River Valley Conferencelogo

Softball: Varsity Summer 2020 Schedule

    (as of 06-02-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, May 20, 2020

Scrimmage  6:00PM  Bettendorf  Camanche  Bettendorf High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, May 26, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Davenport West  Durant  Davenport West Baseball/Softball Complex       
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Anamosa  Davenport North         
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:30PM  North Cedar  Belle Plaine  Lowden City Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:00PM  Davenport West  Durant  Davenport West Baseball/Softball Complex       
 
Wednesday, May 27, 2020

Double Header  5:00PM  Davenport North  Northeast  Davenport North High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, May 28, 2020

Double Header  4:00PM  Davenport Central  Anamosa         
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:30PM  Assumption  Regina  Assumption Davenport High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, May 29, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Clinton  Northeast  Durgin Complex       
 
 (Postponed)
Double Header  5:00PM  Wilton  Keokuk  Wilton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Western Dubuque Epworth         
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Easton Valley  Anamosa         
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Marquette Catholic  Cole Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Washington  Regina  Washington High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 30, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Cedar Rapids Jefferson  Anamosa         
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  8:00AM  Louisa-Muscatine  Multiple Schools  Louisa Muscatine High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  9:00AM  Williamsburg  Multiple Schools  Williamsburg Rec Center       
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Williamsburg  Multiple Schools  Williamsburg Rec Center       
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Williamsburg Community  Camanche  Williamsburg High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Invitational  9:00AM  Regina  Multiple Schools  Regina       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Jun 1, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Washington  Durant  Washington High School       
 
Wednesday, Jun 3, 2020

Double Header  4:00PM  Davenport Central  Camanche  Brady Street Stadium, Davenport, IA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Jun 5, 2020

Game  1:00PM  Iowa City West  Multiple Schools  U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  1:00PM  Iowa City West  TBA  U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Double Header  6:00PM  Maquoketa  Cascade  Maquoketa High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:30PM  Bellevue  Midland  Cole Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Jun 6, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Marion  Multiple Schools  Marion High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  9:00AM  Iowa City West  Multiple Schools  U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  9:00AM  Iowa City West  TBA  U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  10:00AM  Belle Plaine  Camanche  Belle Plaine High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Jun 10, 2020

Double Header  5:00PM  Wilton  Davenport Central  Wilton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Jun 12, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Fairfield  Multiple Schools  Fairfield Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Double Header  TBD  TBD  Multiple Schools  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  North Linn  Cascade  North Linn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Double Header  5:30PM  Camanche  Clinton  Camanche High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Jun 13, 2020

Game  TBD  Springville  Multiple Schools  Springville High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Invitational  TBD  Fairfield  Multiple Schools  Fairfield Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  TBD  Cedar Rapids Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  9:00AM  Anamosa  Multiple Schools  Anamosa Middle School, 410 Old Dubuque Rd.       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  9:00AM  Anamosa  Multiple Schools  Anamosa Middle School, 410 Old Dubuque Rd.       
 
 (Cancelled)
Invitational  9:30AM  Calamus Wheatland  Camanche  Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Invitational  9:30AM  Calamus-Wheatland  Multiple Schools  Calamus-Wheatland Elementary School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Invitational  9:30AM  Calamus-Wheatland  Multiple Schools  Calamus-Wheatland Elementary School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Jun 15, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Durant  Regina  Durant High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  West Branch  West Liberty High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  Anamosa  Camanche High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Bellevue  Cascade High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Northeast  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Tipton  Lowden City Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Monticello  Wilton High School       
 
Tuesday, Jun 16, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Midland  Bellevue  Midland High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Davenport Central  Tipton  Davenport Central High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Fort Madison  Wilton  Fort Madison High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Jun 17, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Calamus-Wheatland  Northeast  Calamus-Wheatland Elementary School       
 
Thursday, Jun 18, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Camanche  Cascade  Camanche High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Wilton  Lowden City Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  Bellevue  West Branch High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Regina  Monticello  Regina High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Northeast  Durant High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Tipton  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  West Liberty  Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road       
 
Friday, Jun 19, 2020

Invitational  9:00AM  West Delaware  Multiple Schools  West Delaware High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  12:30PM  Wilton  Ankeny Centennial  Waukee Baseball/Softball Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wilton vs. Ankeny Centennial 12:30
Tournament  3:35PM  Wilton  Southeast Polk  Waukee Baseball/Softball Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wilton vs. Southeast Polk 3:45 PM
Double Header  5:30PM  Anamosa  Dubuque Senior  Anamosa Middle School, 410 Old Dubuque Rd.       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Camanche  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  Anamosa  Monticello High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  Durant  West Liberty High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  Cascade  West Branch High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Mid-Prairie  Lowden City Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Central DeWitt  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Regina  Cole Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Tipton  Wilton High School       
 
Saturday, Jun 20, 2020

Tournament  9:00AM  Durant  Multiple Schools  Durant High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  9:00AM  Bellevue  Multiple Schools  Bellevue       
 
 (Cancelled)
Games played at Cole Park and Bellevue High School.
Invitational  9:00AM  West Delaware  Multiple Schools  West Delaware High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  West Liberty  Multiple Schools  West Liberty High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Solon  Multiple Schools  Solon High School       
 
Tournament  12:30PM  Wilton  Iowa City (High)  Waukee Baseball/Softball Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wilton vs. Iowa City High 12:30 PM
Double Header  1:00PM  Regina  Xavier  Regina       
 
Game  2:00PM  West Branch  Marion  West Branch High School       
 
Tournament  4:00PM  Wilton  Waterloo West  Waukee Baseball/Softball Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wilton vs. Waterloo West 4:00 PM
Monday, Jun 22, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Bellevue  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  Wilton  West Liberty High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  North Cedar  Camanche High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Durant  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  Monticello  West Branch High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Regina  Tipton Elementary School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  Cascade  Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Jesup         
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Jun 23, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Maquoketa  Northeast  Maquoketa High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  Central DeWitt  Camanche High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Beckman  Bellevue  Beckman Catholic High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Clinton  Tipton Elementary School       
 
Wednesday, Jun 24, 2020

Double Header  5:00PM  Springville  Anamosa         
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Jun 25, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Regina  Mid-Prairie  Regina High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  North Cedar  Monticello High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Wilton  Cole Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Durant  Cascade High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  West Branch  Camanche High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  West Liberty  Tipton Elementary School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  Northeast  Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road       
 
Friday, Jun 26, 2020

Tournament  8:00AM  Clear Creek Amana  TBA  Clear Creek Amana High School - CCA Softball Field - Oxford, IA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  11:00AM  Linn-Mar  Multiple Schools  Oak Ridge Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament played at both Linn-Mar & Alburnett.
Tournament  11:00AM  Linn-Mar  Multiple Schools  Oak Ridge Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament played at both Linn-Mar & Alburnett.
Double Header  5:00PM  Anamosa  Clinton  Anamosa Middle School, 410 Old Dubuque Rd.       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  North Cedar  Midland         
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Anamosa  Tipton Elementary School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  Bellevue  Monticello High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Regina  West Branch  Regina High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  North Cedar  Durant High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  Camanche  West Liberty High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Northeast  Wilton High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Beckman         
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Mid-Prairie  Cascade High School       
 
Saturday, Jun 27, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Alburnett  Wilton  Alburnett High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  8:00AM  Clear Creek Amana  TBA  Clear Creek Amana High School - CCA Softball Field - Oxford, IA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  9:00AM  Clear Creek Amana  West Branch  Clear Creek Amana High School       
 
Double Header  10:00AM  Iowa City Liberty  Regina  Liberty High School       
 
Tournament  10:00AM  Linn-Mar  Multiple Schools  Oak Ridge Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament played at both Linn-Mar and Alburnett
Game  12:00PM  Clinton  Camanche  Clinton High School       
 
Game  3:00PM  Cascade  Springville  Cascade High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Jun 29, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Regina  North Cedar  Regina High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Northeast  Cascade High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  Durant  Monticello High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Bellevue  Tipton Elementary School       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  Mid-Prairie  West Liberty High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Camanche  Wilton High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  West Branch  Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road       
 
Tuesday, Jun 30, 2020

Double Header  5:00PM  Washington  Regina  Washington High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  Monticello  Anamosa Middle School, 410 Old Dubuque Rd.       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  Monticello  Anamosa Middle School, 410 Old Dubuque Rd.       
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Wilton  Durant High School       
 
Wednesday, Jul 1, 2020

Double Header  5:00PM  Northeast  North Scott  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
Thursday, Jul 2, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Regina  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Camanche  Durant High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  Mid-Prairie  West Branch High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Bellevue  Lowden City Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Monticello  Tipton Elementary School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  West Liberty  Cascade High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Anamosa  Wilton High School       
 
Friday, Jul 3, 2020

Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Multiple Schools  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Multiple Schools  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Camanche  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  Iowa City West  Multiple Schools  U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Double Header  5:00PM  Anamosa  Alburnett         
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  West Branch  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Tipton  Durant High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Camanche  Cole Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  Regina  Cascade  Regina High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  West Liberty  Monticello High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Wilton  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  North Cedar  Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road       
 
Game  7:30PM  Clear Creek Amana  Wilton  Cleer Creek Amana High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Jul 4, 2020

Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Multiple Schools         
 
 (Date Changed to 07-03-20)
Game  9:00AM  Iowa City West  Multiple Schools  U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Jul 6, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Bellevue  West Liberty  Bellevue High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Regina  Anamosa  Regina High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  Tipton  Camanche High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Northeast  Lowden City Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Monticello  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  Durant  West Branch High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Cascade  Wilton High School       
 
Tuesday, Jul 7, 2020

Double Header  5:00PM  Northeast  Central DeWitt  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Solon  Wilton High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Mount Vernon  West Branch  Mount Vernon HS       
 
Wednesday, Jul 8, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Tipton  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Durant  Cole Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  Wilton  West Branch High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  West Liberty  Lowden City Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  Cascade  Monticello High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  Regina  Camanche High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  Mid-Prairie  Anamosa Middle School--410 Old Dubuque Road       
 
Thursday, Jul 9, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Marquette Catholic  Bellevue  Marquette Catholic High School       
 
Friday, Jul 10, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Mount Pleasant  Wilton  Mapleleaf Athletic Complex       
 
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Monticello  Northeast High School - Goose Lake       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  Regina  West Liberty High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  West Branch  Tipton Elementary School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Anamosa  Cole Park       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  North Cedar  Cascade High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Camanche  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)       
 
Monday, Jul 13, 2020

Regional Final  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Regional  TBD  TBA  TBA         
 
Regional Final  7:00PM  TBA  Bellevue  TBA       
 
Wednesday, Jul 15, 2020

Regional  TBD  TBA  TBA         
 
Regional  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Friday, Jul 17, 2020

Regional  TBD  TBA  TBA         
 
Regional  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Monday, Jul 20, 2020

Regional Final  TBD  TBA  TBA         
 
Regional Final  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Monday, Jul 27, 2020

State  TBD  TBA  TBA  Fort Dodge       
 
State  TBD  TBA  TBA  Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge