Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am |
MS Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
NO USE 2022 -- Heartland Sports Complex
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
NO USE 2022 -- Heartland Sports Complex
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Tipton High School - 1925 Gym
Practice (Alex Gerken) | |
Practice (Alex Gerken) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Postponed) |
MS Cafeteria
Middle School Dance (Mark Langenfeld) |
Middle School Dance (Mark Langenfeld) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Waukon
@ Waukon
| |
7:15pm- 10:00pm |
Tipton High School - 1925 Gym
Gym closed for performance in the aud. | |
Gym closed for performance in the aud. | ||
7:30pm- 10:00pm |
HS Auditorium
Fall Musical Performance | |
Fall Musical Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 9:30am |
Tipton High School - HS Cafeteria
Team Breakfast (Dawn Anderson) | |
Team Breakfast (Dawn Anderson) | ||
9:00am- 10:00am |
1952 Gym
TNT Volleyball Practice (Anita Northup) | |
TNT Volleyball Practice (Anita Northup) | ||
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
| vs. Linn-Mar |
1:00pm | vs. IHSAA | |
7:15pm- 10:00pm |
Tipton High School - 1925 Gym
Gym closed for performance in the aud. | |
Gym closed for performance in the aud. | ||
7:30pm |
HS Auditorium
Fall Musical Performance | |
Fall Musical Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:15pm- 6:00pm |
Tipton High School - 1925 Gym
Gym closed for performance in the aud. | |
Gym closed for performance in the aud. | ||
2:30pm |
HS Auditorium
Fall Musical Performance | |
Fall Musical Performance | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
1952 Gym
6th Grade Private Boys Basketball Practice (Adam Spangler) |
6th Grade Private Boys Basketball Practice (Adam Spangler) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
MS Gym
Open Gym (Brooke Williams) | |
Open Gym (Brooke Williams) | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
1952 Gym
Basketball Open Gym for All 5th Grade Boys and Girls (Chad Rezac) | |
Basketball Open Gym for All 5th Grade Boys and Girls (Chad Rezac) | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
1952 Gym
Basketball Open Gym for All 5th Grade Boys and Girls (Chad Rezac) | |
Basketball Open Gym for All 5th Grade Boys and Girls (Chad Rezac) | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
MS Gym
Open Gym HS BBB (Matt Fouch) | |
Open Gym HS BBB (Matt Fouch) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
1952 Gym
Adult Basketball League (Adam Spangler) | |
Adult Basketball League (Adam Spangler) | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
MS Gym
Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm | vs. Durant | |
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| vs. Durant @ Durant High School |
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Tipton High School - 1925 Gym
Practice (Alex Gerken) | |
Practice (Alex Gerken) | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Tipton High School - HS Cafeteria
Practice (Kayce Stonebraker) | |
Practice (Kayce Stonebraker) | ||
7:00pm |
Tipton High School - HS Cafeteria
Fine Arts Council Monthly Meeting (Matthew Fonteyne) | |
Fine Arts Council Monthly Meeting (Matthew Fonteyne) | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Nevada
@ Benton Community Schools
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Tipton High School - 1925 Gym
Practice (Alex Gerken) | |
Practice (Alex Gerken) | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm |
1952 Gym
Open Gym (Tyler Roos) | |
Open Gym (Tyler Roos) | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| vs. Regina
@ Regina |
4:15pm | vs. Regina | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Tipton High School - HS Cafeteria
Practice (Kayce Stonebraker) | |
Practice (Kayce Stonebraker) | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Wrestling Room @ MS
Tipton Wrestling Club Practices (Janelle Axline) | |
Tipton Wrestling Club Practices (Janelle Axline) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Tipton High School - 1925 Gym
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Team (Alesha Spangler) | |
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Team (Alesha Spangler) | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
1952 Gym
8th Grade Boys Fall Basketball League (Boys 2024 Basketball) [Alesha Spangler] | |
8th Grade Boys Fall Basketball League (Boys 2024 Basketball) [Alesha Spangler] |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1-Hour Early Dismissal [Professional Development] | ||
1-Hour Early Dismissal [Professional Development] | ||
6:15am- 7:30am |
MS Gym
Open Gym (Brooke Williams) | |
Open Gym (Brooke Williams) | ||
2:00pm- 3:30pm |
Elementary Cafeteria
Clover Kids Meeting (Teresa Bohlmann) | |
Clover Kids Meeting (Teresa Bohlmann) | ||
2:30pm- 3:45pm |
MS Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Tipton High School - 1925 Gym
Practice (Alex Gerken) | |
Practice (Alex Gerken) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
1952 Gym
Adult Basketball League (Adam Spangler) | |
Adult Basketball League (Adam Spangler) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
1952 Gym
Open Gym (Matt Fouch) | |
Open Gym (Matt Fouch) | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
NO USE 2022 -- Heartland Sports Complex
Practice (Adam Spangler) | |
Practice (Adam Spangler) | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Tipton High School - 1925 Gym
Practice (Alex Gerken) | |
Practice (Alex Gerken) | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Tipton High School - HS Cafeteria
Practice (Kayce Stonebraker) | |
Practice (Kayce Stonebraker) | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Wrestling Room @ MS
Tipton Wrestling Club Practices (Janelle Axline) | |
Tipton Wrestling Club Practices (Janelle Axline) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
MS Gym
5th Grade Boys Basketball Open Gym (Matt Fouch) | |
5th Grade Boys Basketball Open Gym (Matt Fouch) | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
1952 Gym
8th Grade Boys Fall Basketball League (Boys 2024 Basketball) [Alesha Spangler] | |
8th Grade Boys Fall Basketball League (Boys 2024 Basketball) [Alesha Spangler] |