North Cedar
Track Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 06-23-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Mar 5, 2018
Meet  2:00PM  Away vs. University of Northern Iowa  University of Northern Iowa  11:30AM  11:20AM     
Monday, Mar 12, 2018
Meet  3:00PM  Away vs. Iowa State University  Iowa State University  12:00PM       
Friday, Mar 16, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic,
Riceville Community Schools,
Dubuque Senior,
Ottumwa,
Dubuque Hempstead,
Cedar Rapids - Jefferson,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Homestead,
Monroe,
Verona Area,
Clayton Ridge,
Bellevue,
Cascade,
Clinton,
Pleasant Valley,
Monticello,
Western Dubuque Epworth,
Galena,
Central Clinton,
Anamosa,
Assumption Davenport,
Northeast,
Linn-Mar,
West Bend West,
Potosi,
Easton Valley 
University of Dubuque - Chlapaty Recreation Center         
Thursday, Mar 22, 2018
Conference  4:30PM  Away vs. Monticello,
Bellevue,
Camanche,
Cascade,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Northeast,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
West Liberty,
Wilton 
University of Dubuque indoor track         
Saturday, Mar 24, 2018
Meet  1:00PM  Away vs. University of Dubuque  University of Dubuque - Chlapaty Recreation Center         
 (Cancelled)
10:00 - M, 10:15 - S, 10:30 - C, 10:45 - L
Tuesday, Mar 27, 2018
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Tipton,
Solon,
Midland,
Maquoketa,
Iowa City Regina,
Dyersville Beckman,
Clear Creek Amana,
West Branch
 
Tipton City Park         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Mar 29, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. North Scott,
Davenport North,
Clinton,
,
Bettendorf,
Davenport Central,
Davenport West,
Dubuque Hempstead,
Iowa City Liberty,
Muscatine,
Pleasant Valley 
North Scott High School  1:45PM       
Bus: M - 1:45, S - 2:00, C- 2:15, L - 2:30
Tuesday, Apr 3, 2018
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. West Liberty,
Midland,
Lone Tree,
Lisbon,
Columbus Junction,
Clear Creek Amana,
Calamus Wheatland,
Anamosa,
Durant,
Regina,
Tipton,
West Branch,
Wilton
 
West Liberty High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 5, 2018
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Marion,
Cascade,
Lisbon,
North Linn,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
Springville,
Central City,
Anamosa,
Calamus Wheatland,
Benton Community
 
Marion High School         
 (Cancelled)
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg  Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont High School  1:30PM  1:20PM     
Bus - 1:30 from Clarence.
Tuesday, Apr 10, 2018
Invitational  4:30PM  Alburnett,
Central City,
Durant,
East Buchanan,
Lisbon,
Marquette Catholic High School,
Midland,
Tipton,
Wilton 
North Cedar School-Stanwood
North Cedar Track & Football Field (Stanwood)
 
       
Thursday, Apr 12, 2018
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Tipton,
Springville,
Mount Vernon,
Mount Pleasant,
Lisbon,
Easton Valley,
Clear Creek Amana,
,
Camanche,
Durant,
Mid-Prairie,
Monticello,
Northeast,
Regina,
West Liberty 
Tipton City Park  3:15PM  3:05PM     
Saturday, Apr 14, 2018
Meet  12:30PM  Away vs. Anamosa  Anamosa FB Field 404 Walworth Ave         
 (Cancelled)
10:30am - Lowden, 10:45am - Clarence, 11:00am - Stanwood, 11:15am - Mechanicsville
Tuesday, Apr 17, 2018
Meet  4:15PM  Away vs. Solon,
Beckman Catholic,
Marion,
Mount Vernon,
Regina,
Vinton-Shellsburg 
Solon High School  2:45PM  2:35PM     
Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Monticello,
Springville,
North Linn,
East Buchanan,
Center Point-Urbana,
Calamus Wheatland,
Anamosa
 
Dean Nelson Field-Monticello         
 (Postponed)
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Washington  Washington Football Field & Track         
Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Anamosa,
Easton Valley,
Independence,
Maquoketa Valley,
Midland,
Monticello,
Mount Vernon,
North Linn,
Starmont,
West Delaware,
West Liberty 
Anamosa Football/Track/Soccer Field  3:00PM  2:50PM     
Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Marion,
Anamosa,
,
Benton Community,
Center Point-Urbana,
DeWitt Central,
Marquette Catholic High School,
Monticello,
North Linn,
Springville,
West Delaware 
Marion High School  2:55PM  2:45PM     
Monday, Apr 30, 2018
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Independence,
Benton Community,
Center Point-Urbana,
Dunkerton,
Iowa City Liberty,
Maquoketa Valley,
Marion,
Oelwein,
South Tama,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
Waterloo East,
West Delaware 
Independence High School         
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Monticello,
Solon,
Prince of Peace Catholic,
Mount Vernon,
Beckman,
Anamosa,
Regina,
West Branch 
Dean Nelson Field-Monticello  3:00PM  2:50PM     
Field Events at 4:30, Running at 5.
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Regional  4:00PM  Away vs. Tipton  Tipton City Park  2:45PM  2:35PM     
Thursday, May 17, 2018
State  2:00PM  Away vs. IGHSAU  Drake University         
Friday, May 18, 2018
State  2:00PM  Away vs. IGHSAU  Drake University         
Saturday, May 19, 2018
State  8:00AM  Away vs. IGHSAU  Drake University