Skip to content
Wilton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
6:15am - 7:15am
VB
@Weight Room
VOLLEYBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH KEVIN
8:00am - 3:15pm
PTO
@ELEMENTARY
PTO FUND RAISER - STUDENTS WILL BE SELLING IITEMS
3:25pm - 4:40pm
VB
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH MRS. WEEKLY
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
FS/JV VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:45pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:40pm - 6:00pm
VB
@Junior High Gym
8TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH MRS. KIRKMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRAD PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM MEALS
@NEW Cafeteria
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM MEALS WITH MRS. BREED
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Wapello High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING OPEN ROOM
7:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
7:00pm
RVCV: 7-12
@West Branch High School
2
8:00am - 3:15pm
PTO
@ELEMENTARY
PTO FUND RAISER - STUDENTS WILL BE SELLING IITEMS
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
AUDITIONS FOR THE HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY WITH MRS. MILLER
3:25pm - 4:40pm
VB
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH MRS. WEEKLY
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
FS/JV/V VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:15pm
Football: Junior High
@Wilton High School
Football Stadium
4:40pm - 6:00pm
VB
@Junior High Gym
8TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH MRS. KIRKMAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRAD PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CHARRIE HARLAND
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH SHANNON PASVOGEL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH MEGAN RICHMOND
6:30pm - 9:00pm
MARCHING BAND
@HIGH SCHOOL PARKING LOT
MARCHING BAND EVENING REHEARSALS
3
6:15am - 7:30am
VB
@Junior High Gym
7TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH MRS. WEEKLY
8:00am - 3:15pm
PTO
@ELEMENTARY
PTO FUND RAISER - STUDENTS WILL BE SELLING ITEMS
3:25pm - 5:00pm
VB
@Junior High Gym
8TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH MRS. KIRKMAN
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
@NEW Cafeteria
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCE WITH THE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERS
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:15pm - 6:00pm
VB
@High School Gym
FS/JV VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CHARRIE HARLAND
4
8:00am - 3:15pm
PTO
@ELEMENTARY
PTO FUND RAISER - STUDENTS WILL BE SELLING IITEMS
4:15pm
Football: Junior High
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue High School
Bellevue Football Field
4:15pm
VB: Junior High
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
Middle School Gym
4:45pm
XC: Junior High
@Grace Lutheran Camp, DeWitt
Competition Gymnasium
4:45pm
XC: V
@Grace Lutheran Camp, DeWitt
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH SHANNON PASVOGEL
5:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL TEAM MEALS
@NEW Cafeteria
FOOTBALL TEAM MEALS WITH MRS. MARTIN
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PY4 VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
P4Y VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDY CLELLAND
6:00pm
VB: Fresh/Soph
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE VOLLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL WITH EMMA MACH
7:15pm
VB: V
@Northeast High School - Goose Lake
High School Gym
Senior Night
5
8:00am - 3:15pm
PTO
@ELEMENTARY
PTO FUND RAISER - STUDENTS WILL BE SELLING IITEMS
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
V/JV VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE VOLLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE BASKETBALL WITH EMMA MACH
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mediapolis High School
6
8:00am - 3:15pm
PTO
@ELEMENTARY
PTO FUND RAISER - STUDENTS WILL BE SELLING IITEMS
9:00am
VB: V
@Washington High School
9:00am
VB: JV
@Washington High School
9:00am
WR
@West Liberty
DC ELITE - OPEN ROOM *ON YOUR OWN* $10
7
1:00pm - 2:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE FOOTBALL
@Football Stadium
5TH AND 6TH GRADE FOOTBALL WITH MR. BRISKER
1:00pm - 2:30pm
6TH GRADE VOLLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH EMMA MACH
3:30pm - 5:00pm
OPEN GYM
@High School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
6:45pm - 7:45pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
8
6:15am - 7:15am
VB
@Weight Room
VOLLEYBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH KEVIN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRAD PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Wapello High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Mediapolis High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@PARKING LOT
MARCHING BAND REHEARSAL
6:30pm - 7:30pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING OPEN ROOM
9
4:15pm
Football: Junior High
@Cascade High School
4:30pm
XC: Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Cedar Crest @ Columbus Jct
4:30pm
XC: V
@Cedar Crest @ Columbus Jct
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRAD PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CHARRIE HARLAND
5:00pm
VB: V
@Anamosa Baseball & Softball fields, 410 Old Dubuque Rd
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH SHANNON PASVOGEL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH MEGAN RICHMOND
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE VOLLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH EMMA MACH
10
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
@NEW Cafeteria
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCE WITH THE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERS
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
@PRE-KINDERGARTEN THROUGH 4TH GRADE CLASSROOMS
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCES WITH THEIR TEACHERS
4:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@ELEMENTARY HALLWAY
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB PARTICIPATION SIGN UP
11
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
@PRE-KINDERGARTEN THROUGH 4TH GRADE CLASSROOMS
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCES WITH THEIR TEACHERS
4:00pm - 7:30pm
WRESTLING CLUB
@ELEMENTARY HALLWAY
WILTON WRESTLING CLUB PARTICIPATION SIGN UP
4:30pm
XC: Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Iowa City Kickers Soccer Complex
4:30pm
XC: V
(Cancelled)
@Iowa City Kickers Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Football: Junior High
@Louisa Muscatine High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL TEAM MEALS
@NEW Cafeteria
FOOTBALL TEAM MEALS WITH MRS. MARTIN
5:00pm
VB: V
@Tipton Middle School
TIPTON VS WEST LIBERTY BELLEVUE VS CAMANCHE DURANT VS ANAMOSA WILTON VS MONTICELLO THE LASST 2 MATCHES WILL PLAY AFTER THE 5 PM MATCHES ARE FINISHED.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PY4 VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
P4Y VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDY CLELLAND
12
SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT
@Football Stadium
SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT FOR BAND AND CROSS COUNTRY INTRODUCTIONS AT HALF TIME OF THE GAME.
8:30am - 10:30am
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
6:30pm - 9:00pm
MARCHING BAND
@Football Stadium
WILTON MARCHING BAND PERFORMS WITH MR. WYATT
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wilton High School
Football Stadium
13
VB
ALL VOLLEYBALL TEAMS WATCH COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL MATCH: PLATTEVILLE VS WARTBURG
7:00am - 2:00pm
MARCHING BAND
@Brady Street Stadium
9TH-12TH GRADE STATE MARCHING BAND CONTEST WITH MR. WYATT
9:00am
WR
@West Liberty
DC ELITE - OPEN ROOM *ON YOUR OWN* $10
14
1:00pm - 2:30pm
6TH GRADE VOLLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH EMMA MACH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
15
9:00am - 10:00am
MIKE DONAHUE ASSEMBLY
@High School Gym
9TH-12TH GRADE ASSEMBLY
10:15am - 11:15am
MIKE DONAHUE ASSEMBLY
@High School Gym
7TH-8TH GRADE ASSEMBLY
1:00pm - 2:00pm
MIKE DONAHUE ASSEMBLY
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM ASSEMBLY
2:15pm - 3:15pm
MIKE DONAHUE ASSEMBLY
@Auditorium
JUNIOR HIGH LEADERSHIP TEAM WITH MR. SNAVELY
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRAD PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
6:00pm
Football: JV
@St. Vincent Athletic Complex
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MIKE DONAHUE ASSEMBLY
@Auditorium
PARENTS WILL MEET IN THE AUDITORIUM WITH MR. SNAVELY
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
6:30pm - 7:30pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING OPEN ROOM
16
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRAD PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CIJI TYLER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CHARRIE HARLAND
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH SHANNON PASVOGEL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH MEGAN RICHMOND
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6TH GRADE VOLLLEYBALL
@Junior High Gym
6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL WITH EMMA MACH
17
6:15am - 7:15am
VB
@Weight Room
VOLLEYBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH KEVIN
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD AND 4TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH SHANNON PASVOGEL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH CHARRIE HARLAND
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM MEALS
@NEW Cafeteria
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM MEALS WITH MRS. BREED
6:00pm - 9:00pm
MANDATORY REPORTER TRAINING
@DIANE MORITZ CLASSROOM
MANDATORY REPORTER TRAINING WITH HEATHER HARTLEY
18
3:00pm
XC: V
@Iowa City Kickers Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PY4 VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
P4Y VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDY CLELLAND
19
SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT
@Football Stadium
SENIOR AND PARENT NIGHT FOR CHEER LEADING AND FOOTBALL INTRODUCTIONS AT HALF TIME OF THE GAME.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wilton High School
Football Stadium
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wilton High School
Football Stadium
20
9:00am - 6:00pm
CLUB VOLLEYBALL
@
Multiple Location
5TH-8TH GRADE 4 ON 4 VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT WITH JULIE KEITH
9:00am
WR
@West Liberty
DC ELITE - OPEN ROOM *ON YOUR OWN* $10
21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
OPEN GYM
@Junior High Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 6:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS FOR AGES 14-18 WITH ANNE BUDDE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
6:30pm - 7:30pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING OPEN ROOM
7:00pm
VB: V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
23
VOCAL DEPARTMENT
@
Multiple Location
VARIETY SHOW REHEARSALS FOR 9TH-12TH GRADES WITH MS. ERICKSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS FOR AGES 14-18 WITH ANNE BUDDE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH AND 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH AND 6TH GRADE PARENTS 4 YOUTH VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH MEGAN RICHMOND
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7TH AND 8TH GRADE BASKETBALL
@High School Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE OPEN GYM WITH MR. PUTMAN
24
6:15am - 7:15am
VB
@Weight Room
VOLLEYBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH KEVIN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS FOR AGES 14-18 WITH ANNE BUDDE
6:00pm - 8:30pm
WILTON TRAP TEAM
@Media Center
REGISTRATION SIGN UP FOR WILTON TRAP TEAM WITH MR. AND MRS. HENNING
25
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ONE ACT PLAYS
@Auditorium
HIGH SCHOOL ONE ACT PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FOOTBALL TEAM MEALS
@NEW Cafeteria
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM MEALS
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS FOR AGES 14-18 WITH ANNE BUDDE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PY4 VOLLEYBALL
@Elementary School Gym
P4Y VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE WITH BRANDY CLELLAND
7:00pm - 9:30pm
MUSIC
@
Multiple Location
9TH-12TH FULL CHOIR REHEARSAL WITH MS. ERICKSON
7:00pm
VB: V
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
VB
@High School Gym
CLASS 2A - REGION 7 VOLLEYBALL - BRACKET WINNER 7 VS BRACKET WINNER 8
26
High School
@HIGH SCHOOL
END OF 1ST QUARTER
6:00am - 8:00am
VB
@High School Gym
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wilton High School
Football Stadium
27
9:00am - 10:30am
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
9:00am
WR
@West Liberty
DC ELITE - OPEN ROOM *ON YOUR OWN* $10
10:00am
XC: V
@Fort Dodge Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
OPEN GYM
@High School Gym
BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL
@Junior High Gym
3RD GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JULIE KEITH
29
High School
@HIGH SCHOOL
BEGINNING OF 2ND QUARTER
6:15am - 7:15am
VB
@Weight Room
VOLLEYBALL WEIGHT LIFTING WITH KEVIN
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRE-SEASON CONDITIONING WITH COACH PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
4TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH JASON CAFFERY
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stepperettes
@Junior High Gym
STEPPERETTE PRACTICE
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS FOR AGES 14-18 WITH ANNE BUDDE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Elementary School Gym
5TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MIKE COSS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BB
@High School Gym
7TH-8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE WITH MR. PUTMAN
6:30pm - 7:30pm
WR
@Wrestling Room
HS WRESTLING OPEN ROOM
7:00pm
VOCAL DEPARTMENT
@
Multiple Location
VARIETY SHOW REHEARSALS FOR 9TH-12TH GRADES WITH MS. ERICKSON
30
3:00pm
PEP RALLY
@High School Gym
PEP RALLY FOR VOLLEYBALL - IN REGIONAL FINAL.
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRE-SEASON CONDITIONING WITH COACH PUTMAN
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade South
(Changed)
@Tipton High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade South
(Changed)
@Wilton High School
Junior High Gym
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS FOR AGES 14-18 WITH ANNE BUDDE
7:00pm
VB: V
@Cedar Rapids Xavier High School
31
8:45am - 10:00am
NATIONAL THEATRE
@
Multiple Location
NATIONAL THEATRE FOR CHILDREN PERFORMANCE OF DIME, DOLLARS AND DECISIONS FOR 5TH AND 6TH GRADE
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BB
@High School Gym
GIRLS BASKETBALL PRE-SEASON CONDITIONING WITH COACH PUTMAN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Junior High Gym
7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VB
@High School Gym
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HALLOWEEN PARTY
@Junior High Gym
HALLOWEEN DANCE SPONSORED BY THE STUDENT COUNCIL. SET-UP TIME WILL BEGIN AT 3:15 PM. CLEAN UP AND TAKE DOWN WILL END AT 6:30 PM
5:45pm - 8:45pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@IBM 2
DRIVER'S EDUCATION WITH MRS. HEWITT
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRIVER'S EDUCATION
@JUNIOR HIGH ROOM 7 EXPLORATORY
DRIVER'S EDUCATION CLASS FOR AGES 14-18 WITH ANNE BUDDE
7:00pm
VOCAL DEPARTMENT
@
Multiple Location
HIGH SCHOOL VARIETY REHEARSAL - 2ND HALF OF THE SHOW
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?