15pm - 7:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH THEIR COACHES
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
7:15pm - 8:45pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
19
7:00am - 5:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@High School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH IS HOSTING A 3RD-6TH BASKETBALL GAMES WITH HEATHER HARTLEY AND JEANNE ELAM
9:00am
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@North Butler High School
10:30am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@North Butler High School
20
7:00am - 10:00pm
ROBOTICS
@Marion High School
RUBIN AND PARCO ROBOTICS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT WITH DAN KELLY
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@Junior High Gym
PITCHING PRACTICE WITH MIKE NORTON, JENNIFER GLOVER AND REGGIE DRAKE
2:00pm - 3:00pm
GOLF
@High School Gym
OPEN GYM GOLF WITH MR. MEYER
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
3:00pm - 4:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE.
4:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
21
1:00pm
Drama
@Lone Tree High School
DISTRICT LARGE GROUP SPEECH CONTEST WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:20pm - 4:15pm
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U GOLD TEAM WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Monticello High School
5:45pm - 6:45pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10u BLUE TEAM WITH STACI KIRKMAN
6:45pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
22
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:25pm - 3:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING STUDY HALL
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Band
@High School Gym
PEP BAND WILL BE PLAYING DURING THE BASKETBALL GAMES AND THE WRESTLING MEETS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH-6TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
23
6:10am - 7:35am
BB
@High School Gym
F/S BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:30am - 8:30am
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING LIFTING AND CONDITIONING
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:00pm - 4:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Durant High School
Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
24
6:00am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH GRUNDER
10:58am - 11:18am
STUDENT LEADERSHIP[
@Auditorium
STUDENT LEADERSHIP TEAM MEETING WITH MR. SNAVELY
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Postponed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Postponed)
@West Liberty Middle School
Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
25
10:30am
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
HUNGRY HOBO LUNCH BOX FOR A $10 DONATION. THIS IS FOR EMPLOYEES ONLY.
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
26
8:00am - 5:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
11U VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT ADULT
8:00am - 3:15pm
SCIENCE BOWL
@Iowa State University
STUDENT COMPETITION BASED ON SCIENCE KNOWLEDGE WITH MR. BECKLEY
9:00am
Basketball: G/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
10:00am
WR: V
@North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School
10:15am
Basketball: G/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
Durant vs Anamosa at the Wilton High School Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cascade High School
Main Gym
27
8:00am - 5:00pm
3RD-4TH-5TH-6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@
Multiple Location
3RD-6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
3:00pm - 4:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM WITH MR. GRUNDER
7:00pm - 8:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
28
6:10am - 7:35am
BB
@High School Gym
F/S BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@COMMONS AREA ABOVE THE AUDITORIUM
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10U GOLD TEAM WITH JASON AND JAIMIE CAFFERY
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT
@High School Gym
GIRLS SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT AFTER THE BOYS` GAME
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
CLUB VOLLEYBALL 10u BLUE TEAM WITH STACI KIRKMAN
6:45pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
7:15pm
SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT
@High School Gym
BOYS PARENT AND SENIOR NIGHT AT HALF TIME OF THE GIRLS GAME
29
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:25pm - 3:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING STUDY HALL
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Regina High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mid-Prairie High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wellman Recreation Center
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Wellman Recreation Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mid-Prairie High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRE HARRINGTON
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH-6TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WILTON FINE ARTS GUILD
@MUSIC ROOM
HIGH LIGHTER PRACTICE WITH BEV REUTER
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mid-Prairie High School
30
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 5:15pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Fresh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
31
BB
NO HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Elementary
@Junior High Gym
LEADER IN ME, STUDENT LIGHTHOUSE TEAM WHOLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CELEBRATION "JERSEY AND MOVIE DAY"
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Tipton Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM MEALS
@NEW Cafeteria
TEAM MEALS FOR BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PLAY REHEARSAL
@Auditorium
PLAY REHEARSAL WITH MRS. MILLER
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?