Member Schools Conference Bylaws Meeting Minutes Championship History
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Time Event Location Details
8:30am Wrestling: Varsity Game Dubuque Senior, West Fork, Prairie, Cedar Rapids Washington, Marion, Beckman Catholic, Independence, North Fayette Community Schools, West Delaware, Belle Plaine, Clinton, Mid-Prairie, Western Dubuque Epworth, Center Point-Urbana, Maquoketa Valley, Highland, Wapello vs. North Linn @ North Linn High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Anamosa vs. Xavier @ Cedar Rapids Xavier 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Northeast vs. Central DeWitt @ Central DeWitt High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Camanche, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Iowa City Liberty, Maquoketa, Midland, Northeast vs. DeWitt Central @ DeWitt Central High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational West Branch vs. Regina @ Regina High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Columbus Junction, Davenport West, Fairfield, HLV, Lone Tree, Marshalltown, Mount Pleasant, North Cedar, Pekin, Sigourney-Keota, Solon, Tipton, Waco, West Branch, Williamsburg vs. Regina @ Regina High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Williamsburg, Waco, Solon, Sigourney-Keota, Pekin, Mount Pleasant, Marshalltown, Lone Tree, HLV, Fairfield, Davenport West, Columbus Junction, North Cedar, Tipton, West Branch vs. Regina @ Regina High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Tipton vs. Regina @ Regina HS 
9:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Anamosa, Bettendorf, Burlington, Camanche, Clinton, Columbus Junction, Davenport North, Davenport West, Eddyville-Blakesburg, Fairfield, Iowa City West, Kennedy, Keokuk, Lisbon, Louisa-Muscatine, Maquoketa, Mediapolis, Monticello, Mount Pleasant, Mount Vernon, Muscatine, North Scott, Northeast, Sigourney-Keota, Solon, Tipton, West Branch, West Liberty, Western Dubuque Epworth, Winfield-Mount Union vs. Wilton @ Wilton High School 
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity JV Monticello vs. Wilton @ Wilton High School 
9:30am Wrestling: JV Tournament Tipton vs. Wilton @ Wilton High School 
9:30am Wrestling: JV Tournament Anamosa, Bettendorf, Camanche, Columbus Junction, Lisbon, West Branch vs. Wilton @ Wilton High School 
9:30am Wrestling: JV Tournament Anamosa, Bettendorf, Burlington, Columbus Junction, Davenport Assumption, Davenport North, Davenport West, Eddyville-Blakesburg, English Valleys, Fairfield, Iowa City West, Kennedy, Lisbon, Louisa-Muscatine, Maquoketa, Mediapolis, Mid-Prairie, Monticello, Mount Pleasant, Mount Vernon, Muscatine, North Cedar, North Scott, Northeast, Rock Island, Rock Island (H.S.), Sigourney Keota, Solon, Tipton, West Branch, West Liberty, Winfield-Mount Union vs. Wilton @ Wilton High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Monticello vs. Starmont @ Starmont High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Durant vs. Starmont @ Starmont High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament West Liberty vs. Xavier @ Xavier High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Cascade vs. Beckman @ Beckman Catholic High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Cascade vs. Beckman @ Beckman Catholic High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys Fresh/Soph Game West Branch vs. Clear Creek Amana @ Clear Creek Amana High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls Fresh/Soph Game West Branch vs. Clear Creek Amana @ Clear Creek Amana High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Midland vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Boys Fresh/Soph Game Bellevue vs. Mid-Prairie @ Mid-Prairie High School 
1:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Invitational Kennedy, Iowa City (High), Iowa City West, Waterloo West, Cedar Rapids - Jefferson, Washington, Xavier, Marion, Independence, West Delaware, North Scott, Vinton-Shellsburg, Monticello, Durant, Linn-Mar, Central DeWitt, Louisa-Muscatine vs. Prairie @ Lancer Lanes 
1:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Tournament Monticello vs. Cedar Rapids Prairie @ Lancer Lanes 
1:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Cascade vs. Beckman @ Beckman Catholic High School 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Cascade vs. Beckman @ Beckman Catholic High School 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game West Branch vs. Clear Creek Amana @ Clear Creek Amana High School 
1:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game West Branch vs. Clear Creek Amana @ Clear Creek Amana High School 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Midland vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
2:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Invitational Bettendorf, Burlington, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Durant, North Scott, Ottumwa, Pleasant Valley vs. Muscatine @ Rose Bowl 
2:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Bellevue vs. Mid-Prairie @ Mid-Prairie High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Midland vs. Monticello @ Monticello 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Cascade vs. Beckman @ Beckman Catholic High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game West Branch vs. Clear Creek Amana @ Clear Creek Amana High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Bellevue vs. Mid-Prairie @ Mid-Prairie High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game West Branch vs. Clear Creek Amana @ Clear Creek Amana High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Midland vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Cascade vs. Beckman @ Beckman Catholic High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Bellevue vs. Mid-Prairie @ Mid-Prairie High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Bellevue vs. Mid-Prairie @ Mid-Prairie High School 

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here