North Cedar
Track Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 05-24-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Tuesday, Mar 5, 2019
Indoor Meet  2:00PM  Away vs. University of Northern Iowa  UNI-Dome  11:30AM  11:20AM     
C - 11:30am
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
Conference Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Monticello,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Cascade,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Northeast,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty 
University of Dubuque indoor track  2:15PM  2:05PM     
C - 2:15
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
Indoor Meet  TBD  Away vs. University of Dubuque  University of Dubuque - Chlapaty Recreation Center         
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Tipton,
Solon,
Mount Vernon,
Midland,
Maquoketa,
Easton Valley,
Dyersville Beckman,
Clear Creek Amana,
Central DeWitt,
,
Anamosa,
Camanche,
Cascade,
Regina,
West Branch,
Wilton 
Tipton City Park  3:15PM  3:05PM     
C - 3:15
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Durant,
Easton Valley,
,
Camanche,
Northeast,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
Durant High School  3:15PM  3:05PM     
C - 3:15
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Tipton,
Mount Vernon,
Louisa-Muscatine,
Lisbon,
Calamus-Wheatland,
Alburnett,
Bellevue,
Durant,
Monticello,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
Tipton City Park  3:15PM  3:05PM     
C - 3:30
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Central DeWitt,
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic,
Mount Vernon,
Maquoketa,
Tipton,
Bellevue,
Cascade,
Clinton,
Midland,
Anamosa,
Calamus Wheatland,
Northeast,
Davenport North,
Easton Valley 
Central DeWitt High School  2:30PM  2:20PM     
C - 2:20
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Meet  4:45PM  Away vs. Mid-Prairie,
Highland,
Lisbon,
Louisa-Muscatine,
Montezuma Community,
Springville
 
Mid-Prairie High School         
 (Cancelled)
C - 2:30
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Invitational  4:15PM  Away vs. Solon,
Assumption Davenport,
Beckman Catholic,
Marion,
Mount Vernon,
Regina,
Vinton-Shellsburg 
Solon High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
C - 3:00
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Monticello,
Center Point-Urbana,
Central City,
East Buchanan,
Maquoketa Valley,
North Linn,
Springville 
Dean Nelson Field-Monticello  3:15PM  3:05PM     
C - 3:15
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Northeast,
Prince of Peace Catholic,
Midland,
Marquette Catholic,
Calamus-Wheatland,
,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Durant,
Tipton 
Northeast High School - Goose Lake  2:15PM       
Senior Night
M - 2:15, S - 2:30, C - 2:45, L - 3:00
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Midland,
Wilton 
Stanwood
Bill Bails Track
 
       
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Cascade,
Springville,
Midland,
Maquoketa Valley,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Central City,
Calamus-Wheatland,
Beckman,
Northeast,
West Branch 
Cascade High School, Cascade, IA  3:15PM  3:05PM     
C - 3:15
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Camanche,
Bellevue,
Calamus Wheatland,
Easton Valley,
Marquette Catholic,
Northeast,
Prince of Peace Catholic,
Springville 
Camanche High School  2:30PM  2:20PM     
C - 2:30
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Conference Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Camanche,
Anamosa,
Bellevue,
Cascade,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Monticello,
Northeast,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
Camanche High School  2:45PM  2:35PM     
C - 2:45
Thursday, May 9, 2019
State Qualifier  4:00PM  Away vs. Tipton  Tipton City Park  2:45PM  2:34PM     
C - 2:45