River Valley Conferencelogo

Softball: Varsity Summer 2021 Schedule

    (as of 10-28-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, May 24, 2021

Double Header  5:00PM  Anamosa  Northeast  Anamosa High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Camanche  Monticello  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Durant  Wilton  Durant High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Regina  West Branch  Regina High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Bellevue  North Cedar  Cole Park
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Mid-Prairie  West Liberty  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 25, 2021

Game  6:30PM  Marion  Monticello  Marion High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Davenport West  Durant  Davenport West Baseball/Softball Complex
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Washington (IA)  West Branch  Solon High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 26, 2021

Double Header  5:00PM  West Branch  Central City  West Branch High School
 
     
 
Thursday, May 27, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Durant  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  Wilton  Anamosa High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  West Branch  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Tipton  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  Regina  Monticello High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Mid-Prairie  Lowden City Park
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  West Liberty  Cole Park
 
     
 
Friday, May 28, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Clinton  Northeast  Durgin Complex
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Tipton  Midland  Tipton Elementary School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Western Dubuque Epworth  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Regina  Washington  Regina
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Regina         
 
Saturday, May 29, 2021

Tournament  9:00AM  Williamsburg  Multiple Schools  Williamsburg Rec Center
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Williamsburg  West Branch  Williamsburg High School
 
     
 
Monday, May 31, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Washington (IA)  Durant  Washington High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 1, 2021

Double Header  5:00PM  Cascade  Camanche  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  North Cedar  Monticello  Lowden City Park
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Tipton  Regina  Tipton Elementary School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  West Liberty  West Branch  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Bellevue  Anamosa  Cole Park
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Durant  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 3, 2021

Game  7:00PM  West Branch  Northeast  West Branch High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  North Cedar  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Monticello  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Cascade  Durant High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Regina  Bellevue  Regina High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Anamosa  Tipton Elementary School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Camanche  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
 
     
 
Friday, Jun 4, 2021

Tournament  TBD  Iowa City West  Multiple Schools  U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex
 
     
 
Game  1:00PM  Iowa City West  Multiple Schools  U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex
 
     
 
Double Header  4:00PM  Clayton Ridge  Monticello  Garnavillo Softball Field
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Maquoketa  Cascade  Maquoketa High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Easton Valley  Tipton  Easton Valley High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jun 5, 2021

Invitational  TBD  Maquoketa  Camanche  Maquoketa High School
 
     
 
Tournament  TBD  Iowa City West  Multiple Schools  U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex
 
     
 
Game  9:00AM  Iowa City West  Multiple Schools  U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex
 
     
 
Tournament  10:00AM    Tipton         
 
Invitational  10:00AM  Maquoketa  Camanche  Maquoketa High School
 
     
 
Game  12:00PM  Grinnell  West Branch  Grinnell High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jun 7, 2021

Double Header  5:00PM  Northeast  Monticello  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Camanche  Anamosa  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  North Cedar  Cascade  Lowden City Park
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  West Liberty  Tipton  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Wilton  West Branch  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Regina  Durant  Regina High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 8, 2021

Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  Anamosa  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  Bellevue  West Branch High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Camanche  Tipton Elementary School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Regina  Cascade  Regina High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  North Cedar  Durant High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Northeast  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Monticello  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 10, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Northeast  West Liberty  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Wilton  Lowden City Park
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  Durant  Monticello High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Mid-Prairie  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  Regina  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  West Branch  Anamosa High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Tipton  Cole Park
 
     
 
Friday, Jun 11, 2021

Tournament  TBD  Dav West  West Branch  Davenport West High School
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Jesup Community Schools  Monticello  Jesup HS
 
     
 
Saturday, Jun 12, 2021

Game  9:00AM  Springville  Multiple Schools  Springville High School
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Jesup Community Schools  Monticello  Jesup HS
 
     
 
Invitational  9:30AM  Calamus-Wheatland  Multiple Schools  Calamus-Wheatland Elementary School
 
     
 
Invitational  9:30AM  Calamus-Wheatland  Multiple Schools  Calamus-Wheatland Elementary School
 
     
 
Invitational  9:30AM  Calamus Wheatland  Camanche  Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Eddyville-Blakesburg  Multiple Schools  Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jun 14, 2021

Double Header  5:00PM  Camanche  North Cedar  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Cascade  Northeast  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Regina  West Liberty  Regina High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Tipton  Wilton  Tipton Elementary School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  West Branch  Mid-Prairie  West Branch High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Monticello  Bellevue  Monticello High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 15, 2021

Tournament  9:00AM  Davenport Central  Tipton  Davenport Central High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Cascade  North Linn  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Mount Pleasant  Mid-Prairie  Mapleleaf Athletic Complex - Mt. Pleasant
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jun 16, 2021

Double Header  5:30PM  Wilton  Mount Pleasant  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Eddyville-Blakesburg  Mid-Prairie  Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 17, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Tipton  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  West Branch  Lowden City Park
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  West Liberty  Monticello High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Wilton  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  Durant  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  Regina  Anamosa High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Mid-Prairie  Cole Park
 
     
 
Friday, Jun 18, 2021

Tournament  TBD  West Delaware  Cascade         
 
Tournament  9:00AM  West Delaware  Monticello  West Delaware High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Central DeWitt  Northeast  Central DeWitt High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jun 19, 2021

Tournament  TBD  West Delaware  Cascade         
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Bellevue  Tipton  Bellevue High School
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Durant  Multiple Schools  Durant High School
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  West Delaware  Monticello  West Delaware High School
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Marion  West Branch  Marion High School
 
     
 
Sunday, Jun 20, 2021

Regional  7:00PM  Mediapolis  Wilton  Mediapolis High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jun 21, 2021

Double Header  5:00PM  Northeast  Bellevue  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Anamosa  North Cedar  Anamosa High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Durant  West Liberty  Durant High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Monticello  Cascade  Monticello High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Wilton  Mid-Prairie  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  West Branch  Tipton  West Branch High School
 
     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Wapello  Wilton  Wapello High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 22, 2021

Game  6:30PM  Northeast  Calamus-Wheatland  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Washington (IA)  Mid-Prairie  Washington High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jun 23, 2021

Double Header  5:30PM  Davenport North  Tipton  Davenport North High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 24, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Regina  Northeast  Regina High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  North Cedar  Tipton Elementary School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  Monticello  West Branch High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  Cascade  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Camanche  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Bellevue  Durant High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Anamosa  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
 
     
 
Friday, Jun 25, 2021

Tournament  TBD  Clear Creek Amana  West Branch  Clear Creek Amana High School
 
     
 
Tournament  11:00AM  Linn-Mar  Multiple Schools  Oak Ridge Middle School
 
     
 
All games will be played at Linn-Mar and/or Alburnett. 16 team bracketed tourney and each team will play 2 games each day.
Tournament  11:00AM  Linn-Mar  Multiple Schools  Oak Ridge Middle School
 
     
 
All games will be played at Linn-Mar and/or Alburnett. 16 team bracketed tourney and each team will play 2 games each day.
Tournament  11:00AM  Linn-Mar  Multiple Schools  Oak Ridge Middle School
 
     
 
All games will be played at Linn-Mar and/or Alburnett. 16 team bracketed tourney and each team will play 2 games each day.
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Beckman  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jun 26, 2021

Tournament  9:00AM  Clear Creek Amana  West Branch  Clear Creek Amana High School
 
     
 
Double Header  10:00AM  Camanche  Clinton  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Tournament  10:00AM  Linn-Mar  Multiple Schools  Oak Ridge Middle School
 
     
 
All games will be played at Linn-Mar and/or Alburnett. 16 team bracketed tourney. All teams will play 2 games each day.
Tournament  10:00AM  Linn-Mar  Multiple Schools  Oak Ridge Middle School
 
     
 
All games will be played at Linn-Mar and/or Alburnett. 16 team bracketed tourney. All teams will play 2 games each day.
Tournament  10:00AM  Linn-Mar  Multiple Schools  Oak Ridge Middle School
 
     
 
All games will be played at Linn-Mar and/or Alburnett. 16 team bracketed tourney. All teams will play 2 games each day.
Double Header  11:00AM  Monticello  Vinton-Shellsburg  Monticello High School
 
     
 
Game  3:00PM  Cascade  Springville  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jun 28, 2021

Double Header  5:00PM  Monticello  Anamosa  Monticello High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Northeast  Camanche  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Cascade  Bellevue  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  West Branch  Durant  West Branch High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Tipton  Mid-Prairie  Tipton Elementary School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Wilton  Regina  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 29, 2021

Double Header  5:00PM  Anamosa  Cascade  Anamosa High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Bellevue  Camanche  Cole Park
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Durant  Tipton  Durant High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  West Liberty  Wilton  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  North Cedar  Northeast  Lowden City Park
 
     
 
Double Header  5:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Regina  Mid-Prairie Middle School (Kalona)
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jun 30, 2021

Double Header  5:00PM  Clinton  Tipton  Durgin Complex
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Northeast  Maquoketa  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Thursday, Jul 1, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Mid-Prairie  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  Durant  Anamosa High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Wilton  Cole Park
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  West Liberty  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  West Branch  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  Tipton  Monticello High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Regina  Lowden City Park
 
     
 
Friday, Jul 2, 2021

Conference  TBD  TBA  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
This is a conference makeup date. This is the last date to makeup any conference games.
Game  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
CONFERENCE MAKE UP DATE
Saturday, Jul 3, 2021

Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Monticello  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Multiple Schools  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Multiple Schools  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Multiple Schools  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Monday, Jul 5, 2021

Conference  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jul 6, 2021

Regional  TBD  TBA  TBA         
 
Regional  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jul 7, 2021

Regional  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Thursday, Jul 8, 2021

Regional  TBD  TBA  TBA         
 
Friday, Jul 9, 2021

Regional  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Monday, Jul 12, 2021

Regional Final  TBD  TBA  TBA         
 
Regional  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Monday, Jul 19, 2021

State  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jul 20, 2021

State  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jul 21, 2021

State  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Thursday, Jul 22, 2021

State  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Friday, Jul 23, 2021

State  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA