River Valley Conferencelogo

Football: Varsity Fall 2020 Schedule

    (as of 10-28-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Friday, Oct 2, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Davis County  Mid-Prairie  Davis County High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Durant  West Branch  Durant High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Cascade  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Cascade  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Wilton  Dyersville Beckman  Wilton High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbus  Regina  Columbus Junction High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  West Branch  Durant High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  West Branch  Durant High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Maquoketa  Tipton City Park
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Wapello  North Cedar  Wapello High School
 
4:00PM     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-16-20)
Game  7:00PM  Belle Plaine  Mid-Prairie         
 
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  West Liberty  Anamosa FB/Soccer/Track Complex 1298 Walworth Ave.
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  West Liberty  Anamosa FB/Soccer/Track Complex 1298 Walworth Ave.
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Anamosa  Iowa Falls-Alden  Anamosa FB/Soccer/Track Complex 1298 Walworth Ave.
 
     
 
Game  7:15PM  Camanche  Monticello  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Game  7:15PM  Camanche  Monticello  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 3, 2020

Game  12:00PM  Edgewood-Colesburg  Bellevue  Edgewood-Colesburg High School
 
3:45PM     
 
Friday, Oct 9, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Highland  North Cedar  Highland High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-25-20)
Game  7:00PM  Beckman  Durant  Beckman High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-25-20)
Game  7:00PM  Beckman  West Branch  Beckman Catholic High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Wilton  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Northeast  Wilton  Northeast High School - Goose Lake
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Columbus  Doug Jackson Field - Stanwood
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-23-20)
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Cascade  Durant High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Regina  Highland  Regina
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Bellevue  East Buchanan  Bellevue High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Tipton  Anamosa  Tipton City Park
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Cascade  Durant High School
 
     
 
Game  7:15PM  Camanche  Maquoketa  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Game  7:15PM  West Liberty  Monticello  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:30PM  Tipton  Anamosa  Tipton City Park
 
     
 
Game  7:30PM  Mid-Prairie  West Burlington/Notre Dame  Mid-Prairie High School
 
     
 
Homecoming
Game  7:30PM  West Liberty  Monticello  West Liberty High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 15, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Durant  Louisa-Muscatine         
 
Friday, Oct 16, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Wapello  North Cedar  Wapello High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-02-20)
Playoffs  7:00PM  TBD  TBD  Tipton City Park
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Beckman  Northeast  Beckman Catholic High School
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Union  Monticello  Dean Nelson Field
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Lisbon  North Cedar  Lisbon High School
 
5:30PM     
 
Game  7:00PM  Center Point-Urbana  Anamosa  Center Point - Urbana High School
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Cascade  Wilton  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Cascade  Wilton  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Mid-Prairie  Central Lee  Mid-Prairie High School
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Bellevue  East Buchanan  Bellevue High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 23, 2020

Playoffs  TBD  TBD  Mid-Prairie         
 
Game  7:00PM  North Cedar  Columbus  Doug Jackson Field - Stanwood
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-09-20)
Game  7:00PM  Durant  Cascade  Durant High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-09-20)
Playoffs  7:00PM  Camanche  TBA  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Monticello  Crestwood  Dean Nelson Field
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Regina  Wapello  Regina High School
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Cascade  Denver Community Schools  Cascade High School
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Camanche  Anamosa  Camanche High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 30, 2020

Playoffs  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Regina  Alburnett  Regina High School
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Waukon  Monticello  Waukon High School
 
     
 
Friday, Nov 6, 2020

Playoffs  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  TBD  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Thursday, Nov 12, 2020

State  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
Friday, Nov 13, 2020

State  9:00AM  TBD  TBD  UNI DOME
 
     
 
Thursday, Nov 19, 2020

State  2:00PM  TBD  TBD  UNI DOME