River Valley Conference
 
Volleyball: Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 01-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Aug 13, 2018
Scrimmage  5:15PM  Sigourney Junior-Senior  Mid-Prairie  Sigourney High School  4:00PM       
Scrimmage  5:30PM  Western Dubuque Epworth  Cascade  Western Dubuque High School         
Tuesday, Aug 14, 2018
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Monticello  Anamosa,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Vinton-Shellsburg 
Monticello High School         
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Monticello  Anamosa  Monticello High School         
Wednesday, Aug 15, 2018
Scrimmage  8:00AM  Wilton  Camanche  Wilton High School         
Scrimmage  8:00AM  Wilton  Anamosa  Wilton High School         
Scrimmage  8:00AM  Wilton  Anamosa,
Camanche,
Durant,
Montezuma Community,
North Cedar,
Regina 
Wilton High School         
Scrimmage  8:00AM  Wilton  Montezuma Community,
,
Anamosa,
Camanche,
Durant,
North Cedar,
Regina 
Wilton High School         
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Scrimmage  4:30PM  Northeast  Tipton  Northeast High School - Goose Lake  3:00PM       
Scrimmage  4:30PM  Northeast  Bellevue,
Lisbon,
Maquoketa,
Prince of Peace Catholic,
Tipton 
Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Iowa City Liberty  West Liberty           
Saturday, Aug 18, 2018
Scrimmage  8:00AM  Davenport North  Bettendorf,
Burlington,
Clinton,
Davenport Assumption,
Davenport Central,
Davenport West,
Muscatine,
North Scott,
Pleasant Valley,
Wilton 
Davenport North  7:00AM       
Scrimmage  8:30AM  Cascade  Anamosa,
Beckman,
Clayton Ridge,
Durant,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Jesup,
Maquoketa Valley,
Monticello,
North Linn,
Springville,
Starmont 
Cascade High School, Cascade, IA         
Scrimmage  8:30AM  Cascade  Monticello  Cascade High School         
Scrimmage  8:30AM  Cascade  Anamosa  Cascade High School         
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
Tournament  4:30PM  Keota  English Valleys,
Highland,
Lone Tree,
Mid-Prairie,
Tri-County 
Keota Community Schools, Keota, IA  3:05PM       
Match  5:00PM  Lisbon  Alburnett,
Central City,
East Buchanan,
Tipton 
Lisbon High School  3:45PM       
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Riverdale  Durant High School         
Match  7:15PM  MFL Mar Mac  Cascade  MFL MarMac High School         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Match  7:00PM  Northeast  Fulton  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Game  7:30PM  Washington (IA)  Mid-Prairie  Washington High School  4:00PM       
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Easton Valley  Bellevue,
Clayton Ridge,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Marquette Catholic,
Wilton 
Easton Valley-Preston Building  7:30AM       
Tournament  9:00AM  Cascade  Monticello  Cascade High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Cascade  Anamosa,
Beckman,
Dubuque Senior,
East Buchanan,
Jesup,
Maquoketa Valley,
Monticello,
North Linn,
Springville 
Cascade High School, Cascade, IA         
Invitational  9:00AM  DeWitt Central  Camanche  DeWitt Central High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Easton Valley  Bellevue,
Clayton Ridge,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Marquette Catholic High School,
Wilton 
Easton Valley-Preston Building  7:00AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Grinnell  Clear Creek Amana,
Mount Pleasant,
Norwalk,
East Marshall,
Carlisle,
Lynnville-Sully,
Washington (IA),
West Liberty,
Iowa Valley Community,
Dallas Center - Grimes,
South Tama 
Grinnell High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Cascade  Anamosa  Cascade High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  West Branch  Don Bosco Catholic,
Eddyville-Blakesburg,
Highland,
Lone Tree,
Prince of Peace Catholic,
Regina,
Winfield-Mount Union 
West Branch High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Central DeWitt  Northeast  Central DeWitt High School  7:45PM       
Tournament  9:00AM  Central Clinton  Camanche,
Maquoketa,
North Cedar,
North Scott,
Northeast 
Central DeWitt High School         
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Match  7:30PM  Bellevue  Easton Valley  Bellevue         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Tournament  4:00PM  Wapello  Central Lee,
Columbus Junction,
English Valleys,
Keota,
Notre Dame,
Washington (IA),
Wilton 
Wapello High School  2:35PM  2:25PM     
Invitational  5:30PM  Grundy Center  West Branch  Grundy Center High School         
Game  6:00PM  Anamosa  Midland,
Vinton-Shellsburg 
Anamosa High School         
6:00 Midland vs. V-S, 7:00 Anamosa vs. V-S, 8:00 Anamosa vs. Midland
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Match  7:15PM  Camanche  Cascade  Camanche High School         
Match  7:15PM  West Branch  West Liberty  West Branch High School         
Match  7:15PM  Anamosa  Bellevue  Anamosa High School         
Match  7:15PM  Monticello  North Cedar  Monticello High School         
Match  7:15PM  Tipton  Regina  Tipton Middle School         
Match  7:15PM  Durant  Mid-Prairie  Durant High School         
Middle School Gym used for warm up only
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Midland  Monticello  Midland High School         
Match  9:00AM  Mount Vernon  Columbus Catholic,
Tipton,
Center Point-Urbana,
Iowa Mennonite 
Mt. Vernon High School  7:45AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Mount Vernon  Waverly-Shell Rock,
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic,
Ottumwa,
Beckman,
Maquoketa,
Tipton,
Center Point-Urbana,
North Cedar,
Columbus Catholic,
HLV,
Regina 
Mount Vernon High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Iowa City (High)  Ankeny Centennial,
Davis County,
Durant,
Western Dubuque Epworth 
Iowa City High School  8:00AM       
Game  9:00AM  Midland  Calamus-Wheatland,
Cascade,
Central City,
Marquette Catholic,
Monticello,
Springville 
Midland High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Muscatine  West Liberty  Muscatine High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Prince of Peace Catholic  Anamosa  Prince of Peace High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Mount Vernon  HLV,
,
Beckman Catholic,
Center Point-Urbana,
Columbus Catholic,
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic,
Maquoketa,
North Cedar,
Ottumwa,
Regina,
Tipton,
Waverly-Shell Rock 
Mount Vernon High School         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Match  7:30PM  Camanche  DeWitt Central  Camanche High School         
Match  8:00PM  Monticello  Anamosa  Monticello High School         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Match  6:15PM  Springville  North Cedar  Springville High School         
Match  7:15PM  Northeast  Monticello  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Match  7:15PM  Anamosa  Camanche  Anamosa High School         
Match  7:15PM  Bellevue  Cascade  Bellevue High School         
Match  7:15PM  Wilton  West Branch  Wilton High School         
Match  7:15PM  Durant  Tipton  Durant High School         
Middle School Gym used for warm up only
Match  7:15PM  Mid-Prairie  Regina  Mid-Prairie High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Camanche  Bellevue,
Davenport North,
Easton Valley,
Mediapolis,
Northeast 
Camanche High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Camanche  Northeast  Camanche High School  7:30AM       
Tournament  9:00AM  Wilton  Iowa Mennonite,
Midland,
Mount Pleasant,
Winfield-Mount Union 
Wilton High School         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Match  6:00PM  Marion  Center Point-Urbana,
Monticello,
West Delaware 
Marion High School         
Match  7:15PM  Regina  Durant  Regina High School         
Match  7:15PM  West Liberty  Wilton  West Liberty High School         
Match  7:15PM  Cascade  Anamosa  Cascade High School         
Match  7:15PM  Camanche  Bellevue  Camanche High School         
Match  7:15PM  Tipton  Mid-Prairie  Tipton Middle School         
Match  7:15PM  North Cedar  Northeast  Clarence Middle School         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Match  7:15PM  West Liberty  Tipton  West Liberty High School         
Match  7:15PM  West Branch  Durant  West Branch High School         
Match  7:15PM  Northeast  Bellevue  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Match  7:15PM  Wilton  Mid-Prairie  Wilton High School         
Match  7:15PM  North Cedar  Camanche  North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Clinton  Dubuque Senior,
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic,
Muscatine,
Wilton,
Davenport Central,
Camanche,
Davenport Assumption,
Davenport North,
United Township,
Central DeWitt,
Geneseo 
Clinton High School  6:40AM       
Tournament  9:00AM  Williamsburg  Bellevue,
Iowa Mennonite,
Tipton 
Williamsburg High School  5:45AM       
Tournament  9:00AM  Lisbon  Monticello  Lisbon High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Williamsburg  Tipton  Wiliamsburg High School  7:15AM       
Tournament  9:00AM  Springville  Belle Plaine,
Cascade,
Central City,
Cedar Valley Christian,
Easton Valley,
Jesup,
North Cedar 
Springville High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Benton Community  Xavier,
Marion,
Grundy Center,
Maquoketa,
Durant,
Union,
Regina 
Benton Community High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Benton Community  Durant,
Grundy Center,
Regina,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
Union,
Xavier 
Benton Community High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Lisbon  Anamosa,
Calamus Wheatland,
Midland,
Monticello,
North Fayette Valley,
West Branch,
West Burlington 
Lisbon         
Invitational  9:00AM  Clinton  Camanche  Clinton High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Lisbon  Anamosa  Lisbon High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Springville  Belle Plaine,
Cascade,
Cedar Valley Christian,
Central City,
Easton Valley,
Jesup,
North Cedar 
Springville High School         
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Match  7:15PM  Regina  West Branch  Regina High School         
Match  7:15PM  Anamosa  North Cedar  Anamosa High School         
Match  7:15PM  Cascade  Monticello  Cascade High School         
Match  7:15PM  Tipton  Wilton  Tipton Middle School         
Match  7:15PM  Camanche  Northeast  Camanche High School         
Match  7:15PM  Durant  West Liberty  Durant High School         
Middle School Gym used for warm up only
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Match  7:15PM  Bellevue  West Liberty  Bellevue High School         
Match  7:15PM  Camanche  West Branch  Camanche High School         
Match  7:15PM  Cascade  Regina  Cascade High School         
Match  7:15PM  Monticello  Tipton  Monticello High School         
Match  7:15PM  North Cedar  Mid-Prairie  Clarence Middle School         
Match  7:15PM  Wilton  Anamosa  Wilton High School         
Match  7:15PM  Durant  Northeast  Durant High School         
Middle School Gym used for warm up only
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Tournament  8:30AM  Mid-Prairie  Regina,
Sigourney Junior-Senior,
Washington,
West Liberty 
         
Match  9:00AM  North Cedar  Tipton  North Cedar Middle School  8:00AM       
Tournament  9:00AM  Monticello  DeWitt Central,
Maquoketa,
Northeast,
Union 
Monticello High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  North Cedar  Calamus Wheatland,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Lisbon,
Midland,
Springville,
Tipton 
North Cedar Jr/Sr High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  South Tama County  Anamosa  South Tama High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Monticello  Northeast  Monticello High School  7:00AM       
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Match  7:15PM  West Liberty  Regina  West Liberty High School         
Match  7:15PM  North Cedar  Cascade  Clarence Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-02-18)
Match  7:15PM  Wilton  Durant  Wilton High School         
Match  7:15PM  Monticello  Bellevue  Monticello High School         
Match  7:15PM  Mid-Prairie  West Branch  Mid-Prairie High School         
Match  7:15PM  Northeast  Anamosa  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Match  7:15PM  West Branch  Tipton  West Branch High School         
Match  7:15PM  Regina  Wilton  Regina High School         
Match  7:15PM  Bellevue  North Cedar  Bellevue High School         
Match  7:15PM  Camanche  Monticello  Camanche High School         
Match  7:15PM  Cascade  Northeast  Cascade High School         
Match  7:15PM  Mid-Prairie  West Liberty  Mid-Prairie High School         
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Western Dubuque Epworth  Cascade,
Decorah,
Dubuque Senior,
Pleasant Valley,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty 
Western Dubuque High School         
Match  9:00AM  Western Dubuque  Tipton  Western Dubuque Epworth  7:00AM       
Tournament  9:00AM  New London  English Valleys,
Highland,
Louisa-Muscatine,
Mid-Prairie,
Van Buren,
Winfield-Mount Union,
West Burlington 
New London High School  7:00AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Western Dubuque  Cascade,
Decorah,
Dubuque Senior,
Pleasant Valley,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty 
Western Dubuque High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Northeast  Camanche  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Tournament  9:00AM  Western Dubuque Epworth  West Liberty  Western Dubuque High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Northeast  Assumption Davenport,
Bellevue,
Calamus-Wheatland,
Camanche,
Durant,
Maquoketa,
Prince of Peace Catholic 
Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Match  7:15PM  North Cedar  Cascade  Clarence Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-02-18)
Match  7:15PM  North Cedar  Cascade  North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School         
 (Rescheduled from 10-02-18)
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
Match  7:15PM  Regina  Monticello  Regina High School         
Match  7:15PM  West Liberty  North Cedar  West Liberty High School         
Match  7:15PM  Anamosa  Durant  Anamosa High School         
Match  7:15PM  Tipton  Camanche  Tipton Middle School         
Match  7:15PM  West Branch  Cascade  West Branch High School         
Senior Night
Match  7:15PM  Mid-Prairie  Bellevue  Mid-Prairie High School         
Match  7:15PM  Northeast  Wilton  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Senior Night
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Tournament  8:30AM  Center Point-Urbana  Assumption Davenport,
Benton Community,
Cedar Falls,
Columbus Catholic,
North Cedar,
Solon,
Waterloo West 
Center Point - Urbana High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Clear Creek Amana  Central Clinton,
Iowa Valley Community,
Mid-Prairie,
North Scott,
Union 
Clear Creek Amana High School  7:45AM       
Tournament  9:00AM  Prairie  Regina,
Johnston,
Southeast Polk,
West Branch,
Western Dubuque 
Prairie High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Prairie  Johnston,
Regina,
Southeast Polk,
West Branch,
Western Dubuque 
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Cedar Rapids - Jefferson  West Liberty  Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Washington  Burlington,
Iowa Mennonite,
Sigourney-Keota,
Tri-County,
Wapello,
Wilton 
Washington High School  7:10AM       
Tournament  9:00AM  Durant  Davenport West,
Fort Madison,
Grinnell,
Maquoketa 
Durant High School         
Middle School Gym used for warm up only
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
Tournament  5:00PM  Durant  Cascade,
Monticello 
TBA         
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Tipton  Bellevue,
Mid-Prairie,
North Cedar 
Tipton Middle School  3:45PM       
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Camanche  West Branch,
West Liberty 
Camanche High School         
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Anamosa  Northeast,
Regina,
Wilton 
Anamosa High School         
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Durant  Cascade,
Monticello 
Durant High School         
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  Tipton  Bellevue,
Mid-Prairie,
North Cedar 
Tipton Middle School         
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Conference Championship  5:00PM  Tipton  Anamosa,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Durant,
Monticello,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
Tipton Middle School         
TIPTON VS WEST LIBERTY BELLEVUE VS CAMANCHE DURANT VS ANAMOSA WILTON VS MONTICELLO THE LASST 2 MATCHES WILL PLAY AFTER THE 5 PM MATCHES ARE FINISHED.
Conference Tournament  5:00PM  North Cedar  Cascade,
Mid-Prairie,
Northeast,
Regina,
West Branch 
North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School         
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
Regional  TBD  TBA  TBA           
Regional  7:00PM  West Branch  Lisbon  West Branch High School         
Regional  7:00PM  Regina  Highland  Regina         
Regional  7:00PM  Bellevue  Northeast  Bellevue High School         
Wednesday, Oct 17, 2018
Regional  7:00PM  West Liberty  West Burlington  West Liberty High School         
Regional  7:00PM  Tipton  Mid-Prairie  Tipton High School  4:45PM       
Regional  7:00PM  Anamosa  Oelwein Community Schools  Anamosa High School         
Regional  7:00PM  Camanche  Monticello  Camanche High School         
Regional  7:00PM  Tipton  Mid-Prairie  Tipton Middle School         
Monday, Oct 22, 2018
Regional  7:00PM  Durant  TBD  Durant High School         
Regional  7:00PM  Wilton  Regina  Wilton High School         
Regional  7:00PM  Cascade  Bellevue           
Regional  7:00PM  Cascade  Bellevue  Cascade High School         
Regional  7:00PM  North Cedar  West Branch  North Cedar Jr/Sr High School         
$6 Admission for all.
Tuesday, Oct 23, 2018
Regional  7:00PM  TBD  TBD  Camanche High School         
Regional  7:00PM  Camanche  Anamosa  Camanche High School         
Districts  7:00PM  Assumption Davenport  West Liberty  Davenport Assumption High School         
Regional  7:00PM  Tipton  Williamsburg  Tipton Middle School         
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
Regional  7:00PM  Wilton  West Branch  Wilton High School         
Monday, Oct 29, 2018
Regional Final  7:00PM  TBD  TBD  Cedar Rapids Washington High School         
Regional Final  7:00PM  IGHSAU  Tipton  Grinnell High School  4:30PM       
Regional  7:00PM  Camanche  New Hampton  Cedar Rapids Washington         
Tuesday, Oct 30, 2018
Regional Final  7:00PM  Wilton  Grundy Center  Cedar Rapids Xavier High School  4:40PM       
Tuesday, Nov 6, 2018
State  TBD  IGHSAU  Tipton  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids         
Wednesday, Nov 7, 2018
State  10:00AM  IGHSAU  Tipton  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids         
State  2:00PM  Wilton  Dyersville Beckman  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids  9:30AM  9:15AM     
THEY WILL BE PLAYING ON COURT ONE
Thursday, Nov 8, 2018
State  TBD  IGHSAU  Tipton  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids         
Friday, Nov 9, 2018
State  TBD  IGHSAU  Tipton  USCellular Center---Cedar Rapids         
Sunday, Nov 11, 2018
Tournament  5:00PM  Monticello  TBA  Monticello High School         
RVC VB All Star Game