logo North Cedar North Cedar

Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 10-18-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Northeast,
Wilton 
Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Tipton,
Cedar Rapids - Jefferson,
Iowa City Liberty,
Midland,
North Scott,
Northeast,
Southeast Polk,
West Liberty 
Tipton Middle School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. West Branch,
Bellevue,
Durant 
West Branch High School         
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Belle Plaine,
Central City,
Durant,
Highland,
Montezuma Community,
New London,
North Linn,
Northeast 
North Cedar Jr/Sr High School
North Cedar Jr/Sr High Gym
 
       
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Regina,
Columbus Junction,
Dav West,
Fairfield,
HLV,
Marshalltown,
Mount Pleasant,
Pekin,
Sigourney-Keota,
Solon,
Tipton,
Waco,
West Branch 
Regina Catholic High School         
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Monticello,
West Liberty 
Clarence Middle School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Northeast,
Bellevue,
Davenport Central,
Davenport North,
Lena-Winslow,
Louisa-Muscatine 
Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Mid-Prairie,
Anamosa,
Cascade 
Mid-Prairie High School         
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Solon,
Albia,
Center Point-Urbana,
Clear Creek Amana,
Eddyville-Blakesburg,
Iowa Valley Community,
Lisbon,
Pella Community School District,
Prairie,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
Washington,
West Branch,
West Liberty 
Solon High School         
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Regina,
Camanche,
Tipton 
Regina High School         
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30PM  Away vs. Anamosa,
Central City,
Columbus,
Liberty,
Northwood-Kensett CSD,
Solon,
Starmont 
Anamosa High School         
Monday, Jan 27, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Conference Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Mid-Prairie,
Anamosa,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Cascade,
Durant,
Monticello,
Northeast,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
Mid-Prairie High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Tipton,
Anamosa,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Cascade,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Monticello,
Northeast,
Regina,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
Tipton Middle School         
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectionals 12:00PM  Away vs. TBA,
TBA 
TBA         
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Districts 12:00PM  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity State TBD  Away vs. IHSAA  Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines         
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity State TBD  Away vs. IHSAA  Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines         
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity State TBD  Away vs. IHSAA  Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines