Tipton

1

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amVolleyball - HS [practices]
MS Gym location

Practice

Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls 7th Grade [practices]
Heartland Sports Complex location

Practice

Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls 8th Grade [practices]
Heartland Sports Complex location

Practice

Practice
5:00pm- 6:00pmDance Squad - HS [Practices]
1925 Gym location

Practice (Alex Gerken)

Practice (Alex Gerken)
6:00pm- 7:30pmFBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)  

(Postponed)

MS Cafeteria location

Middle School Dance (Mark Langenfeld)

Middle School Dance (Mark Langenfeld)
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Playoffsvs. Waukon
 @  Waukon location
7:15pm- 10:00pmDistrict
1925 Gym location

Gym closed for performance in the aud.

Gym closed for performance in the aud.
7:30pm- 10:00pmDrama - HS [performances]
HS Auditorium location

Fall Musical Performance

Fall Musical Performance
Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amSwimming - HS [practices]
HS Cafeteria location

Team Breakfast (Dawn Anderson)

Team Breakfast (Dawn Anderson)
9:00am- 10:00amTNT Volleyball
1952 Gym location

TNT Volleyball Practice (Anita Northup)

TNT Volleyball Practice (Anita Northup)
12:00pmSwimming: Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Linn-Mar
 @  Linn-Mar High Schoollocation
1:00pmCross Country: Varsity Meetvs. IHSAA
7:15pm- 10:00pmDistrict
1925 Gym location

Gym closed for performance in the aud.

Gym closed for performance in the aud.
7:30pmDrama - HS [performances]
HS Auditorium location

Fall Musical Performance

Fall Musical Performance
Sunday, November 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 6:00pmDistrict
1925 Gym location

Gym closed for performance in the aud.

Gym closed for performance in the aud.
2:30pmDrama - HS [performances]
HS Auditorium location

Fall Musical Performance

Fall Musical Performance
2:30pm- 4:00pmPrivate  

(Cancelled)

1952 Gym location

6th Grade Private Boys Basketball Practice (Adam Spangler)

6th Grade Private Boys Basketball Practice (Adam Spangler)
3:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball - HS [practices]
MS Gym location

Open Gym (Brooke Williams)

Open Gym (Brooke Williams)
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Youth [practices]
1952 Gym location

Basketball Open Gym for All 5th Grade Boys and Girls (Chad Rezac)

Basketball Open Gym for All 5th Grade Boys and Girls (Chad Rezac)
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Youth [practices]
1952 Gym location

Basketball Open Gym for All 5th Grade Boys and Girls (Chad Rezac)

Basketball Open Gym for All 5th Grade Boys and Girls (Chad Rezac)
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Boys HS [practices]
MS Gym location

Open Gym HS BBB (Matt Fouch)

Open Gym HS BBB (Matt Fouch)
6:00pm- 8:00pmCity Rec
1952 Gym location

Adult Basketball League (Adam Spangler)

Adult Basketball League (Adam Spangler)
7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball - HS [practices]
MS Gym location

Practice

Practice
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade South 8th Gradevs. Durant
 @  Tipton Middle Schoollocation
3:45pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade South 7th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Durant  @  Durant High School
3:45pm- 5:45pmDance Squad - HS [Practices]
1925 Gym location

Practice (Alex Gerken)

Practice (Alex Gerken)
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheerleaders - Winter Sports [practices]
HS Cafeteria location

Practice (Kayce Stonebraker)

Practice (Kayce Stonebraker)
7:00pmFACT (Fine Arts Council of Tipton) [parent meetings]
HS Cafeteria location

Fine Arts Council Monthly Meeting (Matthew Fonteyne)

Fine Arts Council Monthly Meeting (Matthew Fonteyne)
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Regional FinalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Nevada
 @  Benton Community Schools location
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:45pmDance Squad - HS [Practices]
1925 Gym location

Practice (Alex Gerken)

Practice (Alex Gerken)
3:45pm- 4:45pmSoccer Girls HS [practices]
1952 Gym location

Open Gym (Tyler Roos)

Open Gym (Tyler Roos)
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade South 8th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Regina
 @  Reginalocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade South 7th Gradevs. Regina
 @  Tipton Middle Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheerleaders - Winter Sports [practices]
HS Cafeteria location

Practice (Kayce Stonebraker)

Practice (Kayce Stonebraker)
5:30pm- 8:30pmTipton Wrestling Club
Wrestling Room @ MS location

Tipton Wrestling Club Practices (Janelle Axline)

Tipton Wrestling Club Practices (Janelle Axline)
6:00pm- 7:30pmPrivate
1925 Gym location

3rd Grade Boys Basketball Team (Alesha Spangler)

3rd Grade Boys Basketball Team (Alesha Spangler)
6:30pm- 8:00pmPrivate
1952 Gym location

8th Grade Boys Fall Basketball League (Boys 2024 Basketball) [Alesha Spangler]

8th Grade Boys Fall Basketball League (Boys 2024 Basketball) [Alesha Spangler]
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Early Outs

1-Hour Early Dismissal [Professional Development]

1-Hour Early Dismissal [Professional Development]
6:15am- 7:30amSoftball - HS [practices]
MS Gym location

Open Gym (Brooke Williams)

Open Gym (Brooke Williams)
2:00pm- 3:30pm4H
Elementary Cafeteria location

Clover Kids Meeting (Teresa Bohlmann)

Clover Kids Meeting (Teresa Bohlmann)
2:30pm- 3:45pmBasketball - Girls 7th Grade [practices]
MS Gym location

Practice

Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmDance Squad - HS [Practices]
1925 Gym location

Practice (Alex Gerken)

Practice (Alex Gerken)
6:00pm- 7:30pmCity Rec
1952 Gym location

Adult Basketball League (Adam Spangler)

Adult Basketball League (Adam Spangler)
Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys HS [practices]
1952 Gym location

Open Gym (Matt Fouch)

Open Gym (Matt Fouch)
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls 7th Grade [practices]
Heartland Sports Complex location

Practice (Adam Spangler)

Practice (Adam Spangler)
3:45pm- 5:45pmDance Squad - HS [Practices]
1925 Gym location

Practice (Alex Gerken)

Practice (Alex Gerken)
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheerleaders - Winter Sports [practices]
HS Cafeteria location

Practice (Kayce Stonebraker)

Practice (Kayce Stonebraker)
5:30pm- 8:30pmTipton Wrestling Club
Wrestling Room @ MS location

Tipton Wrestling Club Practices (Janelle Axline)

Tipton Wrestling Club Practices (Janelle Axline)
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys Youth [practices]
MS Gym location

5th Grade Boys Basketball Open Gym (Matt Fouch)

5th Grade Boys Basketball Open Gym (Matt Fouch)
6:30pm- 8:00pmPrivate
1952 Gym location

8th Grade Boys Fall Basketball League (Boys 2024 Basketball) [Alesha Spangler]

8th Grade Boys Fall Basketball League (Boys 2024 Basketball) [Alesha Spangler]