River Valley Conference
 
Football: Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 01-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Scrimmage  TBD  Anamosa  Tipton  Anamosa High School  4:15PM       
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Bellevue  TBD           
Scrimmage  6:00PM  North Cedar  Wilton  Doug Jackson Field - Stanwood         
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Monticello  Wahlert  Dean Nelson Field-Monticello         
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Northeast  Maquoketa  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Scrimmage  6:30PM  Anamosa  Tipton  Anamosa FB/Soccer/Track Complex 404 Walworth Ave         
Scrimmage  7:00PM  Alburnett  Cascade  Alburnett High School         
Scrimmage  7:00PM  West Branch  Mount Vernon  West Branch Football Field         
Scrimmage  7:00PM  West Liberty  Clear Creek Amana  West Liberty High School         
Scrimmage  7:30PM  Mid-Prairie  Regina  Mid-Prairie Senior High School         
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Regina  Xavier  Regina High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-24-18)
Regina Hall of Fame Night
Game  5:45PM  Durant  Wilton  Durant High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Edgewood-Colesburg  Bellevue  Edgewood-Colesburg Track Complex - Edgewood  3:00PM  2:50PM     
 (Time Changed)
Switch made due to impending weather..
Game  6:00PM  Cascade  Monticello  Cascade High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  West Branch  West Liberty  West Branch High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Maquoketa  Anamosa  Maquoketa High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  North Cedar  Tipton City Park         
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  Northeast  Camanche High School         
Game  7:30PM  Grinnell  Mid-Prairie  Grinnell High School  3:50PM       
Game  7:30PM  Regina  Xavier  Regina High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-24-18)
Regina Hall of Fame Night
Game  7:30PM  West Branch  West Liberty  West Branch Football Field         
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Northeast  Wilton High School         
 (Date Changed from 08-31-18)
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Vinton-Shellsburg  Tipton City Park         
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Durant  Doug Jackson Field - Stanwood         
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Northeast  Wilton High School         
 (Date Changed to 08-30-18)
Game  7:00PM  Wapello  West Branch  Wapello High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Camanche  Bellevue High School         
Game  7:00PM  Benton Community  Cascade  Benton Community High School         
Game  7:00PM  Pekin  Mid-Prairie  Pekin Community High School  4:25PM       
Game  7:30PM  Beckman  Monticello  Beckman High School         
Game  7:30PM  Anamosa  Regina  Anamosa High School         
Game  7:30PM  Anamosa  Regina           
Game  7:30PM  West Liberty  Solon  West Liberty High School         
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Tipton  Durant High School  6:00PM       
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Wapello  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  North Cedar  Camanche High School         
Game  7:00PM  Maquoketa Valley  Cascade  Maquoketa Valley High School         
Game  7:00PM  Regina  Pella Christian  Regina High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Wilton  Mid-Prairie High School         
PUBLIC SERVICE APPRECIATION
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  Anamosa  West Liberty High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Wilton  Wilton High School  4:30PM       
Game  7:30PM  Monticello  Bellevue  Dean Nelson Field-Monticello         
Game  7:30PM  West Branch  Williamsburg  West Branch Football Field         
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  Tipton  West Branch High School  4:40PM       
Game  7:00PM  DeWitt Central  Camanche  DeWitt Central High School         
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Waukon  Cascade High School         
Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Wapello  Durant  Wapello High School  4:30PM       
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Columbus Junction  Doug Jackson Field - Stanwood         
Game  7:00PM  Alburnett  Northeast  Alburnett High School  3:30PM       
Game  7:00PM  Monticello  Maquoketa Valley  Dean Nelson Field-Monticello         
Game  7:30PM  Williamsburg  Regina  Wiliamsburg High School         
Game  7:30PM  Wilton  Benton Community  Wilton High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Branch  Tipton  West Branch Football Field         
Game  7:30PM  Anamosa  Beckman           
Game  7:30PM  Bellevue  Clayton Ridge  Bellevue High School         
Game  7:30PM  Washington  West Liberty  Washington High School         
Game  7:30PM  Iowa City Liberty  Mid-Prairie  Iowa City Liberty High School  4:10PM       
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Camanche  Tipton City Park         
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Cascade  Doug Jackson Field - Stanwood         
Game  7:00PM  Belle Plaine  Durant    3:45PM       
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Sigourney-Keota  Wilton High School         
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Camanche  Tipton High School         
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Cascade  North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School         
Game  7:00PM  Beckman  Northeast  Beckman High School  4:00PM       
Game  7:00PM  Central Lee  Mid-Prairie  Central Lee High School  3:40PM  3:30PM     
Game  7:00PM  Regina  East Marshall  Regina High School         
Band Night Dance Clinic
Game  7:30PM  Bellevue  West Branch  Bellevue High School         
Game  7:30PM  Waukon  Monticello  Waukon High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Liberty  Mount Vernon High  West Liberty High School         
Homecoming
Game  7:30PM  North Fayette Valley  Anamosa  Upper Iowa University         
 (Location Changed)
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Mount Vernon  Tipton  Mt. Vernon High School  4:30PM       
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Cardinal  Durant High School         
Game  7:00PM  Wapello  Wilton  Wapello High School  4:30PM       
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  Louisa-Muscatine  Camanche High School         
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Cascade  Northeast High School         
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Cascade  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  North Cedar  Little Rose Bowl, West Branch  4:30PM       
Game  7:00PM  Regina  South Hardin  Regina High School         
Game  7:00PM  West Branch  North Cedar  West Branch Football Field         
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  West Burlington  West Liberty High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Dyersville Beckman  Bellevue  Dyersville Beckman High School  4:30PM       
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Beckman  Bellevue  Beckman Catholic High School  4:00PM       
Game  7:30PM  Monticello  North Fayette Valley  Dean Nelson Field-Monticello         
Game  7:30PM  Mid-Prairie  Williamsburg Community  Mid-Prairie High School         
TEACHER APPRECIATION. Dance team performs at half
Game  7:30PM  Columbus Catholic  Anamosa  Columbus Catholic High School         
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Anamosa  Monticello  Anamosa High School         
Game  5:00PM  North Linn  Regina  North Linn High School         
Game  5:30PM  Mount Vernon  Camanche  Mount Vernon High School         
Game  5:30PM  West Burlington  Tipton  West Burlington  2:00PM       
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Highland  Durant    3:40PM       
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont  Mid-Prairie High School         
 (Time Changed)
HOMECOMING
Game  6:00PM  North Cedar  Bellevue  Doug Jackson Field - Stanwood         
 (Time Changed)
Youth Cheer Clinic at Halftime.
Game  6:00PM  North Cedar  Bellevue  North Cedar School-Stanwood  3:30PM       
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Northeast  West Branch  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Game  7:00PM  Mediapolis  Wilton  Mediapolis High School  4:20PM       
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Beckman  Cascade High School         
Game  7:00PM  Louisa-Muscatine  West Liberty  Louisa Muscatine High School         
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  West Branch  Northeast High School - Goose Lake         
Game  7:30PM  Anamosa  Monticello           
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Louisa-Muscatine  Tipton City Park         
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Columbus Junction  Wilton High School         
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  West Liberty  Camanche High School         
Game  7:00PM  Durant  BGM  Durant High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  Northeast  Bellevue High School  4:45PM       
Game  7:00PM  Davis County  Mid-Prairie  Davis County Community High School  3:35PM  3:25PM     
SENIOR NIGHT
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Beckman Catholic  Doug Jackson Field - Stanwood         
Senior Night, and Youth Football night.
Game  7:30PM  Monticello  Oelwein Community Schools  Dean Nelson Field-Monticello         
Game  7:30PM  Jesup Community Schools  Regina  Jesup High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Branch  Cascade  West Branch Football Field         
Senior Night - parents/seniors line up at 6:30 pm NW corner of field
Game  7:30PM  Anamosa  Waukon  Anamosa FB/Soccer/Track Complex 404 Walworth Ave         
Game  7:30PM  West Branch  Cascade  West Branch High School         
Friday, Oct 19, 2018
Game  7:00PM  West Liberty  Tipton  West Liberty High School  4:30PM       
Game  7:00PM  Pekin  Durant  Pekin Community High School  3:45PM       
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Van Buren  Wilton High School         
Game  7:00PM  Camanche  West Burlington/Notre Dame  Camanche High School         
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  North Cedar  Northeast High School - Goose Lake  4:10PM       
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Bellevue  Cascade High School, Cascade, IA         
Game  7:00PM  Cascade  Bellevue  Cascade High School  4:45PM       
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Columbus Catholic  Monticello  Waterloo Columbus HS         
Game  7:30PM  Beckman  West Branch  Beckman Catholic High School         
Game  7:30PM  Regina  Dike-New Hartford CSD  Regina High School         
Game  7:30PM  Mid-Prairie  Albia  Mid-Prairie High School         
SENIOR NIGHT & PINK OUT. Dance team performs at half
Game  7:30PM  West Liberty  Tipton  West Liberty High School         
Game  7:30PM  Oelwein Community Schools  Anamosa  Oelwein High School         
Friday, Oct 26, 2018
Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Districts  7:00PM  West Liberty  Chariton  West Liberty High School         
Playoffs  7:00PM  Bellevue  Mediapolis  Bellevue High School         
Playoff Game- No passes will be accepted, admission is $8 for K-Adult
Playoffs  7:00PM  Wilton  Pella Christian Grade  Wilton High School         
Friday, Nov 2, 2018
Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBA           
Playoffs  7:00PM  Bellevue  Pella Christian  Bellevue High School         
Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBA           
State  7:00PM  West Liberty  PCM  University of Northern Iowa         
Friday, Nov 16, 2018
Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBA