North Cedar
Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 03-19-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Nov 26, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. North Linn,
Don Bosco Catholic,
Dubuque Senior,
Wapsie Valley,
Dubuque Hempstead,
Prairie,
Starmont,
Marion,
East Buchanan,
Maquoketa,
Solon,
Alburnett,
Bellevue,
Cascade,
Clear Creek Amana,
Lisbon,
Monticello,
Center Point-Urbana,
Central City,
Central Community,
Maquoketa Valley,
Edgewood-Colesburg 
North Linn High School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Northeast,
Wilton 
Clarence Middle School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Tipton,
Cedar Rapids - Jefferson,
Iowa City Liberty,
Midland,
North Scott,
Northeast,
Southeast Polk,
West Liberty 
Tipton Middle School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Cascade,
Don Bosco Catholic,
B-G-M Brooklyn 
Cascade High School, Cascade, IA  3:45PM       
C - 3:45
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Durant,
Bellevue,
West Branch 
Durant High School  3:30PM       
C - 3:30
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Belle Plaine,
Central City,
Durant,
Fulton,
Montezuma Community,
New London,
North Linn,
Northeast,
West Carroll 
North Cedar Jr/Sr High School
North Cedar Jr/Sr High Gym
 
       
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. West Liberty,
Monticello 
West Liberty High School  3:45PM       
C - 3:45
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Regina,
Williamsburg,
Waco,
Solon,
Sigourney-Keota,
Pekin,
Mount Pleasant,
Marshalltown,
Lone Tree,
HLV,
Fairfield,
Davenport West,
Columbus Junction,
Tipton,
West Branch 
Regina High School  5:45AM       
C - 5:45
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Northeast,
Louisa-Muscatine,
Lena-Winslow,
Davenport North,
Davenport Central,
,
Bellevue 
Northeast High School - Goose Lake  5:30AM       
C - 5:30
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Anamosa,
Cascade,
Mid-Prairie 
Clarence Middle School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Solon,
Washington,
Albia,
Center Point-Urbana,
Clear Creek Amana,
Eddyville-Blakesburg,
Iowa Valley Community,
Lisbon,
Lone Tree,
Prairie,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Branch,
West Liberty 
Solon High School  6:30AM       
C - 6:30am
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Camanche,
Regina,
Tipton 
Camanche High School  3:05PM  2:55PM     
C - 2:55
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Anamosa,
Central City,
Columbus,
Liberty,
Northwood-Kensett CSD,
Solon,
Starmont
 
Anamosa High School         
 (Cancelled)
C - 6:30am
Monday, Jan 21, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Conference Tournament 5:00PM  Away vs. Monticello,
Anamosa,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Cascade,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Northeast,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
Monticello High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
C - 3:00
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Tournament 10:00AM  Anamosa,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Cascade,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Monticello,
Northeast,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectionals 12:00PM  Away vs. West Branch,
Durant,
Highland,
Lone Tree,
Northeast,
Wapello,
Wilton 
West Branch High School  8:45AM       
C - 8:45am
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Districts 12:00PM  Away vs. Wilton  Wilton High School  8:45AM       
C - 8:45am
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity State 1:30PM  Away vs. IHSAA  Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines         
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity State 9:00AM  Away vs. IHSAA  Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines         
  Wrestling: Varsity State 7:30PM  Away vs. IHSAA  Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity State 10:00AM  Away vs. IHSAA  Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines