North Cedar
Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 04-22-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Nov 27, 2017
  Wrestling: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. North Linn,
Alburnett,
Bellevue,
Cascade,
Center Point-Urbana,
Central City,
Clear Creek Amana,
Denver Community Schools,
Don Bosco Catholic,
Dubuque Hempstead,
Dubuque Senior,
East Buchanan,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Lisbon,
Maquoketa Valley,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
MFL Mar Mac,
Midland,
Monticello,
Prairie,
Solon,
Starmont,
Wapsie Valley,
West Delaware 
North Linn High School         
Thursday, Nov 30, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Camanche,
Regina,
Wilton 
Clarence Middle School         
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Tipton,
Cedar Rapids - Jefferson,
Iowa City Liberty,
Midland,
North Scott,
Northeast,
Southeast Polk,
West Liberty 
Tipton Middle School         
Tuesday, Dec 5, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Brooklyn-Guernsey-BGM,
Cascade,
Don Bosco Catholic 
North Cedar Jr/Sr High School
North Cedar Jr/Sr High Gym
 
       
Thursday, Dec 7, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Monticello,
Cascade,
Durant 
Monticello High School  3:25PM  3:15AM     
Bus - 3:25 from Clarence.
Saturday, Dec 9, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Belle Plaine,
Camanche,
Central City,
Clear Creek Amana,
Durant,
Fulton,
Montezuma Community,
New London,
North Linn,
Northeast,
West Carroll 
North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School
North Cedar Jr/Sr High Gym
 
       
Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Tipton,
Bellevue,
West Liberty 
Tipton Middle School  4:15PM       
 (Time Changed)
Bus - 4:15 from Clarence.
Saturday, Dec 16, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Regina,
Solon,
Sigourney-Keota,
Pekin,
Mount Pleasant,
Marshalltown,
Lone Tree,
Fairfield,
Davenport West,
Columbus Junction,
Tipton,
West Branch 
Regina High School  5:30AM       
Thursday, Jan 4, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Bellevue,
Durant,
Northeast 
Bellevue High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
Bus - 3:00 from Clarence.
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Northeast,
Louisa-Muscatine,
Lena-Winslow,
Davenport North,
Davenport Central,
,
Bellevue 
Northeast High School  6:00AM       
Bus - 6:00am from Clarence
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Solon,
Washington,
,
Albia,
Center Point-Urbana Middle School,
Clear Creek Amana,
Iowa Valley Community,
Lisbon,
Prairie,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Branch,
West Liberty 
Solon High School  6:00AM       
Bus - 6:00am from Clarence.
Monday, Jan 15, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 5:00PM  Away vs. Solon,
Benton Community,
Brooklyn-Guernsey-BGM,
Center Point-Urbana,
Clear Creek Amana,
Iowa City,
Regina,
Iowa Valley Community,
Kennedy,
Lisbon,
Mid-Prairie,
Muscatine,
Tipton,
Washington,
Washington,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Williamsburg Community,
Wilton 
Solon High School         
Tuesday, Jan 16, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. West Branch,
Bellevue,
Cascade 
West Branch High School  3:25PM       
Bus - 3:25 from Clarence.
Thursday, Jan 18, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Camanche,
Mid-Prairie 
Clarence Middle School         
Senior Night.
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Alburnett,
Cascade,
Denver Community Schools,
Dike-New Hartford CSD,
English Valleys,
Iowa Valley Community,
Monticello,
South Winneshiek 
Alburnett High School  6:00AM       
Bus - 6:00am from Clarence.
Monday, Jan 22, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Conference Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Tipton,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Cascade,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Monticello,
Northeast,
Regina,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
Tipton Middle School         
Saturday, Jan 27, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Mid-Prairie,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Cascade,
Durant,
Monticello,
Northeast,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
Mid-Prairie High School  6:00AM       
Bus - 6:00am from Clarence.
Saturday, Feb 3, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectionals 12:00PM  Away vs. Lisbon  Lisbon High School  9:00AM       
Bus - 9am from Clarence.
Saturday, Feb 10, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Districts 12:00PM  Away vs. Wilton  Wilton High School  8:45AM       
Bus - 8:45 from Clarence.