Skip to content
Wilton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am - 10:30am
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
10:00am
WR: V
@Wapello High School
2
10:00am - 5:00pm
WR
@High School Gym
WRESTLING DEVELOPMENT WITH GABE BOORN TOURNEY BEGINS AT 1 PM
2:00pm - 3:30pm
WILTON BEAVERS 107
@Junior High Gym
11U GIRLS SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
3
12:00pm - 1:30pm
1ST AND 2ND GRADE CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
1ST & 2ND GRADE CONCERT PRACTICE WITH MRS. WHITEHEAD
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
@Regina High School
Elementary - Elementary Gym
4:15pm
WR: Junior High
@Mid-Prairie High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm
Post Prom
@High School Commons
THE JUNIOR CLASS WILL BE SELLING CLOTHING FOR A POST PROM FUND RAISER.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDEN GRUNDER
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4
12:00pm - 1:30pm
1ST AND 2ND GRADE CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
1ST & 2ND GRADE CONCERT PRACTICE WITH MRS. WHITEHEAD
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:25pm - 3:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING STUDY HALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Durant High School
High School Gym
Middle School Gym
Middle School Gym used for warm up only
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
@Durant High School
Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Durant High School
High School Gym
Middle School Gym
Middle School Gym used for warm up only
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS AND DEWAYNE CRUSE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@NEW Cafeteria
FOOTBALL CHEER LEADING BANQUET WITH SARA ANDERSON
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Durant High School
High School Gym
Middle School Gym
Middle School Gym used for warm up only
7:00pm - 8:00pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Durant High School
High School Gym
Middle School Gym
Middle School Gym used for warm up only
5
7:30am - 8:30am
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING LIFTING AND CONDITIONING
1:00pm - 2:15pm
1ST AND 2ND GRADE CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
1ST AND 2ND GRADE CONCERT PRACTICE WITH MRS. WHITEHEAD
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@West Liberty High School
With no school on 11/26, all activities are cancelled and buildings will be closed.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@West Liberty Middle School
Gym
With no school on 11/26, all activities are cancelled and buildings will be closed.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
With no school on 11/26, all activities are cancelled and buildings will be closed.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
With no school on 11/26, all activities are cancelled and buildings will be closed.
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. DRAKE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
7TH-8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
6
12:00pm - 1:30pm
1ST AND 2ND GRADE CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
1ST & 2ND GRADE CONCERT PRACTICE WITH MRS. WHITEHEAD
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
@West Liberty Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
WR: Junior High
@Cascade High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:30pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
6:00pm
WR: V
@Camanche High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:45pm
VB
@Wilton Community Center
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL BANQUET
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:30pm - 9:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monticello High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Monticello High School
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monticello High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monticello High School
8
9:00am - 10:30am
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
9:00am
WR: JV
@Muscatine High School
9:00am
WR: JV
@Marion High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Grinnell High School
11:00am - 12:30pm
WILTON BEAVERS 107
@Junior High Gym
GIRLS 11U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
9
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDEN GRUNDER
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENT FOR YOUTH 3RD-4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
10
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:20pm - 4:15pm
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:15pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@Elementary School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH GRUNDER
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
7:00pm
5TH-12TH BAND CONCERTS
@High School Gym
5TH-12TH BAND CONCERTS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
11
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:25pm - 3:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING STUDY HALL
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
@West Branch Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Branch High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@West Branch High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS AND DEWAYNE CRUSE
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Branch High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Branch High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
7:00pm - 8:00pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Branch High School
12
6:30am - 1:00pm
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY BLOOD DRIVE
@High School Gym
MISSISSIPPI VALLEY BLOOD DRIVE. OPEN TO STUDENT AND COMMUNITY.
7:30am - 8:30am
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING LIFTING AND CONDITIONING
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. DRAKE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
7TH-8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
13
6:10am - 7:35am
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
11:45am - 2:45pm
STUDENT LEADERSHIP[
@SPRING VALLEY BIBLE CAMP
THE 7-12 STUDENT LEADERSHIP TEAM WILL SPEND THE AFTERNOON DOING TEAM BUILDING ACTIVITIES AND FUTURE PLANNING OF IN-DISTRICT ACTIVITIES.
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM MEALS
@NEW Cafeteria
TEAM MEALS FOR BOYS BASKETBALL
5:30pm
WR: V
@West Branch High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Fresh/Soph
@Wiliamsburg High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm
1ST AND 2ND GRADE CONCERT
@Junior High Gym
1ST AND 2ND GRADE WINTER PROGRAM WITH MRS. WHITEHEAD
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
14
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Band
@High School Gym
PEP BAND WILL BE PLAYING DURING THE BASKETBALL GAMES AND THE WRESTLING MEETS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 9:30pm
HALF COURT CHALLENGE
@
Multiple Location
ALLOW FANS TO SIGN UP AND TRY AND MAKE FREE THROWS, 3 POINTER AND HALF COURT SHOT IN ONE MINUTES FOR A CHANCE TO WIN $100. 2 NAMES WILL BE DRAW...
6:00pm
Post Prom
@High School Commons
THE JUNIOR CLASS WILL BE SELLING CLOTHING FOR A POST PROM FUND RAISER.
6:45pm
BB
@High School Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM WILL BE INTRODUCED AT HALF-TIME OF THE GIRLS VARSITY GAME WITH COACH KROEGER AND SOUHRADA.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
8:15pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES WILL BE PERFORMING AT HALF TIME OF THE BOYS BASKETBALL GAME.
15
9:00am - 10:30am
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
9:00am - 12:00pm
COOKIES IN THE COMMONS
@Media Center
COOKIE SALES FUND RAISER WITH TERRI DENKMAN
9:30am
WR: JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
10:30am - 12:00pm
BB
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
16
12:30pm - 2:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE
2:00pm - 3:30pm
WILTON BEAVERS 107
@Junior High Gym
11U GIRLS SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
4:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
17
8:15am - 3:45pm
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
ALL EMPLOYEES CAN WEAR JEANS FOR THE WEEK FOR A $25 DONATION.
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:00pm
Athletic Boosters
@DETENTION ROOM (JANE'S ROOM)
ATHLETIC BOOSTER MEETING IN JANE'S ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
5:30pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
7:00pm
MUSIC
@
Multiple Location
7TH-12TH CHORAL CONCERT WITH MS. ERICKSON
18
8:15am - 3:45pm
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
ALL EMPLOYEES CAN WEAR JEANS FOR THE WEEK FOR A $25 DONATION.
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
WR: V
@Lisbon High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDEN GRUNDER
7:00pm - 8:00pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
8:15pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTES WILL BE PERFORMING AT HALF TIME OF THE BOYS BASKETBALL GAME.
19
8:15am - 3:45pm
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
ALL EMPLOYEES CAN WEAR JEANS FOR THE WEEK FOR A $25 DONATION.
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE GIRLS PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VB
@Junior High Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. DRAKE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
7TH-8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
20
8:15am - 3:45pm
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
ALL EMPLOYEES CAN WEAR JEANS FOR THE WEEK FOR A $25 DONATION.
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbus Community Schools
Hitting Facility
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus Community Schools
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS AND DEWAYNE CRUSE
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbus Community Schools
North Court
6:00pm
WR: V
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbus Community Schools
North Court
21
8:15am - 3:45pm
Post Prom
@ENTIRE DISTRICT
ALL EMPLOYEES CAN WEAR JEANS FOR THE WEEK FOR A $25 DONATION.
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Elementary
@
Multiple Location
HOLIDAY PROGRAM FOR PRE-K THROUGH 6TH GRADE UNDER THE DIRECTION OF MRS. OWENS
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Elementary
@
Multiple Location
HOLIDAY PROGRAM FOR PRE-K THROUGH 6TH GRADE UNDER THE DIRECTION OF MRS. OWENS
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Anamosa Baseball & Softball fields, 410 Old Dubuque Rd
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Anamosa Baseball & Softball fields, 410 Old Dubuque Rd
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Fresh/Soph
@Anamosa Middle School, 410 Old Dubuque Rd.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Anamosa Baseball & Softball fields, 410 Old Dubuque Rd
22
9:00am - 10:30am
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
9:00am - 10:30am
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
9:00am - 10:30am
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATHAN SAWVELL
9:30am
WR: V
@Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont High School
23
3:00pm - 4:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE.
4:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
24
BB
NO HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
WR
WRESTLING NO PRACTICE
25
BB
NO HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
WR
WRESTLING NO PRACTICE
26
WR
WRESTLING NO PRACTICE
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Junior High Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD-4TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATE SAWVELL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD-4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDON GRUNDER
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
27
WR
HS WRESTLING WINTER CHALLENGE - PRACTICE/CHALLENGE
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@Junior High Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
10:00am - 12:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
11:00am - 12:30pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@High School Gym
7TH-8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
1:30pm - 3:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
1:30pm - 3:00pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS 4 YOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL #2 WITH MELISSA CRAWFORD
28
8:00am - 10:00am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH GRUNDER
8:00am - 10:00am
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
2:00pm - 3:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
29
8:00am - 4:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@High School Gym
VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT ADULT 4V4
8:00am - 10:00am
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
9:00am - 10:30am
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH NATHAN SAWVELL
30
3:00pm - 4:30pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@Elementary School Gym
PARENTS FOR YOUTH 3RD AND 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JAKE MAINE.
4:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
10U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS FOR YOUTH BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JEREMY LIES
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VB
@High School Gym
16U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VB
@High School Gym
14U CLUB VOLLEYBALL WITH JULIE KEITH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?