North Cedar
Track Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 03-19-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Mar 4, 2019
Indoor Meet  2:00PM  Away vs. University of Northern Iowa  UNI-Dome  11:30AM  11:20AM     
Dickinson Relays. C - 11:30am
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
Conference  4:30PM  Away vs. Monticello,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Cascade,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Northeast,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty 
University of Dubuque indoor track  2:15PM  2:05PM     
C - 2:15
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Tipton,
Solon,
Midland,
Maquoketa,
Iowa City Regina,
Dyersville Beckman,
Clear Creek Amana,
West Branch 
Tipton City Park  3:15PM  3:05PM     
C - 3:15
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. West Liberty,
Midland,
Lisbon,
Clear Creek Amana,
Calamus Wheatland,
,
Anamosa,
Durant,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
Wilton 
West Liberty High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
C - 3:00
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Marion,
Anamosa,
Benton Community,
Calamus Wheatland,
Cascade,
Lisbon,
Vinton-Shellsburg 
Marion High School  2:55PM  2:45PM     
C - 2:55
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Midland,
Wilton 
Stanwood         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Tipton,
Springville,
Mount Vernon,
Lisbon,
Easton Valley,
Clear Creek Amana,
,
Camanche,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Monticello,
Northeast,
Regina,
West Liberty 
Tipton City Park  3:15PM  3:05PM     
C - 3:15
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Meet  4:15PM  Away vs. Solon,
Beckman Catholic,
Marion,
Mount Vernon,
Regina,
Vinton-Shellsburg 
Solon High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
C - 3:00
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Monticello,
Springville,
North Linn,
East Buchanan,
Central City,
Center Point-Urbana,
,
Anamosa 
Dean Nelson Field-Monticello  3:15PM  3:05PM     
C - 3:15
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Anamosa,
West Delaware,
Starmont,
North Linn,
Mount Vernon,
Midland,
Maquoketa Valley,
Independence,
Easton Valley,
Monticello,
West Liberty 
Anamosa High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
C - 2:50
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Marion,
West Delaware,
North Linn,
Monticello,
Center Point-Urbana,
Springville,
Anamosa,
Benton Community,
Central DeWitt 
Marion High School  2:55PM  2:45PM     
C - 2:55
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Monticello,
Solon,
Prince of Peace Catholic,
Mount Vernon,
Beckman,
,
Anamosa,
Regina,
West Branch 
Dean Nelson Field-Monticello  3:15PM  3:05PM     
C - 3:15
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Conference Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Camanche,
Anamosa,
Bellevue,
Cascade,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Monticello,
Northeast,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
Camanche High School  2:45PM  2:35PM     
C - 2:45
Thursday, May 9, 2019
State Qualifier  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD  TBA         
Bus - TBD