Skip to content
Wilton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 1:30pm
PICTURES
@Stage
LIFE TOUCH PICTURE RETAKES FOR PRE K-11TH GRADE ON THE STAGE. SET UP AT 6:30 AM TEAR DOWN AND GONE BY 1:30 PM
7:45am - 9:00am
PICTURES
@Stage
LIFE TOUCH PICTURE RETAKES FOR PRE K-6TH GRADE ON THE STAGE.
9:15am - 12:30pm
PICTURES
@Stage
LIFE TOUCH PICTURE RETAKES FOR 7TH-11TH GRADE ON THE STAGE.
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRE-SEASON CONDITIONING WITH COACH PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FOOTBALL TEAM MEALS
@NEW Cafeteria
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM MEALS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
7TH-8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
6:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSIC
@
Multiple Location
VARIETY SHOW DRESS REHEARSAL WITH MS. ERICKSON
2
10:58am - 11:18am
WR
@Wrestling Room
FINAL HS PRE-SEASON WRESTLING MEETING
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRE-SEASON CONDITIONING WITH COACH PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
7:00pm
MUSIC
@
Multiple Location
VARIETY SHOW WITH MS. ERICKSON
3
9:00am - 10:30am
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
9:00am
WR
@West Liberty
DC ELITE - OPEN ROOM *ON YOUR* $10
7:00pm
MUSIC
@
Multiple Location
VARIETY SHOW WITH MS. ERICKSON
4
9:00am - 10:30am
WILTON BEAVERS 107
@Junior High Gym
GIRLS 11U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
2:00pm - 5:00pm
WR
@SHANE BOORN'S HOME
PREK-12TH GRADE WRESTLING SEASON KICK-OFF PARTY
5:30pm - 6:30pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5
6:15am - 7:15am
VB
@Weight Room
VOLLEYBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH KEVIN
8:00am - 10:00am
5TH AND 6TH GRADE ANNUAL CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
5TH AND 6TH GRADE CONCERT PRACTICE WITH MRS. WHITEHEAD
1:15pm - 1:30pm
LIFESKILLS
@
Multiple Location
A MEETING FOR LIFE SKILLS CLASS WITH MR. GRUNDER
2:30pm - 3:30pm
National Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY SET UP WITH MR. BEAN
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:15pm
WR: Junior High
@Camanche Middle School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
National Honor Society
@Junior High Gym
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION CEREMONY AND BANQUET
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
6:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE PARENT MEETING
6:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING FROOM
5TH-8TH GRADE PARENT MEETING
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
6
7:00am - 7:45am
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
8:00am - 10:00am
5TH AND 6TH GRADE ANNUAL CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
5TH AND 6TH GRADE CONCERT PRACTICE WITH MRS. WHITEHEAD
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
@Durant High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm
Cross Country
@NEW Cafeteria
THERE WILL BE A POTLUCK MEAL FOR CROSS COUNTRY. PLEASE BRING A DISH TO SHARE AND YOUR OWN PLACE SETTINGS. THE COACHES WILL BRING THE DRINKS AND...
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
6:15pm - 6:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE PARENT MEETING
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. DRAKE
7:00pm - 8:00pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
7:30pm - 8:30pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@High School Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL WITH COACH PUTMAN
7
8:10am - 12:15pm
WEDNESDAY SCHOOL SCHEDULE
@
Multiple Location
THERE WILL NOT BE A LATE START ON WEDNESDAY, NOV. 7. THERE WILL BE AN EARLY OUT DISMISSING AT 12:15 PM. THIS IS FOR ALL GRADE LEVELS.
8:50am - 9:10am
VB
@High School Gym
VOLLEYBALL SEND OFF TO STATE
9:00am - 10:30am
5TH AND 6TH GRADE ANNUAL CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
5TH & 6TH CONCERT PRACTICE WITH MRS. WHITEHEAD
10:58am - 11:18am
WR
@Wrestling Room
FINAL HS PRE-SEASON WRESTLING MEETING
2:00pm
VB: V
@USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids
THEY WILL BE PLAYING ON COURT ONE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
JUNIORS AND SENIORS PICK UP WRESTLING GEAR IN COACHES OFFICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
6:15pm - 6:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
PREK-KINDERGARTEN WRESTLING CLUB PARENT MEETING
8
6:30am - 7:45am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
7:00am - 7:45am
BB
@Junior High Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
8:00am - 10:00am
5TH AND 6TH GRADE ANNUAL CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
5TH AND 6TH GRADE CONCERT PRACTICE WITH MRS. WHITEHEAD
8:10am
Band
@Wartburg College
ATTENDING THE WARTBURG TRUMPET FESTIVAL IN WAVERLY, IOWA WITH PETE WYATT
8:30am - 9:30am
SCIENCE LAB
@High School Gym
RUBBER BAND LAB WITH MR. KAUFMANN
1:30pm - 2:30pm
SCIENCE LAB
@Junior High Gym
RUBBER BAND LAB WITH MR. KAUFMANN
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:00pm - 7:00pm
PTO
@ELEMENTARY HALLWAY
PTO FUND RAISER PICK UP FOR PRE K-6TH GRADE IN THE COMMONS AREA TO THE RIGHT OF THE ELEMENTARY OFFICE
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
3:15pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES PICK UP WRESTLING GEAR IN COACHES OFFICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Stepperettes
@High School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
(Rescheduled)
@West Liberty High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE ANNUAL CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
5TH & 6TH GRADE CONCERT WITH MRS. WHITEHEAD
9
12:00pm - 3:00pm
VETERAN'S DAY PROGRAM
@High School Gym
SET UP AND TAKE DOWN FOR VETERANS PROGRAM
1:15pm
VETERAN'S DAY PROGRAM
@High School Gym
VETERANS DAY PROGRAM FOR THE ENTIRE SCHOOL DISTRICT. MRS. LANGLEY AND MRS. MORITZ ARE IN CHARGE.
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WILTON BEAVERS 107
@Junior High Gym
GIRLS 11U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
7:00pm
Band festival: 7-12
@Regina High School
10
WR
WILTON TEAM CAMP DAY TO BE ANNOUNCED WHEN AND WHERE
9:00am - 10:30am
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm
RVC ALL STAR GAME
@Monticello High School
RIVER VALLEY CONFERENCE ALL-STAR VOLLEYBALL GAME
6:00pm
FB
@Wilton Community Center
HS FOOTBALL BANQUET
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
12
6:30am - 7:35am
BB
@High School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:30am - 7:35am
BB
@High School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:45am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
9:00am - 2:30pm
COLLEGE VISIT
@University of Iowa
JUNIORS COLLEGE VISIT TO THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA WITH MR. PATTERSON
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
7:30pm - 8:45pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@High School Gym
7TH-8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
13
6:45am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:20pm - 4:15pm
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
@West Branch High School
4:15pm
WR: Junior High
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:15pm - 6:00pm
TITLE PARENT MEETING
@CLASSROOM 128
INVITED PARENT TO LEARN ABOUT THE TITLE 1 SERVICES THEIR CHILD IS RECEIVING.
5:30pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL LIFTING WEIGHTS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Elementary School Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
7:00pm - 8:00pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
8:00pm - 9:30pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS AND DEWAYNE CRUSE
14
6:45am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm
WR
@SHIRK PHOTOGRAPHY
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING PICTURES
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. DRAKE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
15
6:45am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
3:15pm - 5:45pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@ELEMENTARY HALLWAY
PARENTS FOR YOUTH IS HOLDING A SIGN UP FOR 3RD-6TH GRADE BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL.
3:20pm - 4:15pm
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
@Tipton Middle School
4:15pm
WR: Junior High
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL LIFTING WEIGHTS
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BB
@NEW Cafeteria
PARENT MEETING FOR BOYS BASKETBALL WITH THE COACHES
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
7:30pm - 9:00pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS AND DEWAYNE CRUSE
16
6:30am - 7:35am
BB
@Junior High Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:45am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:20pm - 4:15pm
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:15pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WILTON BEAVERS 107
@Junior High Gym
GIRLS 11U SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
17
8:00am - 9:30am
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
9:00am - 10:30am
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
7:30pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING BODY COMP. TEST
18
9:15am - 2:45pm
JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT
@MUSCATINE
SCHOLARSHIP COMPETITION HOSTED BY JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT AT ALL-STEEL IN MUSCATINE WITH MRS. HEWITT.
5:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@High School Gym
PREK-8TH GRADE WRESTLING PICTURES
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
19
6:10am - 7:35am
BB
@High School Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH GRUNDER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:20pm - 4:15pm
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
@Regina High School
Elementary - Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
WR: Junior High
@Monticello High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PARENTS FOR YOUTH
@ELEMENTARY HALLWAY
PARENTS FOR YOUTH IS HOLDING A SIGN UP FOR 3RD-6TH GRADE BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:30pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
20
6:00am - 7:30am
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE VARSITY ONLY
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:25pm - 3:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING STUDY HALL
3:30pm - 4:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL LIFTING WEIGHTS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
@Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS AND DEWAYNE CRUSE
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING ROOM
7:00pm - 8:00pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
21
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING WRESTLE OFFS
WR
WRESTLING NO PRACTICE
7:00am - 9:00am
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE VARSITY ONLY
8:00am - 10:00am
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:30am - 10:30am
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
11:00am - 12:30pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@High School Gym
7TH-8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. DRAKE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
22
BB
NO HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
WR
WRESTLING NO PRACTICE
23
8:00am - 8:30am
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL LIFTING WEIGHTS
8:00am - 9:30am
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE VARSITY ONLY
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@Junior High Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:30am - 10:30am
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
11:00am - 12:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
24
TBD
WR: V
@Davenport Central High School
8:00am - 10:00am
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
9:00am - 10:30am
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
25
2:00pm - 3:30pm
WILTON BEAVERS 107
@Junior High Gym
11U GIRLS SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
26
6:10am - 7:35am
BB
@High School Gym
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:20pm - 4:15pm
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING WEIGHT LIFTING
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Post Prom
@High School Commons
PICK UP OF FUND RAISER CLOTHING
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
(Postponed)
@West Liberty High School
Gym
With no school on 11/26, all activities are cancelled and buildings will be closed.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
(Postponed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
With no school on 11/26, all activities are cancelled and buildings will be closed.
4:15pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:30pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL LIFTING WEIGHTS
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
27
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:25pm - 3:45pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING STUDY HALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Camanche High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Tipton Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:30pm
WR: Junior High
@Lone Tree High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Camanche High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS AND DEWAYNE CRUSE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Camanche High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Media Center
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB BOARD MEETING.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Camanche High School
28
7:30am - 8:30am
WR
@Weight Room
HS WRESTLING LIFTING AND CONDITIONING
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE ALL LEVELS WITH COACH GRUNDER
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE ALL LEVELS WITH COACH GRUNDER
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE ALL LEVELS WITH COACH GRUNDER
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
HS BOYS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING ROOM
5TH-8TH GRADE WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. DRAKE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. SOUHRADA
29
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
@Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
4:15pm
WR: Junior High
@West Liberty High School
Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Weight Room
GIRLS BASKETBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BB
FS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH GRUNDER
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH COACH PUTMAN
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM MEALS
@NEW Cafeteria
TEAM MEALS FOR BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
4TH GRADE SOFTBALL PRACTICE WITH SARA NICHOLS AND DEWAYNE CRUSE
6:00pm
WR: V
@Clarence Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
1ST-2ND GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@Wrestling Room
3RD-4TH GRADE WRESTLING PRACTICE
30
8:10am - 9:30am
Government
@
Multiple Location
GOVERNMENT CLASS DEBATING ABOUT MULTIPLE PROBLEMS IN THE U.S.
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Drama
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH PLAY REHEARSALS DURING SKINNY WITH MRS. MILLER
2:35pm - 3:15pm
MATH GAMES
@NEW Cafeteria
7TH-8TH GRADE MATH GAMES WITH MR. PUTMAN
3:45pm - 6:00pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING PRACTICE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Regina High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Regina High School
5:30pm
WR: JV
@Wapello High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Soph
@Regina High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Regina High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Regina High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?