River Valley Conferencelogo

Volleyball: Varsity Fall 2020 Schedule

    (as of 10-28-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Tuesday, Sep 29, 2020

Match  7:15PM  Regina  Mid-Prairie  Regina High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-12-20)
Match  7:15PM  West Liberty  Durant  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  Bellevue  Cascade  Bellevue High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  Northeast  Monticello  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  West Branch  Wilton  West Branch High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  North Cedar  Camanche  North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 10-05-20)
Thursday, Oct 1, 2020

Match  7:15PM  Camanche  Northeast  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  Monticello  North Cedar  Monticello High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  Durant  West Branch  Durant High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  Cascade  Anamosa  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  Mid-Prairie  Tipton  Mid-Prairie High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-13-20)
Match  7:15PM  Wilton  West Liberty  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  Regina  Louisa-Muscatine  Regina
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 3, 2020

Match  8:30AM  Western Dubuque  Tipton  Western Dubuque Epworth
 
     
 
Tournament  8:30AM  Western Dubuque Epworth  Multiple Schools  Western Dubuque High School
 
     
 
Tournament  8:30AM  Western Dubuque Epworth  Multiple Schools  Western Dubuque High School
 
     
 
Invitational  9:00AM  Northeast  Camanche  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Western Dubuque  West Branch  Western Dubuque High School
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Multiple Schools  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Multiple Schools  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  New London  Multiple Schools  New London High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 5, 2020

Match  6:00PM  Anamosa  Maquoketa  Anamosa High School, 209 Sadie Street
 
     
 
Match  6:00PM  Bellevue  Durant  Bellevue High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Match  7:15PM  North Cedar  Camanche  North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-29-20)
Tuesday, Oct 6, 2020

Match  7:15PM  Northeast  North Cedar  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 8, 2020

Match  6:15PM  Durant  Camanche  Durant High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Match  7:15PM  Regina  Northeast  Regina High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  West Liberty  Anamosa  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  Tipton  Cascade  Tipton Middle School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  Wilton  Bellevue  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  West Branch  North Cedar  West Branch High School
 
     
 
Senior Night
Match  7:30PM  Mid-Prairie  Monticello  Mid-Prairie High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 10, 2020

Tournament  8:30AM  Washington (IA)  Multiple Schools  Washington High School
 
     
 
Tournament  8:30AM  Washington (IA)  Multiple Schools  Washington High School
 
     
 
Tournament  8:30AM  Cedar Rapids Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Westside Invite
Invitational  9:00AM  Clear Creek Amana  Multiple Schools  Clear Creek Amana High School
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Cedar Rapids Prairie  West Branch  Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Durant  Multiple Schools  Durant High School
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Center Point-Urbana  Multiple Schools    6:45AM     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Cedar Rapids Prairie  Multiple Schools    7:10AM     
 
Monday, Oct 12, 2020

Match  7:15PM  Bellevue  Northeast  Bellevue High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-15-20)
Match  7:15PM  North Cedar  Tipton  North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-17-20)
Match  7:15PM  Regina  Mid-Prairie  Regina High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-29-20)
Tuesday, Oct 13, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  Monticello  Anamosa High School, 209 Sadie Street
 
     
 
Match  7:15PM  North Cedar  Bellevue  North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-24-20)
Match  7:15PM  Mid-Prairie  Tipton  Mid-Prairie High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-01-20)
Match  7:30PM  Anamosa  Monticello  Anamosa High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 15, 2020

Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Wilton  Cascade  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Anamosa  Regina  Anamosa High School
 
     
 
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Bellevue  Multiple Schools  Bellevue High School
 
     
 
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Multiple Schools  Mid-Prairie High School
 
     
 
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Anamosa  Multiple Schools  Anamosa High School
 
     
 
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Bellevue  Multiple Schools  Bellevue High School
 
     
 
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Multiple Schools  Mid-Prairie High School
 
2:45PM     
 
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Wilton  Multiple Schools  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Conference Tournament  6:00PM  Wilton  Multiple Schools  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Conference Championship  7:00PM  Wilton  Multiple Schools  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 19, 2020

Regional  TBD  TBD  TBD         
 
Regional  7:00PM  Assumption Davenport  Tipton  Assumption High School
 
5:15PM     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Regina  North Cedar  Regina High School
 
     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Williamsburg  Mid-Prairie         
 
Regional  7:00PM  Bellevue  Northeast  Bellevue High School
 
     
 
Districts  7:00PM  West Liberty  Anamosa  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Regina  North Cedar  Regina Catholic High School
 
5:00PM     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Monticello  Vinton-Shellsburg  Monticello High School
 
     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Bellevue  Northeast  Bellevue High School
 
     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Maquoketa  Camanche  Maquoketa High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 21, 2020

Regional  TBD  TBD  Tipton  TBA
 
     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Hudson - Iowa  Cascade  Hudson Elementary School
 
     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Wilton  Louisa-Muscatine  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Columbus Catholic  TBD         
 
Regional  7:00PM  Beckman  Bellevue  Beckman Catholic High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 26, 2020

Regional  TBD  TBD  Cascade  Beckman Catholic High School
 
     
 
Regional  7:00PM  Durant  Multiple Schools  Durant High School
 
5:55PM     
 
Tuesday, Oct 27, 2020

Regional Final  7:00PM  TBD  TBD  Tipton Middle School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 28, 2020

Regional Final  TBD  TBD  Cascade         
 
Regional Final  7:00PM  Wilton  West Branch  West Liberty High School
 
5:40PM     
 
Monday, Nov 2, 2020

State  TBD  TBA  TBA  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids
 
     
 
State  TBD  TBD  TBD  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids
 
     
 
State  TBD  TBD  Tipton  TBA
 
     
 
Tuesday, Nov 3, 2020

State  TBD  TBA  TBD  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids
 
     
 
State  TBD  TBD  TBD  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids
 
     
 
State  TBD  TBD  Tipton  TBA
 
     
 
Wednesday, Nov 4, 2020

State  TBD  TBA  TBD  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids
 
     
 
State  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
State  TBD  TBD  Tipton  TBA
 
     
 
Thursday, Nov 5, 2020

State  TBD  TBA  TBD  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids
 
     
 
State  TBD  TBD  TBD  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids
 
     
 
State  TBD  TBD  Tipton  TBA